Sold2021CAST STEEL BLUBBER SPADE 19th Century Length 20". BladeCAST STEEL BLUBBER SPADE19th CenturyStamped on blade "B&S", possibly the stamp of Butts & Smith.Length 20". Blade width 4.375".See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST STEEL BLUBBER SPADE 19th Century Length 15". BladeCAST STEEL BLUBBER SPADE19th CenturyStamped "A.J. Peters Cast-Steel". Stamp identical to one illustrated in Harpoons and Other Whalecraft by T.G. Lytle, p. 79.Length 15". Blade width 4&See Sold Price
Sold2021WROUGHT IRON TOGGLE HARPOON 19th Century Length 30".WROUGHT IRON TOGGLE HARPOON19th CenturyPossibly Azorean. Marked "A.C.C.".Length 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Horse Tobacco ChopperCanadian. 1870s. Hardwood, cast iron, steel. 19th century tobbaco cutter in the form of a horse. Wooden handle is triple riveted to the horses tail. Mounted on a shield shaped hardwood block, in naturSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST STEEL CUTTING SPADE 19th Century LengthCAST STEEL CUTTING SPADE19th CenturyOn original pole. Blade stamped “Driggs…” and “Cast Steel”.Length 83.75”. Provenance:The Collection of Michael Gill.See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST STEEL BLUBBER SPADE 19th Century Length 16.75".CAST STEEL BLUBBER SPADE19th CenturyStamped "J.D. Driggs Cast-Steel".Length 16.75". Blade width 4.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST STEEL BLUBBER SPADE 19th Century Length 14.75".CAST STEEL BLUBBER SPADE19th CenturyStamped "Macy Cast-Steel".Length 14.75". Blade width 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON & STEEL BOOK PRESS, 19TH C, H 14", W 16"CAST IRON & STEEL BOOK PRESS, 19TH C, H 14", W 16" A 19th century painted iron and steel book press. Depth 10".See Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CAST STEEL PUNCH DOORSTOP19TH C. CAST STEEL PUNCH DOORSTOP Height: 13.5 in. by Width: 9.75 in. by Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022SKIBO CAST IRON/STEEL COAT RACK, 19TH C.SKIBO CAST IRON/STEEL COAT RACK, 19TH C., H. 71"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sioux Pipe Tomahawk, White Clay Creek, South DakotaSioux Pipe Tomahawk, White Clay Creek, South Dakota fourth quarter 19th century cast steel head having a tulip-shaped bowl, length 8 inches x width of blade 3-1/2 inches; haft with diagonal file brandSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Cast Iron Figural FountainFrench Cast Iron Figural Fountain 19th century, possibly by Salin Fondeur, with two tiers, the upper with a tazza-form bowl supported by a putto perched on an octagonal lower bowl supported by an hourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Southeast Asian bronze BuddhaLarge Southeast Asian bronze Buddha, c. 19th c., possibly Thai, cast bronze with verdigris patina, depicted seated on lotus base, one hand in Abhaya Mudra, the other holding a bowl, wearing robes decoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian cast steel and tin coal scuttleVictorian cast steel and tin coal scuttle, Late 19th c., English, cast steel hinged door with classical lady relief head amongst scrolled openwork decoration, on paw feet, with insert and scoop, 15"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of marble-topped cast iron console tables,A pair of marble-topped cast iron console tables, A pair of marble-topped cast iron console tables, 19th century, French, possibly converted from a balcony front, each with a red marble top over colonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Iron Neoclassical PlaquesPair of Brass-Framed Cast Iron Neoclassical Plaques early 19th century, possibly Berlin, both with cupids, one emblematic of fire. h. 13-3/4", w. 8-1/4"See Sold Price
SoldSmith-Miller (Santa Monica, California), Miller Ironson Corp. Scale Model Dump Truck, mid-19th c...Smith-Miller (Santa Monica, California), Miller Ironson Corp. Scale Model Dump Truck, mid-19th century. Die-cast steel enamel-painted yellow, raised on rubber wheels and marked M.I.C. of California, MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Patinated Bronze Lidded VesselContinental Patinated Bronze Lidded Vesselmid-late 19th century, possibly French, cast as a round lidded form with quatrefoil double handles, arched niche and floral rosette relief decoration, raisedSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Cast Brass & Steel Fireplace FenderChippendale style fireplace fender, 1860-1880, cast brass and steel. Pierced and cut out top with center legs. 44.125w x 11.125d x 7h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large pair French bronze 'Japonisme' figuresLarge pair French bronze 'Japonisme' figures, Last quarter 19th c., France, possibly cast by Barbedienne, gilt burnished brown patinated bronze, Geisha and Samurai depicted in traditional robes, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Akan Gold Dust Casket / ContainerAN ANTIQUE AKAN GOLD DUST CASKET OR CONTAINER, Ashanti, Ghana, probably 19th century - possibly earlier, Kuduo, cast brass Ashanti. A relatively rare example of a cast brass storage casket, intended tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Late 19th C. Cast Iron Garden Deer possiblyPair of Late 19th C. Cast Iron Garden Deer possibly Fiske / 62"H, 51" x 18" / 61"H, 51" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. CAST IRON URN & BASE (POSSIBLY FISKE)19TH C. CAST IRON URN & BASE (POSSIBLY FISKE) 61"H 43"W 35"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual American Polychromed Cast Iron Gothic Revival Mantel Clock, mid 19th c., possibly by theUnusual American Polychromed Cast Iron Gothic Revival Mantel Clock, mid 19th c., possibly by the Bristol Glass and Clock Company, the Gothic arch top over a painted landscape scene above an enameled mSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsEarly Islamic Mughal Indian Armor Piercing Dagger with Reinforced Blade Tip and Nice Gold Koftgari$200
20 hrs LeftInternational Auction Gallery19th c. cast iron baby bed, & pr antique cast iron bed frame$10
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Sri Lankan Buddha cast in a 15thC style. Probably 19th century, possibly earlier.$600
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctionsafter GUILLAUME COUSTOU, 19th C. Cast Metal Spelter "Horse Tamer" Statue Sculpture 14 in. height$100