Sold2023Cesar VILLACRES: Street Scene - Oil Painting20th century Impressionist oil painting of a Paris street scene, titled "Rue Royale", depicting 1930s cars, horses and buggies. Signed "Cesar Villacres" (Ecuadorian, 1880-1941). Provenance: Phyllis LuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Villacres (US,Ecuador,1880-1941) oil paintingARTIST: Cesar Villacres (American, Ecuadorian, 1880 - 1941) TITLE: Village Scene, Quito, Ecuado MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Nail hole by the lower edge. Some craquelure. No visible iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cesar Villacres (US,Ecuador,1880-1941) oil paintingARTIST: Cesar A Villacres (American, Ecuadorian, 1880 - 1941) TITLE: Ecuadorean Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Small paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. No visibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Villacres (US,Ecuador,1880-1941) oil paintingARTIST: Cesar A Villacres (American, Ecuadorian, 1880 - 1941) TITLE: Ecuadorian Man YEAR: 1900 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Villacres (US,Ecuador,1880-1941) oil paintingARTIST: Cesar A Villacres (American, Ecuadorian, 1880 - 1941) TITLE: Ecuadorian Man MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cesar A. Villacres. "Outside Notre Dame," oil(Ecuadorian/American, 1880-1941). Oil on canvas, signed "C. Villacr.s.s" lr, 16 x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar A. Villacres (1880-1941)Oil on board, SLR and titled "Quito". Several women sitting outside white stucco home. 12" x 18.75" and 18.75"h x 25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CESAR A. VILLACRES (ECUADORIAN, 1880–1941).Flower Market Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR A. VILLACRES (America/Ecuador, 1880-1941), Paris street scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24".CESAR A. VILLACRESAmerica/Ecuador, 1880-1941Paris street scene. Signed lower left "Cesar A. Villacres". Housed in a labelled Newcomb-Macklin frame.Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Villacres (NY,Ecuador,1880-1941) oil paintingARTIST: Cesar A Villacres (New York, Ecuador, 1880 - 1941) TITLE: Woman from Quito, Ecuador MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESAR VILLACRES ARC de TRIOMPHE PAINTINGOil on canvas; signed lower left; framed; 12" x 16", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021CESAR A. VILLACRES OIL ON CANVAS IMPRESSIONIST V$12,000MINT CONDITION/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 16 inches high and 20 inches wide/"in the style of" Cesar A. Villacres was known for his impressionistic street scenes depicting France/Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Villacres Oil on Canvas 'Paris Street Scene'20" x 24" oil on canvas 'Paris Street Scene' signed Cesar A. VillacresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesar Velverde oilCesar Velverde (Costa Rican 1928-1998) Untitled oil on canvas (diptych), 1988, signed Valverde 19888 lower right. 48 x 120" See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar (Cesar Baldaccini), CocotteCesar (Cesar Baldaccini) Cocotte 1957 / 1990patinated bronze 13 h × 13.25 w × 8 d in (33 × 34 × 20 cm) Incised signature and number to lower edge 'Cesar 5/8' with foundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Valverde Costa Rican,1928-1998Cesar Valverde Costa Rican,1928-1998 oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Measures 46 inches high x 36 inches wide. Total Framed 45 inches high x 52 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Valverde Costa Rican 1928-1998Cesar Valverde Costa Rican 1928-1998 OIl on canvas. Signed Lower Left. Dated. 87. Artwork Measures 28 inches high x 34 inches wide + 2 1/2 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Valverde Costa Rican 1928-1998Cesar Valverde Costa Rican 1928-1998 oil on canvas. Untitled. Measures 18 inches high x 18 inches wide + 2 3/4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Cesar J. SantanderCesar J. Santander (Spanish, b. 1947), "Rush Hour," 2001, oil and acrylic on panel, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery label (Modernism, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, panel: 36"h x 48"w, oveSee Sold Price
JG AutographsActors Collection of 8 Autographed Photos: Ryan O'Neal, Cesar Romero, Martin Sheen + More$60(7 bids)
May 18Richard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) 1974 Topps Cincinnati Reds Baseball Hand Signed Cards W/ Cesar Geronimo - No COA$1
438 Lots AwayBidhausCesar Romero The Joker Batman Signed Cut Signature Card Custom Photo Frame JSA$10
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsCESAR RODRIGUEZ MUSMANNO UPERB ABSTRACT PAINTING TEXTURED BY CESAR RODRIGUEZ MUSMANNO 1927-2017$7,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsCesar Baldaccini (1921-1998), self-portrait, bronze bust, artist proof, H 29 cm€600
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctioncesar cedeno GEM mint 10 beckett BAS signed 1971 topps rookie autograph$90
1 day LeftGolden Air AuctionsCesar Romero Signed Jsa Certified 8x10 Photo Authenticated Autograph$110
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctioncesar cedeno/billy joe bowman dual signed ronl rawlings ofc NL baseball- JSA$110
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionscesar cedeno autographed signed NL baseball astros, reds beckett QR #bm25674$110
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionCesar Romero Psa/dna Certed Signed 8x10 Photo Authenticated Autograph$130
May 20Golden Air AuctionsRICO PETROCELLI POKEY REESE JOE MORGAN CESAR CRESPO + SIGNED TED WILLIAMS 16x20$140
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionCESAR GERONIMO AUTOGRAPHED GOLD GLOVE BASEBALL REDS "4X GG" BECKETT 209351$190