Sold2020Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Seated Figure, 1969Lynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Seated Figure, 1969 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 39/210 in pencil 17 x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2021Seated Figure with PyramidSeated figure signed and dated 'Chadwick 72' (lower right); numbered III/V V/V lithograph, Erker Presse, St Gallen, with blind stampH: 37"x W: 27" with frame Artist: Lynn ChadwickSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LYNN CHASE SEATED WILDCATScomprising a panther and leopard figure, each dated 1989 underside panther: 6 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Cybis bisque porcelains: a bust of 'Neferiti' and 'Queen Guinevere'Two Cybis bisque porcelain figures, each seated on an ornate bench of the period: 'Neferiti' IRT550, marked #200 and @1979, 12.5"h; and 'Queen Guinevere' seated on a bench IRT500, sculpted by Lynn KloSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROCKWELL KENT "TWO SEATED FIGURES" TEMPERA, 1930ROCKWELL KENT "TWO SEATED FIGURES" TEMPERA ON PAPER, 1930. PROVENANCE: GERHARD WURZER GALLERY.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hillary, Two Seated FiguresAn unframed scene of partial figures in a sauna. Oil on canvas. [Art: 36" x 48"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Portrait Study of Two Seated FiguresAcrylic on canvas, signed CR 71 lower right, craquelure and surface scratches, drip spots along right margin..sight 46.5 x 46.5, frame 51 x 51See Sold Price
Sold2022RUTH BLOCH (B. 1951) BRONZE TWO SEATED FIGURESSigned along side of leg. With varied patina. Dimensions: H 10" x W 2.5" x D 3" Condition: Few light handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOYOKUNI: TWO SEATED FIGUREScolor woodblock print; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 14 x 9 1/2 inches; 22 1/2 x 17 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE , (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 16" W 20" TWO SEATED FIGURESJODI DEPEW MCLEANE , (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) PASTEL ON PAPER, H 16" W 20" TWO SEATED FIGURES Signed upper right. Dated 1993. White painted wood frame H. 28.75" W. 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021SCHAPIRO Figural Watercolor. Two seated figures. SignedSCHAPIRO Figural Watercolor. Two seated figures. Signed Schapiro 46-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10.5 inches: W: 13 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 17.25 inches - Frame Width 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Nok Terracotta Busts and Two Seated Figures, NigeriaNok terracotta figures and bust: 6 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D x 12 1/2" H, 7" W x 6" D x 11" H (head), 5" W x 6" D x 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 20th C. Painting of Two Seated FiguresEarly 20th C. Painting of Two Seated Figures. oil on board. Sight Size: 12.5 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021KENTON CLOCKWORK RUNABOUT278. KENTON CLOCKWORK RUNABOUT | Early automobile done in a faded red color with gold and black highlights, two seated figures, clockwork driven with keywind at side. | Provenance: Paul Cole CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PORTUGUESE SILVER CENTERPIECE VASE, 3,365gTrumpet form vase supported by two seated figures over a paw foot base, Oporto 20th century marks. Hallmarked to base. H. 44.5 cm (17 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016After Henry Moore, bronze sculptureAfter Henry Moore, bronze sculpture, After Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986), Two seated figures, bronze, signed "Moore", hardwood base, 13"h x 11.5"w x 8"d Provenance: Property from a private New JersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro "Bucheronnes" LithographCamille Pissarro (Danish/French, 1830-1903) "Bucheronnes" (Lumberjacks) lithograph depicting two seated figures in a forest with a bundle of wood, pencil singed to lower right, titled and numbered "noSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN AUTOMATON, POSSIBLY FRENCH, EARLY 20TH CENTURYAN AUTOMATON, POSSIBLY FRENCH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY Depicting two seated figures each with painted features, attached hair and glass eyes at a table with tea ware on a base containing a spring wound clSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pre-Columbian Maya painted pottery vasePre-Columbian Maya painted pottery vase from El Salvador, ca, 600-900 CE. Nicely painted example seated on three small feet. The vase depicts two seated figures which dominate the otherwise geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Seidenberg (American/New Orleans, b. 1930)Jean Seidenberg (American/New Orleans, b. 1930), "Two Seated Figures", 1961, oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, 46 in. x 40 1/8 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of New Orleans Artist andSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Gilt Bronze Mantel Clock. Rectangular garlanded base supporting a small bookcase with a round beribboned clock. on top. Flanked by two seated figures in tunics. France. {Dimensions: 12 3/8 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Sabino Art Deco table lamp,Sabino Art Deco table lamp, the architectural glass shade flanked by two seated figures playing instruments, raised on a marble plinth. Glass marked, "Sabino 4912 France". Electrified. 9"H x 18.5"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Jadeite MountainChina, carved jadeite piece in the form of a mountain, showing a landscape scene with two seated figures at a table under an intricately cut tree, mottle pale green and white hue, with detailed woodenSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE JAPANESE ARITA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DISHES, EDO PERIOD, 18TH CENTURY. The first painted£60(1 bid)