Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque 1813-1894 ShepherdessOil painting on canvas in the original stretcher and frame. Signed on the lower left by Charles Emile Jacque showing a shepherdess and her flock. Canvas measures 18 inches x 21 3/4 inches and 28 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EMILE JACQUE BARN YARD SCENE WITH SHEEP OIL ONbucolic barn yard scene of a French shepherdess and her flock. Signed on the lower left as “Ch. Jacque”. Wonderful contrasting darks in this painting. Canvas 32”H x 25.5”W FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Emile Jacque(French, 1813-1894) Shepherdess Watering Sheep by a River, signed lower right "Ch. Jacque", oil on paper, 11 x 8-7/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame. Provenance: Purchased at Sotheby̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Emile Jacque, oil on canvasCharles Emile Jacque, oil on canvas, Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1848-1912), Horses Drinking at a Stream, signed lower left, artist tag on frame, framed under glass, 14"h x 11"w (canvas), 20"h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EMILE JACQUE OIL ON PANELCharles Emile Jacque (1813-1894) oil on panel of chickens titled "Poultry" signed lower left, mounted in an ornate gilt frame. 5" x 7" ss / 10" x 12" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES EMILE JACQUE (1813-1894), OIL ON CANVASSight- 13" x 16 1/2" Overall- 23' x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813-1894) Oil On Canvas Horse Stable With Chicken, H 27'' W 39''Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813-1894) Oil On Canvas Horse Stable With Chicken, H 27'' W 39'' | Framed. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Emile Jacque ( 1813 - 1894 ) Landscape Oil On CanvasThe medium is oil on canvas, and it is signed. The painting size is 12 inches by 18 inches. The frame size is 14.5 inches by 20.5 inches. Provenance: From Long Island, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Jacque signed O/board 'Two Sheep in Barn'Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894), oil on board titled 'Two Sheep in a Barn Interior,' artist signed 'ch. Jacque' at lower left, 10.75"h x 15"w, overall dimensions including frame 13"h x 17"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Emile JACQUE (1813-1894) French artist paintingCharles Emile JACQUE (1813-1894) French artist oil on canvas painting, signed. 30 5/8” H x 40 5/8” W frame included, 19 3/4” H x 27 3/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA or International pleasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) BarbizonCharles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Barbizon Landscape oil on canvas laid to board signed Ch. Jacque (lower left) 14 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Landscape with SheepCharles-Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Landscape with Sheep Oil on cradleboard. Signed 'Ch Jacque' (lower right). 11 x 14 in. Memorial Art Gallery, University of Rochester, Rochester, New York ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Sheep at aCharles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894) Sheep at a Manger oil on panel 16 x 12 ¾ inches. This lot by Charles Emile Jacque will be included in the forthcoming inventory catalogue by Vincent MarillierSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Jacque (French,1813-1894) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813 - 1894) NAME: Landscape with Sheep Heard MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Restretched. One small paint loss by the left edge. Minor craquelure. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Emile Jacque, (French, 1813-1894)Oil on canvas showing a grazing sheep and shepherd by a thicket. Siged l/r, image size: 16 x 20 inches (Frame size: 26.5 x 29.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Labeled Charles Emile Jacque, Herdsman With DogsLabeled Charles Emile Jacque, 1813-1894, herdsman with dogs, herding sheep, oil on canvas, signed L/L, 18" x 28", framed 26" x 36". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Emile Jacque (France, 1813 - 1894) Sheep PaintingOil on board painting of sheep in the barn. Attributed to Charles Jacque; signed on the frame tag.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES EMILE JACQUE (1813 - 1894): MOUNTAIN WITH SHEEPcirca 1892; oil on board framed under glass; signed lower left; Provenance: California Palace of the Legion of Honor, San Francisco; Provenance: Gift of Jacob Stern, Permanent loan collection (label vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Emile Jacque(French, 1813-1894) Peasant Woman Feeding Sheep, oil on canvas, signed lower left "CH Jacque", 25-3/4 x 21-1/4; gilt wood frame, 30-3/4 x 25-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attr to Charles Emile Jacque (French, 1813-1894)Oil on board depicting sheep, attributed to Charles Emile Jacque. Inscribed en verso Jacques animalier 1875. Dimensions: 14.5" H x 16" W framed, 4.5" H x 6.5" W board. Provenance: From a Main Line colSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Restored Art Nouveau Figural Female Wall Mirror Signed Charles Emile Jonchery$12,000
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresPersian Cat Inspired By Charles Emile Jonchery Bronze On Marble Base - 7" x 9.5"$350