Sold2019JACQUES TRUPHEMUS: "LES CABINES DE OSTENDE"circa 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right 19 x 23 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Les Baigneuses" oil on canvas laid down on masonite signed lower right. Framed. 32-1/4" x 45-1/2", framed 38" x 51" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 1.686 carat, F, VS1 selon rapport SSEF n°La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet brassard, Inde, probablement XVIIIe s., or fourré et différents métaux sertiLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2024Lighter, Les must de Cartier, 2nLighter, Les must de Cartier, 2nd half 20th century, Trinity series, gilt, marked and numbered 03020L, with box and original invoice from 1983, function not tested, best, box 10 x 6.5 x 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2024(26) Sterling Silver Crosses(26) Sterling Silver Crosses. (1) Los Ballesteros Taxco sterling silver wedding cross pendant necklace. Chain measures 16" long. The cross with drops is approximately 3" long. (1) 1987 Reed & Barton CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grp 3 Italian Figural SculpturesTallest: 12 1/2"H. Group includes 3 figural metal sculptures - 2 different sized Faun of Pompeii sculptures and 1 Fuente de Neptuno sculpture. The Neptune sculpture is likely missing its trident. SmalSee Sold Price
Sold20241987 Fleer Baseball & Donruss Barry Bonds Card LOTIncludes ~ One (1) Sealed box of a total of 132 count 1987 Fleer Baseball logo stickers and updated trading cards One (1) 1987 Donruss Barry Bonds Card. Signed ~ stamped / marked as sated. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Luggage and Handbags Comprising 1 Pakraft Faux Alligator Suitcase with Cunard Line Travel StVintage Luggage and Handbags Comprising 1 Pakraft Faux Alligator Suitcase with Cunard Line Travel Stickers, 1 Lucille de Paris brown alligator skin handbag (without strap), and 1 Bobbie Jerome brown pSee Sold Price
Sold20222014 FORD TAURUS LIMITED FLEX FUEL AWD2014 FORD TAURUS LIMITED FLEX FUEL AWDAmerican, 2014. Ruby Red Metallic Tinted Clearcoat from Ford factory. An extremely lightly used, near new condition automobile with less than 1,000 miles. OptioneSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftPiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
18 hrs LeftPiasaVictor Brauner (Piatra Neamt, 1903 - Paris, 1966) Jacques Hérold (Piatra Neamt, 1910 - Paris, 1€5,000
18 hrs LeftPiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftMain Auction GalleriesJames T. Holly (1855-1935), Havre de Grace, Maryland Decoy$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$175(5 bids)
6 days LeftPreston Hall GalleryWillem De Kooning* (1904-1997) Pastel (See Authentication Disclaimer)$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PERTHSHIRE CLOSE-PACKED MILLEFIORI & SILHOUETTE CANE PAPERWEIGHTS$375(3 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOA$350(5 bids)