Sold2024Jean-Louis Picard 1993, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1993, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (11.10.1993) French Text/Edition 100 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 434 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Picard 1993, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1993, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (11.10.1993) 434 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Louis Picard 1994, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1994, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (14.02.1994) French Text/Edition 74 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 343 g CHF 10 / 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Louis Picard 1994, Arts d'Afrique et d'OcéanieJean-Louis Picard 1994, Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (14.02.1994) 343 g CHF 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Louis Picard 1991, Collection Roger BudinJean-Louis Picard 1991, Collection Roger Budin Collection Roger Budin (Genève) et à divers amateurs Jean-Louis Picard, Paris (08.10.1991) French Text/Edition 180 pages Numerous illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Louis Picard - Drouot - 11 et 12 octobre 1993Jean-Louis Picard - Drouot - 11 et 12 octobre 1993 Arts d'Afrique et d'Océanie CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2021André Masson (1896-1987),...André Masson (1896-1987), "Venise en fleurs", 1975, encre sur papier, signée et titrée, 44x34 cmProvenance: Collection Jean-Louis Roy (1938-2020) Notes VX Mercredi 9 Juin, 19hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810)Jean-Louis Prevost II (French, 1760-1810) "Vase de Fleurs et Fruits, puis d'un Escargot" gouache on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 9-1/4" x 6-3/4", framed 15-1/4" x 12-7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER (French 1815-1891) AJEAN-LOUIS ERNEST MEISSONIER (French 1815-1891) A CABINET PAINTING, "Napoléon Bonaparte et Ses Troupes," IN GREEN VEST, 1863, watercolor on paper, signed and dated L/R, "E.Meissonier 1863," 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Louis Forain etching "Aux Folies-Bergeres"Medium: etching (after the painting). This beautiful piece was etched by Auguste Lauzet after Jean-Louis Forain, and published in Paris in 1892 by Chamerot et Renouard, for the very rare volume "L'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Louis ForainJean-Louis Forain (French, 1852-1931) Le Prevenu et l'enfant, c. 1900-2 (first state) etching on paper signed in pencil (lower right) and inscribed 1er etat (lower left) Plate: 15 5/8 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel serviceJean MARAIS (1913-1998) pour DAUM Exceptionnel service de table modèle « Les Cerfs » en pĂ¢te de verre et cristal comprenant 50 pièces : 12 verres Ă eau, 12 verres Ă vin blanc, 12 verres Ă vinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUBUFFET Territoire et paysan.JEAN DUBUFFET Territoire et paysan. Color screenprint on Arches, 1974-75. 535x395 mm; 21¼x15½ inches (sheet), full margins. Initialed, dated and numbered 24/50 in pencil, lower right. PublisSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AstrologieJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Astrologie signé et daté Jean Cocteau 58 crayon gras sur papier noir 42 x 62.5 cm. (16 9/16 x 24 5/8 in.) Exécuté en 1958. Cette œuvre est le dessin pSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) IndesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Indes signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) Exécuté en 1958. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline - Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe parSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pied à la brindilleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pied à la brindille signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1959 gouache, feutre et crayon sur papier 50.5 x 66 cm. (19 7/8 x 26 cm.) Exécuté en 1959.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les GémeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Les Gémeaux signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1960 feutre sur papier 50 x 60.5 cm. (19 11/16 x 23 13/16 in.) Exécuté en 1960. Cette œuvre est le dessinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[REDOUTÉ Pierre-Joseph, illustrator]. VAUDOYER Jean-Louis. Choix des plus Belles Roses. [1938]$150
BonhamsJean-Louis Scherrer Couture, Nina Ricci Haut Boutique et Miss Torrente. Veste, tailleur jupe et ...€200
4 days LeftMorgan AuctionsJean Baptiste Raguenet "Le Pont Neuf et la Samaritaine, a Paris, 1755" Offset Lithograph$300
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[BARBIER, Baron Jean-François-Thérèse (1754-1828), artist]....$50
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[VERNET, Carle (1758-1836), artist]. La Grande Armée de 181...$350
7 days LeftBack Door AntiquesOriginal Oil on Panel by Jean Louis Marcel Cosson, French, 1887 - 1956$3,000
17 hrs LeftJasper52JEAN-LOUIS ARBARETAZ Etching Floral Window Shade with View of the Moon S/N 9/50$60
2 days LeftKinghams AuctioneersA Sevres porcelain tea cup and saucer, interlace L mark with Q, 1769, gobelet Bouillard form, the£150