Sold2022Attributed to Charles Sillem Lidderdale (British)Attributed to Charles Sillem Lidderdale (British, 1831-1895), "Girl with Kerchief", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, "George Rowney & Co., London" canvas stamp en verso, 14 in. x. 12 in., frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SILLEM LIDDERDALE: "MILK MAIDEN"circa 1896 oil on board dated and signed monogram lower right Provenance: Estate of Paul & Carole Cramer, Bel Air 22 1/2 x 16 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHARLES SILLEM LIDDERDALE (British, 1831-1895)The Tryst Oil on canvas Signed with monogram CSL and dated 67 lower left Size: 18 x 14 in.Provenance: Private Estate Collection, Toronto; and with John Linn and Sons Ltd. label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Kinghan, American (1895-1984)Charles Kinghan, American (1895-1984) Watercolor on Paper "October Day". Signed Lower Right & Dated '49. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor Dewars Island by Henry Moore, 19thcWatercolor Dewars Island by Henry Moore, Royal Academy(British 1831-1895).Dewar's Island is off the mainland of Ontario Canada.The watercolor is 15" x 6.5" in a frame 22" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore Signed English Maritime Watercolor, 19th c.Circa late 19th century watercolor on paper, titled "Havre" to bottom left corner; attributed to noted English landscape painter Henry Moore (1831-1895). Artist's signature to bottom right corner. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles C. Ward - Watercolor PortraitCharles Caleb Ward (1831-1896) - Father carrying a child over a stream. Watercolor on paper. Signed LL. Frame: H 15-1/2" W 13-1/2". Sight: D 6-3/8". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res iSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES ROSS KINGHAN (American 1895-1984) A PAINTING,CHARLES ROSS KINGHAN (American 1895-1984) A PAINTING, "The Orton Plantation," watercolor on paper, signed L/R. 13 1/2" x 20 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Francis Browne (American, 1859-1920) Watercolor on Paper, 1895, "Old Houses at Hano", H 10"Charles Francis Browne (American, 1859-1920) Watercolor on Paper, 1895, "Old Houses at Hano", H 10" W 14" | Signed and dated in the lower left. Depicting Pueblo homes with two children, chickens and aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chas. D Hunt Watercolor on Paper 1895Charles Day Hunt - watercolor on paper. Signed LR and dated 1895. H 11" W 16".Unframed. Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/rywbbqj4j5sj1q3/1854006_1.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) 'At the Spring' Oil on CanvasHenry Augustus Loop (American, 1831-1895) 'At the Spring' Oil on Canvas 1880, dated and signed lower right, signed again and titled verso, depicting a classical female figure, in a carved wood frame hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Hetherington Emmerson, The LoversHenry Hetherington Emmerson (English, 1831-1895) The Lovers oil on canvas label on verso 31" x 52" Provenance: Collection of Wilbert and Marilyn Hasbrouck, Chicago, Illinois Exhibitions: Mawson, SwanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Charles Stuart (1831 - 1898)Oil on board, signed. Orientalist seascape at sunset. 14"h x 22"w 22"h x 30"w framedSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryCharles Kinghan "Day at the Beach - Corona Del Mar" (1940) Signed Original Watercolor$500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSamuel McCloy (1831-1904) Watercolour, 51 x 34.5cm (20 x 13½'') Signed with monogram€340
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlfred Downing Fripp RWS (1822-1895) Irish Mendicants Watercolour on paper, 54 x 69.5cm (21¼ x€700
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAlfred Downing Fripp RWS (1822-1895) Irish Courtship Watercolour on paper, tondo, 59 x 59cm (23¼€700
4 days LeftRoGalleryRembrandt van Rijn (After by Amand Durand), The Artist's Mother (B343), Heliogravure on laid paper$450
Oct 03Dixon's Auction at CrumptonCharles Cobelle (CT/France, 1902-1998) Watercolor And Gouache Cityscape Painting$25
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCharles Wynne Nicholls RHA (1831-1903) Lighting the Candle Oil on canvas, 41 x 31cm (16 x 12¼'')€1,000