Sold2024Charles Stepule (1911 - 2006) AmericanCharles Stepule (1911 - 2006) Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures ( 16 x 20 inches ) w/frame ( 20.5 x 25 inches ) A painter especially noted for harbor scenes of Gloucester and Rockport, Massachusetts, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Stepule, Fall Scene, Oil on CanvasCharles Stepule (American, 1911-2006), fall scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 25" x 30", framed 31" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Stepule (1911-2006)Charles Stepule (Ct./Mass. 1911-2006), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas. Signed LRC. 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Stepule (American, 1911 - 2006), country roadCharles Stepule (American, 1911 - 2006), country road in the foothills, oil on canvas, signed lower left "Stepule", 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Stepule, American (1911-2006) PaintingCharles Stepule, American (1911-2006) Painting Oil on Canvas Panel. "The End of The Rainbow". Gloucester, MA. 1965. Signed Lower Left. In Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles T. Stepule, Annisquom River View fromCharles T. Stepule, Annisquom River View from. the bridge. 18 x 24 Charles Stepule (1911 - 2006) was active/lived in Connecticut, Massachusetts. Charles Stepule is known for Coastal and harbor scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on board depicting a street scene with cottage, figures and dog, titled on reverse "SummerAcrylic on board depicting a street scene with cottage, figures and dog, titled on reverse "Summer Scene Rockport" and signed Stepule (Charles Stepule, CT/Mass 1911-2006). Very good condition. Total fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Stepule, American, Waterclor Gouache Painting Gloucester Harbor View, SignedCharles Stepule, American, Waterclor Gouache Painting Gloucester Harbor View, Signed. Well Listed American Artist. size: 10 x 14 matte, 17.5 x 21.5 outside frame. ASKart: Charles Stepule (1911 - 2006)See Sold Price
Sold2022C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (American, 1911-2001)C. Hjalmar "Cappy" Amundsen (American, 1911-2001) Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas signed H. Amundsen/i> lower left 23 1/2 x 35 3/4 inches Property from the Collection of Ms. Anne P. KowalikSee Sold Price
Sold2018CH Amundsen Harbor Scene Oil on CanvasC. H. Amundsen (American, 1911-2001), harbor scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 24" x 36", frame 31 1/2" x 43 1/2". Provenance: Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Herman Baumann Oil, Harbor SceneKarl Herman Baumann (American 1911-1984) Harbor Scene, oil on masonite, unsigned, framed. Dimensions: 17.5 x 23 in. panel size, 22 x 28 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with some surface accretioSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Ward oilWilliam Ward (American 1911-2001)- Harbor Scene- oil on canvasboard, signed William Ward jr. lower right, framed, very good condition. 8 x 10''See Sold Price
Sold2020Ken Gore (American, 1911-1990) Harbor Scene.Ken Gore (American, 1911-1990) Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas on masonite board. Signed lower left 20" x 24" Frame: 31" x 35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, Dong KingmanDong Kingman (American, 1911-2000), Harbor Scene, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 110/250, overall (with frame): 31.25"h x 38.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, George BowmanGeorge Bowman (American, 1935-2006), Coastal Harbor Scene with Boats, watercolor, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 36.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Bridgeman Vickery, Harbor Scene (Demonstration)Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1988) Harbor Scene (Demonstration), circa 1945 oil on canvasboard signed and titled lower right 20" x 15 7/8" Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois,See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003): Harbor SceneCharles Levier French/American 1920-2003 Harbor Scene oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 69 in. (50.8 x 175.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 75 in. (66.7 x 190.5 cm.) Provenance: From a Beverly Hills WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moss, Charles E. (American, 1860-1901) Oil PaintingMoss, Charles Eugene (American, 1860-1901) Painting. “Harbor Scene.” Oil on wood panel painting. Signed lower left Chas E. Moss. In good condition. Measures 10” x 18 1/2”. Frame measures 14”See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Gruppe oil on board Harbor Scene. CharlesCharles Gruppe oil on board Harbor Scene. Charles Gruppe (American, 1860-1940) oil on board, Impressionistic oil painting of boats in harbor signed C. Gruppe. Size: 8 x 10 inches (Charles C. Gruppe isSee Sold Price
Sold2023FREDDY WITTOP 'FRENCH HARBOR' OIL ON CANVASFreddy Wittop (American, 1911-2001) oil painting on canvas depicting Mediterranean harbor scene, likely French. Signed and dated 1950 lower left. Measures 17 1/2" x 14 1/4" + 3" frame. Provenance: FreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dong Kingman, Watercolor Lake Rowboat VillageItem/Description: Harbor scene watercolor. Signed lower left Kingman. Dong Moy Chu Kingman (American 1911 - 2000) . Gilt wood frame. Material: Watercolor on paper, framed Dimensions: Image size: HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Sibley (American, 1921-2005) Oil on Card Stock, Ca. 1960s, Harbor Scene H 24" W 20"Charles Sibley (American, 1921-2005) Oil on Card Stock, Ca. 1960s, Harbor Scene H 24" W 20" | Signed in the lower left. Depicting sailing vessels docked in a harbor. Card stock backed with masonite. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil onUndated, signed lower right, depicting a harbor scene including a wharf, multiple boats and seagulls; behind glass in a dark-tone wood frame having integrated stand Provenance: the Estate of Carol R.See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsHarbor Scene Watercolor by Johan Barthold Jongkind (Dutch, 1819-1891)$250