Sold2022American Impressionist Charles Basing Landscape Oil Painting LOWY FrameAntique American school landscape painting. Oil on board by Charles Basing (1865 - 1933). Finely painted New England landscape with a mountain view. Housed in a valuable and important Lowy impressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Collection Banque Laurentienne 66x81cm -See Sold Price
Sold2024MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933)Description française: MARONIEZ, Georges Philibert Charles (1865-1933) Port de pêche au clair de lune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Maroniez Provenance: Succession deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Charles E Ritchie Signed EtchingsTwo Charles E Ritchie (Australian fl.1895 - 1940) signed etchings. 1) Pencil signed "by C E Ritchie" lower right. It measures 12.75" x 10-1/8" sheet size. 2) Pencil signed "by C E Ritchie" lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th C. G. Marioniez Oil Painting of Port SceneGeorges Philibert Charles Marioniez (French, 1865-1933), port scene, oil on board, ca. late 19th C. to turn-of-the-20th century CE, signed G. Marioniez on lower left. This enchanting oil painting by MSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES MARONIEZ (FRANCE 1865-1933) O/P ON LINENGeorges Philibert Charles Maroniez (FRENCH, 1865 - 1933) oil painting on linen of marine scene framed behind glass screen. Measures approx. 15" height x 19" width overall including frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dangers of the trail in 1865... Young, Charles E.Young, Charles E. Dangers of the trail in 1865... Geneva, NY: Press of W.F. Humphrey, 1912.Inv.222See Sold Price
Sold2023Model 1860 Mansfield & Lamb Sword. This Civil War era U.S sword is dated 1865 and inspected byModel 1860 Mansfield & Lamb Sword. This Civil War era U.S sword is dated 1865 and inspected by "C.E.W." (Charles E Wilson) also stamped "Mansfield & Lamb Forerstdale RI" within an oval at the ricasso.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Philibert Charles Maroniez(French, 1865-1933) Moon Rise Over a Farm, signed lower right "G. Maroniez", oil on canvas, 23-1/2 x 29 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, original stretcher and tacking edge, yellowed varnish, griSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Royal Doulton Figure, Australian Digger HN322In Khaki coloration. Impressed Digger to front lower base. Impressed artist signatures. Modelled by EW. Light between 1918-1938 Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: E. W. Light / Charles Noke Issued: 1918See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD - The Grove - Watercolor andArtist: Charles E. Burchfield (American, 1893 - 1967). Title: "The Grove". Medium: Watercolor and gouache on paper. Date: Composed c1917. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 1/16 x 14 in. (256 x 356See Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD WATERCOLOR, 1931CHARLES E. BURCHFIELD (AMERICAN, 1893?1967), WATERCOLOR, 1931, H 15", W 22", OLD SUGAR CAMP :Signed in monogram and dated 1931; gilt frame. A. & S. Mach label on verso with title and "painting #2". EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967) ''Summer Benediction'' lithograph, 1951-1952, edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good condition. 12 x 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo.CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo. Gouache and pencil on cream wove paper, 1927. 260x340 mm; 10¼x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Connecticut; EugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles e Ray Eames, prod. Herman Miller - ICF Milano (2)1970s, Armchair 79x92x84 cm. - Footrest 44x66x55 cm., 670 mod. armchair with 671 mod. footrest in wood, aluminum and leather, production labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES E RAY EAMESCHARLES E RAY EAMESPoltrona con poggiapiedi modello 670-671Gusci in compensato curvo, cuscini rivestiti in pelle, basi in fusione di alluminio.Prod. ICF, anni ?50cm 82x83x86cm 42x65x58DifettiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles E. Burchfield lithographCharles E. Burchfield (American 1893-1967)- ''Summer Benediction''- lithograph, 1951-1952, signed in pencil edition of 250 plus 10, The Print Club of Cleveland publication no. 31 for 1953, very good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art.(THE NEW YORKER) CHARLES E. MARTIN (1910-1995) Modern Art Eggs in a Basket.Cover art. Cover for The New Yorker published April 13, 1963. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal on paper. 432x305 mm; 17¼See Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY CHARLES E BURCHFIELDCharles Ephraim Burchfield, American, 1893 to 1967, watercolor painting on paper depicting a townscape, 1935. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right. Framed. Charles Ephraim Burchfield was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES E RAY EAMES 'ES 108' RARE SOFA FOR HERMANCHARLES E RAY EAMES 'Es 108' rare sofa for Herman Miller since 1984 Aluminum, wood, leather. Minor defects. 33.07 x 79.53 x 29.92 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles e Ray Eames,Sei poltroncine con struttura in metallo e seduta in fibra di vetro. Prod. Herman Miller, USA, 1960 ca. cm 60x65x60See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles E. Cridland Portrait of Saint Oil, 19th C.Charles E. Cridland (American, XIX), Portrait of a Saint, Oil on Canvas, 19th century, signed to right side, wood frame. Image: 25.75" H x 21.25" W; frame: 35.75" H x 31.5" W. Provenance: From an UppeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Composite of the First (24) US Presidents(24) 5 x 4 inch engraved portraits with clipped signatures of each of the first (24) US Presidents. Presented August 5, 1899 to the Oxford Club by Dr. Charles E. Clark.See Sold Price
2024Civil War US Regulation Painted Eagle Drum.Civil War US Regulation Painted Eagle Drum. Attributed manufacture to Charles E. Town, Bath, ME. Regulation US Infantry hand-painted snare drum. 16"h. x 16-1/2" diam.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGrouping of Corporal Charles E. Richardson-Co. K59th Mass Infantry $5
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Illustration Signed By Charles E. Chambers "Reading The Message On The Door With A Lighted Match"$50
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONCarleton E. Watkins - 1865 Yosemite Valley Albumen Print on Original Mount$100
Oct 02Lyon & TurnbullSIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945)£240
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC49PC E. Rosen Chicle Chewing Gum Card Group$80(2 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPencil Signed Etching Charles Adams Platt First State Proof Harbor Scene$220(2 bids)
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Scarce Hart Bros & Lazier 4-Gallon Stoneware Crock with "1885" in Cobalt ScriptCA$25