Sold2022CHARLES-EUPHRASIE KUWASSEG FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FIGURENSTAFFAGECHARLES-EUPHRASIE KUWASSEG 1838 - 1904 River landscape with figures Oil on panel. 21 x 40,5 cm (F. 34 x 54 x 5 cm). Indistinctly signed lower left. Verso: Label on french with information about the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1833-1904)Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1833-1904) "Fishermen on the Beach" oil on wood panel signed and dated "1865" lower right. Framed. 9" x 16", framed 16" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES EUPHRASIE KUWASSEG (French, 1838-1904)Alpine town on the water. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Hollis, Queens, NY estate collection. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 26" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Euphrasie KUWASSEG (1833/38-1904) French oil on canvasCharles Euphrasie KUWASSEG (1833/38-1904) French oil on canvas. 31 5/8 x 46 1/8 in with frame. 21 3/4 x 36 1/8 without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (1838-1904): Shipping Off a Harbor in Stormy SeasCharles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (1838-1904): Shipping Off a Harbor in Stormy Seas Oil on canvas, signed 'C. Kuwasseg fils' lower right, lined. 24 x 45 1/2 in., 30 x 52 in. (frame). Sold Christie's, NY, FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904)Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904) "Harbor Scene", 1850 "Going Out to Sea, Harbor Scene", 1850 pair of oils on wood (ovals) signed and dated lower left and lower right, respectively. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Charles Euphrasie KuwassegCharles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904), Mountain Village, 1875, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 10"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 17.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg O/b coastal sceneSigned Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904) coastal scene, late 19th century, executed in oil on board, depicting seamen pulling a boat ashore, signed lower right, 19.5"h x 31"w, overall dimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kuwasseg 1838-1904 Port Seascape PaintingCharles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904). Original signed oil painting on board. French port waterfront seascape scene with stevedores unloading boats. Artist signature C. Kuwasseg lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2016European Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas Painting.19th Century Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting a European Harbor Scene. Signed lower left "Kuwasseg 72". (Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg, French, 1838- 1904), Image size 9-1/4" x 12-1/2", in a molded frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kuwasseg, Douarnenez in Brittany, O/CProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg (French, 1838-1904), Douarnenez in Brittany, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, port scene with sailboats in a harbor, a townSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Euphraise Kuwasseg (1838-1904, French)DESCRIPTION: Fishermen on a river with town and mountains. Charles Euphraise Kuwasseg (1838-1904, French). Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. In gilt frame. Charles Euphrasie Kuwasseg was a studentSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) WEITE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT REITER UND BAUERN AM WEGESRAND UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main WIDE RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A HORSEMAN AND FARMERS AT THE ROADSIDE AND A VIEW OF A FARMSTEAD OEl auf Kupfertafel. 34 x 46 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022KLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERBOOTEN UND BLICK AUF EIN BAEUERLICHES ANWESENKLAES NICOLAES MOLENAER 1626/29 Haarlem - 1676 Ebenda RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A FISHING BOAT AND A VIEW OF A FARMHOUSE Oil on oak panel. 33,5 x 29,5 cm (F. 44,5 x 40 cm). Signed in the lower centre of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ (ATTR.) FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT WIRTSHAUS, WAESCHERINNEN UND AUFBRECHENDENATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTIAN GEORG SCHUETZ 1718 Floersheim - 1791 Frankfurt/Main RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH A TAVERN, WASHERWOMEN AND TRAVELLERS SETTING OUT ON THEIR JOURNEY Oil on hardwood panel. 26 x 39,8 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor PalladyTheodor Pallady 1871 Iasi/Rumänien - 1956 Bukarest Flusslandschaft mit Holzbrücke. Mischtechnik auf Karton. Monogrammiert unten links. 49 x 60 cm. Gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Ziertassen mit Landschaften in Purpur-CamaieuPaar Ziertassen mit Landschaften in Purpur-Camaieu auf Untertasse. Halbkugelige Form mit gebogtem Henkel. Auf der Schauseite und im Spiegel architekturbestandene Landschaft mit Figurenstaffage, gerahmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen, 1 Paar Tassen mit UntertassenUm 1740/50. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer 6 (1 Tasse) und Vergoldernummer 4 (auf 3 Teilen). Landschaftsmalerei mit Figurenstaffage in Goldkartusche mit Braunkontur, im Fond dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Blau-Weiß-Deckelvase im Kanxi-Stil -Große Blau-Weiß-Deckelvase im Kanxi-Stil - unterglasurblaue Bemalung mit motivreicher Flusslandschaft und Pagodenarchitektur, üppige Ornament- und Blattborten, der Deckel entsprechend,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ziertasse mit Landschaftsszenenauf Unterschale. Halbkugeliger Korpus mit Ohrenhenkel. Auf der Wandung und im Spiegel Flusslandschaften mit imposanter Architektur und Figurenstaffage, umgeben von gestreuten Blumen in polychromer MalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar elegante Beistelltische von Maison CharlesBronze, vergoldet. Gestell aus schlanken, flächendeckend mit Lorbeerblättern reliefierten Rundstäben als Träger für korrespondierende, quadratiscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eleganter Couchtisch von Maison CharlesBronze, vergoldet. Gestell aus schlanken, flächendeckend mit reliefierten Lorbeerblättern reliefierten Rundstäben als Träger für korrespondierendSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Chinese blue and white bowl with mountain and river scene, probably Kangxi period€1,200
1053 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCharles Schulz Peanuts "Best Wishes" Signed 7x10 Drawn Snoopy Sketch BAS Slabbed$900(10 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausReimagined Set of Two (2) Ebonized Herman Miller LCW Lounge Chairs by Charles & Ray Eames USA c.$10(1 bid)
Featured12 hrs LeftJ. Garrett AuctioneersCharles Krypell Full Sapphire And Diamond Necklace$6,000(6 bids)
Featured1 day LeftClarke Auction GalleryCharles & Ray Eames Lounge Chair & Ottoman.$500(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionNear Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist Charles$125(5 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Blauvelt (MD,NY,CT,1824-1900) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJames Charles Armytage (UK,1820-1897) oil painting antique$90(2 bids)
Featured11 hrs LeftMarion Antique AuctionsCharles Dater Weldon (1844-1935, New York, New$1,000(1 bid)
Featured11 hrs LeftMarion Antique AuctionsCharles Henry Gifford (1839-1904, MA) Sailboats$2,000(1 bid)