Sold2023(2) CHARLES BECKENDORF (TX) FRAMED PRINTS ON PAPER(lot of 2) Framed prints on paper, Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), including: (1) lithograph, Mourning Doves, printed signature lower middle, dated 1966, sight: approx 7 3/8"h, 9 3/8"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Texas Art Books, To Include Signatures ofLot of six Texas art books, to include two pieces signed by Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996), one piece signed by Edward Muegge "Buck" Schiwetz (1898-1984), also includes Porfirio Salinas (1910-1973)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White-fronted Geese"Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White-fronted Geese", lithograph, ed.123/300, sight: 14 x 17", frame: 17 x 20" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996), "Canvasback"Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996), "Canvasback", ed. 41/100. hand-watercolored lithograph, artist signature image: 9 x 12", frame: 15 x 17.5". Charles Beckendorf grew up in Mathis, Texas, where he wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), Harvest SceneCharles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), Harvest Scene, e. 83/500, signed print, image: 9.5 x 15", frame: 16.5 x 21.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996), Pair, WhitetailCharles Beckendorf (1930-1996), pair of prints, titled "Whitetail Fawns", "Whitetails", signed, numbered 43/100, 741/750, framed frame: 14"h x 19"w Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, "Brahma Cow and Calf"Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), "Brahma Cow and Calf", original pencil sketch sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 17 x 20 in. Provenance: Purchased from the artist's Fredericksburg, Texas gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, "Hereford Cow and Calf"Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), "Hereford Cow and Calf", original pencil sketch sight: 9 x 12 in., frame: 17 x 20 in. Provenance: Purchased from the artist's Fredericksburg, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, (3) Bull LithographsCharles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), (3) hand-watercolored lithographs, each signed and numbered, to include "Charolais Bull" ed. 3/30, "Santa Gertrudis" ed. 5/30, and "Brahma buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Baby Goat Portrait, 1986Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), baby goat portrait, 1986, graphite on paper sight: 12 x 9.5 in., frame: 16.5 x 19.5 in. Provenance: An Austin, Texas collection Charles Beckendorf is known foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, (2) Bull LithographsCharles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), (2) lithographs, both signed and numbered, to include hand-watercolored "Brangus bull" ed. 8/30 and monochrome "Herfords" ed. 151/300 sight: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, "The Chicken Ranch"Charles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), "The Chicken Ranch", 1974, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 88/600, setting of "The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas" sight: 8.5 x 18 in., fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Charles Beckendorf Lithographs, Coastal BirdsCharles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), (2) vintage color lithographs of coastal birds, both signed and numbered (171 and 113 of 500) sight: 10 x 15 in., frame: 16.5 x 21.5 in. / each Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, (2) Corpus Christi ScenesCharles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), (2) Corpus Christi scenes, signed and numbered lithographs, "Corpus Christi" ed. 11/50 and "Port of C. C." ed. 7/50 sight: 17.5 x 13.5 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BECKENDORF (American/Texas 1930-1996) ACHARLES BECKENDORF (American/Texas 1930-1996) A PAINTING, "Lion's Pride," oil on board, signed and dated L/R, "CHARLES BECKENDORF '74," 23 1/2" x 47 1/2", framed, 32 1/2" x 56 1//2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, "The Jersey Lilly"Charles Beckendorf (Mathis, Texas, 1930-1996), "The Jersey Lilly", 1987, signed and numbered lithograph, ed. 59/500, "For Fred Hammer" in written in pencil sight: 10 x 16 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Beckendorf, Bluebonnets and Cactus, 92/500Charles Beckendorf (Mathis, Texas, 1930-1996), landscape of bluebonnets and cactus, signed and numbered offset lithograph, ed. 92/500 sight: 9 x 11 in., frame: 16.5 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Charles Beckendorf LithographsCharles Beckendorf (Mathis, Texas, 1930-1996), (2) signed and numbered offset lithograph prints, to include "Mallards" #3/500 and "House Sparrow" #26/500 sight: 10 x 15.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold202427093: Charles Beckendorf (American, 1930-1996) Bob WhiCharles Beckendorf (American, 1930-1996) Bob White Quail, Desert Mule Deer, Blue Quail (three works) Pencil on paper (each) 7 x 10 inches (17&perioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Moeller, Am., 1855-1930, Two Women, O/CLouis Charles Moeller, Am. 1855-1930, Two women contemplating a lute, oil on canvas signed LR. Note: This painting was documented by the Archives of American Art and last surfaced in the American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Rennie Mackintosh Hill House chairs, fiveCharles Rennie Mackintosh (1868-1928) 292 Hill House 1 Ladderback chairs, group of five Cassina, Italy, circa 1973 stained ash, green velvet upholstery each with stamped mark and serial number; two wiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMagnusson Art Group1970 Franklin Mint Presidential Mini Coin Set & Sterling Silver Rounds(2)$40(4 bids)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200