Sold2020Caylus, Anne Claude Philippe.Comte de. Oeuvres Badines.Caylus, Anne Claude Philippe.Comte de. Oeuvres Badines. Engraved portrait frontispiece, 27 engraved plates. 12 volumes. 8vo, 3/4 brown leather, spines gilt in 6 compartments, top-edges gilt; rubbed, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Engravings After Cabinet du RoiPair Antique Engravings by Anne Claude de Caylus (1692-1765) After "Cabinet du Roi". Features engraving of elderly male head after Da Vinci. Editions unknown. Framed and matted. One framed without glaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 French Oeuvres de Caylus tooled leather spine booksSet of 12 French Oeuvres de Caylus tooled leather spine books. All Approx 8"h x 5 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Seven Antique Leather Bound Volumes, MontesquieuMontesquieu, Charles de Secondat, and Destutt de Tracy, Antoine Louis Claude. Oeuvres de Montesquieu. Paris, H. Feret, 19th century.Good condition overall with some wear to edges and discoloration witSee Sold Price
Sold2019CÉLINE, Louis-Ferdinand – Lot de 2 titresŒuvres, illustrations de Claude BOGRATCHEW. Paris, Balland, 1966-1969. 5 volumes in-4 illustré en noir, 23 cm. Maquette de Pierre Faucheux. 4000 exemplaires numérotés sur vergéSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustave Vertunni (Italian, 1884-1953), Five hand painted miniature figures from the "History ofGustave Vertunni (Italian, 1884-1953), Five hand painted miniature figures from the "History of France" series, including Charles VI, Claude Guise, Anne De Bretagne, and one other, all with wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog RaisonneBOOKS (2) Vols Matisse engravings Catalog Raisonne, Marguerite Duthuit-Matisse and Claude Duthuit. Henri Matisse Catalogue Raisonne de l'oeuvre grave etable avec la collaboration de Francoise GarnaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet : Bras de Sien Pres GivernyClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Bras de Sien Pres Giverny, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffroySee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Norvege Le Village de Sandviken (NorwayClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Norvege Le Village de Sandviken, 1895. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Venise: Palais DarioClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Venise: Palais Dario, 1908. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : Villez, Pres VernonClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Villez, Pres Vernon, 1883. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'See Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet: Les OeufsClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Les Oeufs, 1910. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de l'Academie GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La Debacle, VetheuilClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Debacle, Vetheuil, 1881. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alicia Moi for Claude de Muzac Gilt-Brass Vide PocheAlicia Moi for Claude de Muzac Gilt-Brass Vide Poche 1970s Of irregular shape, inscribed. Length 11 1/2 inches. C Property from the Collection of Jacqueline & Pierre SimonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude de Muzac (20th-21st c.) PaperweightClaude de Muzac (20th-21st c.)PaperweightBronzeSigned 'Claude de Muzac'Model created in the 1970sH 5 × L 8 × W 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Claude De Grand Mesnil ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood clock featuring gilt bronze figural trimmings, gilt bronze foliage and urn overlay, and gilt bronze feet. Interior decorated as a checkered stage and piece is crownedSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOOKS: Folios of Prints After Claude de Lorrain, 1777 (3)"A Collection of Prints after the Original Designs of Claude de Lorrain" by Richard Earlom, with numerous illustrations, published by John Boydell, London, in three volumes. Full red leather bindingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Oudet for Claude de Muzac, Covered boxPaul Oudet for Claude de Muzac Covered box France, c. 1970bronze 1.25 h x 5.5 w x 3.75 d in (3 x 14 x 10 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Paul Oudet pour Claude de Muzac'.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS CLAUDE DE VEZOU 1760Mappe-Monde Geo Spherique ou Nouvelle Carte Ideale Du Globe Terrestre Pour servir d'Introduction a la Geographie, L'Hydrographie, et a la Sphere Armillaire . . . 1760 Hand color engraving on paper DimSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENCIL PORTRAIT ATTR. JEAN CLOUETPencil Portrait Attr. Jean Clouet: A portrait of Anne de Polignac, Comtesse de la Rochefouchauld. She was the daughter of Jean de Polignac and was married in 1518 to Francois II who was the Comte de lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Work on paper, Giovanni BoldiniGiovanni Boldini (Italian/French, 1842-1931), "Portrait de la Contesse Anne de Rasty,” 1883, pencil on paper, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, sheet: 7.5"h x 4.25"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Royal Vienna Portrait Plate Signed Wagner 19 CAntique Royal Vienna Hand Painted Portrait Plate Under-Glaze Beehive Mark, Anne de Bourbon-Condé. Measure 7" Diameter. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any cSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper521852 5 volumes OEUVRES de CHATEBRIAND antique iLLUSTRATED w/ ENGRAVINGS$75