Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) CARD TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, BRASS FEET  Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) CARD TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, BRASS FEET TAVOLO DA GIOCO in legno con piano intarsiato, cassetti e piedini in ottone Targhetta del produttore sotto il piaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROUND LOW TABLE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, GLASS TOPTAVOLO BASSO ROTONDO struttura in legno, ripiano in vetro Produzione Italia, 1950 circa cm H50xL73xP73See Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE ZALSZUPIN (b.1922) - Cubo Sofa setBrazil, c.1970, set of two sofas and side table , wooden structure, leather upholstery. Signs of use, minor defects. Dim. Sofas: 70x200x85 and cm; 71.5x200x85; table: 72x86x86 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoffee table with wooden structure and glass top. From the 1970s cm 30x91x91See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal coffee table with painting. '60sMetal coffee table with lacquered wooden top with painting "GULF OF NAPLES". Unidentified signature lower right. 60's.46x62x51.5 cm approx. Tavolino in metallo con piano in legno laccato con dipinto rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Designer furniture - Cassina table, Doge model Structure: glossy dark gray aluminum TopDesigner furniture - Cassina table, Doge model Structure: glossy dark gray aluminum Top - Weight: 50.00 kg - Region: Italie - Sizes: L 2200 mm l 1100 mm - Condition: at first sight - good condition -See Sold Price
Sold2018Kovach, a low table with a wooden structure and marbleTavolino circolare con piano in Candoglia decorato con intarsi di marmi policromi e gambe in palissandro. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 84x54, Bibliografia Arredamento di Franco Grigioni, edizione GorlichSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lacquered wooden table on metal legs, 20th C.Full title: A lacquered wooden table on metal legs, 20th C. Description: H 72,5 x L 266,5 x D 86 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black lacquered wooden table with mBlack lacquered wooden table with mother-of-pearl inlays, China, 20th century, stepped square table top with treasure flower motif, peony vines on sides and table legs, rolled feet, h. 46 cm, w.42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019D. Cordemeijer, a mod. Cleopatra daybed, DenmarkLacquered metal and wooden structure. Prod. Auping, 1960s. 93x195x40cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018SEMI PRECIOUS STONES INLAID LACQUER TABLE SCREENChinese Qing Dynasty Semi-precious stones inlaid on lacquered wooden table screen. One side well inlaid in high relief with an arrangement of fruiting peach abundant tree reserved on a gradation of brSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCO ZANUSOMARCO ZANUSO Table mod. TL58 Wooden structure and panforte top. Made by Poggi, from the 1970s cm 72x220x76 Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-2000", Mondadori, 1985, p. 400 DefectsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coffee tableCoffee table. Wooden top, metal structure. Dimensions: 90 x 45 x h 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three armchairs, Italy, 1950sWooden structure, lacquered metal supports and fabric upholstery. 89x76x86cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART DECO BLACK LACQUER SIDE TABLERound, black lacquered wooden table with beveled glass top. Dimensions: H 22" x W 22.5" x D 15.5" Condition: Craquelure to lacquer, small losses including chips and scratches and rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles & Ray EamesCharles & Ray Eames2 side tables with white lacquered wooden top and metal base, design Charles and Ray Eames for Vitra, model LTR Occasional Table, design year 1950, execution 1999, 25 cm high, top sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Japanese Items19th and 20th centuries, comprising: a lacquered wooden table stand, a small copper basket weave tray, a bronze figure of a monkey a cased set of sterling cigarette case and lighter and a small bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) 'PETRA' CHAIRS AND TABLE BY LIGNE ROSETFor Archirivolto. Polyurethane with aluminum legs. Together with lacquered wooden table on chrome steel legs. (1) leaf included. Circa 1970's. Dimensions: Chairs H 32.25" x W 17.5" x D 17.75" x SH 17.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Black Lacquer Gold Painted TableAntique French black lacquered wooden table with gold painted floral and bird decoration with removable fitted center papier mache tray. Measures approx. 16 5/8" height x 29 1/4" length x 23 1/2" deptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porter Italian Marquetry Inlaid Wooden Music BoxA Porter Italy marquetry inlaid lacquered wooden table musical jewelry box with "Romeo & Juliet" Song. Missing key. Measures approx. 3" height x 10 3/4" width x 6" depth. Appears in overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Laquered Wooden TablesDESCRIPTION: Pair of black lacquered wooden tables, each featuring a square design on top and gilt borders along the legs and skirt. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 15.75" W: 27.75" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Lacquered Wooden Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: Lacquered wooden coffee table featuring a leg on either side which curls inward. Piece is decorated with a scene of ducks on a pond surrounded by lilies and other foliage. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Rose Motif Lacquered Wooden Coffee TableVintage black lacquered wooden coffee table / accent table with rose and butterfly motifs throughout the obverse and legs. Scalloped style rim to the table edge. Measures approx 36W x 22H inches. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese lacquered wooden alter table 82 x 140 x 47 cm.A Chinese lacquered wooden alter table 82 x 140 x 47 cm.See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONA Napoleon III period lacquered and gilded wooden dressing table with Japanese decoration.€300
3 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyTable Made from a Fiberglass Copy of a Lamborghini Model 400 GT FrontCHF 2,400
Oct 05BidhausHonduran Mahogany Ocean Dining Table by Dakota Jackson 30in Height 90in Width 42in Depth$10
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Southeast Asian gilt-lacquered wooden sculpture of a praying ascetic, 18/19th C.€500