Sold2018HARING Ceramic Handmade Hand-painted VaseHARING handmade vase, hand painted vase, glazed vase. Appears to have forest scene painted. Measures 6.5 inches tall, 3 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROTHENBUSCH ROOKWOOD SCENIC VELLUM POTTERY VASEFrederick Rothenbusch (American) for Rookwood (American), 1920. Vellum scenic ceramic vase with forest scene. Model number 1658F. Appropriately marked to underside. Approx. h. 7.625".See Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist, ForestSigned and numbered lithograph, artist signature is illegible, numbered 31/375, framed, forest scene Measures: sight: 29.75 x 44.5", frame: 42.25 x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSigned oil painting on canvas. signed on lower right. Depicts a forest scene. Measures approx 26 1/2" x 38 3/8" image size and 33" x 44 1/4" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MEISSEN TEA CUP & SAUCER WITH MINIATUREAntique Meissen tea cup and saucer with a fine painted miniature scene. Measures (cup) 2" diameter and (saucer) 4' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20224pc CHINESE 18th C PORCELAIN TEACUPS & SAUCERSTwo sets of Chinese 18th century Famille Rose porcelain teacups with saucers. Each piece having scalloped edges and decorated with figural scenes. Cups measures x 2 1/4" diameter. Saucers measures 4"See Sold Price
Sold2019THREE CHINESE 18th C. ROSE FAMILLE CUPS AND PLATEThree pieces of Chinese 18th c. export rose famille cups and plate with nicely painted figural scenes. Measures: Cup 1: H: 5 cm; D: 8.5 cm; cup 2: H: 3.7 cm, D: 7 cm; plate: H: 2.0 cm; D: 11.8 cm. CirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Art - Round Forest Scene print - measures roughly 28.5" diameterFramed Art - Round Forest Scene print - measures roughly 28.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Silk RugSemi Antique Persian Silk Rug with Forest Scene Design. Measures 37-1/2" x 61". Condition: Yellowing to the surface, needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021RODNEY DEMPS FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN RIVERSIDE TREELINEDemps, Rodney (1953- 2020), Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on masonite - signed lower left and initialed on reverse. Riverside forest scene. Board measures 12x16 framed to overall size of15x19. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Legras French Cameo Art Glass VaseWonderful signed Legras French cameo glass vase with pastoral and forest scene. Vase measures 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts and Craft Style Reverse Painted LampVintage Arts and Craft Style Reverse Painted Lamp Presented on a Bronzed Metal Base. Forest scene motif. Overall measures 15-1/4" H, shade measures 10" Dia. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Lalique School Frosted Crystal High Relief VaseFrench Lalique School frosted crystal glass vase features flared cylinder form with allover high relief woodland forest scene, 20th century Measures: 10.25" height x 7.5" diameter; 5" diameeter base.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE DEER PAINTINGVintage mixed media painting of a forest scene with deer. Measures 20.5" x 12.25" (sight) and 29.5" x 21.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed MINGOLLA Sgnd Deer Art Enamel on CopperFramed MINGOLLA Sgnd Deer Art Enamel on Copper. Signature to lower right, MINGOLLA. Shows a Deer in a forest scene in water. Measures 13.25x 15.5 inches. Window measures 7.25 x 9.25 inches. Wooden golSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dilya Schauer -Colombian - Oil Painting Forest SceneDylia Schauer-Colombian - Oil Painting Of Tropical Forest Scene on Board. Measures 11.5 tall x 8.5 wide, frame 17.5 tall x 14.5 wide x 1.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attrib: Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin (1832 - 1898)Attributed to: Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin, Russian (1832 - 1898) Oil on Canvas "Russian Forest Scene" Signed Lower Left. Measures 29-1/4" H x 21-1/2" W, frame measures 34" H x 26-1/4" W. A work listed asSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Kirk KellyMary Kirk Kelly (American/Alabama, 1918-2013) A grouping of 4 ceramic lettuce cups Each measures: 7 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY PEETERS OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGA framed oil on canvas painting by Henry Peeters depicting a serene forest scene. Signed lower right. Measures (sight) 23.75" tall x 29.5" wide, and (frame) 35.75" tall x 41.75" wide. Weight: 14 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick W. Freer Forest Scene Watercolor, 1879Frederick Warren Freer (1849-1908 Illinois) Forest Scene Watercolor, 1879. Signed and dated lower right. Autumn scene wtaercolor of forest. Image measures 11x15". Vintage gilt frame with overall measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roadside Garden Watercolor by Donald WerdenOriginal Watercolor by Donald Werden (1921-1991). Entitled "Roseside Garden". Depicting a forest scene. Signed lower left. Measures 24.5" tall x 33" wide. Donald Werden is a renowned artist, best knowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Color Photo of Forest SceneHuge Color Photo of Forest Scene. Professionally Acrylic Mounted. Measures 60 inches x 76 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Board Painting of a Forest LandscapeOil on Board Painting of a Forest Landscape. Oil on board painting depicting a forest scene with foliage. Frame measures 22.5 inches x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Huge Color Photo of Forest SceneHuge Color Photo of Forest Scene. Professionally Acrylic Mounted. Measures 60 inches x 76 inches. From a Pound Ridge, NY estate.See Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsLot Of Sterling Colonial, Greenfield Village Tea Pots, And Staffordshire Cup And Saucer$50
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney "How To Play Golf" Sericel Serigraph Cel Goofy W Golf Clubs$120
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney Goofy Fishing Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney Goofy Soccer Limited Edition Sericel Animation Art Cel$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Mickey & Minnie Mouse Gliding On Ice, Limited Edition sericel$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Winnie The Pooh, Tigger & Piglet at a picnic, Limited Edition sericel$150
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Snow White & The Seven Drawfs, Limited Edition sericel$150
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & Bath20TH CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE FIGURINE JAR 道光款 粉彩人物£30