Sold2023Kwagiulth Serigraph after Chief Henry Speck, 23 5/8" x 17 5/8", "Lady Giant-Dzu-nu-qwa".Kwagiulth Serigraph after Chief Henry Speck, 23 5/8" x 17 5/8", "Lady Giant-Dzu-nu-qwa".See Sold Price
Sold2023Kwagiulth Serigraph After Chief Henry Speck, 16 3/4" x 15 1/2", "Frog-Wo-Kes".Kwagiulth Serigraph After Chief Henry Speck, 16 3/4" x 15 1/2", "Frog-Wo-Kes".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kwagiulth Serigraph After Chief Henry Speck, 16 3/4" x 15 1/2", "Frog-Wo-Kes".Kwagiulth Serigraph After Chief Henry Speck, 16 3/4" x 15 1/2", "Frog-Wo-Kes".See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Speck (1908-1971) Kwakwaka'wakw NationHenry Speck (Chief U'dzistalis), Frog (Wo-kes), lithograph, signed 'Chief Henry Speck' lower right and titled lower left, 24 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Olaf Carl Seltzer (1877-1957), Indian Chief, 7 x 5 (sight)Olaf Carl Seltzer (1877-1957), Indian Chief, watercolor, pencil and gouache on paper, 7 x 5 (sight), signed lower right: O.C. SELTZER Provenance: Private Collection Exhibited: CM Russell Museum, GreatSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, England) framed and matted pencil and watercolor titled "A Lady Drawing at a Desk" with a W.S. Fine Art Ltd., London gallery label. 17.25" x 5" ss / 13.5" x 10.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, English) framed and matted watercolor titled "A Boy in a Barn", pencil signature verso painting. 10.5" x 14.75" ss / 18" x 22" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, England) framed and matted pencil and watercolor titled "A Lady Artist", with Martyn Gregory Gallery, London label. 6" x 4.25" ss / 13.5" x 10.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Gasser Watercolor Harbor Modernist Marine New Jersey Village PaintingDescribed By:Michelle NMDD DBJQ Title:Henry Gasser Watercolor Harbor Modernist Marine New Jersey Village Painting Description: Henry Gasser Watercolor Harbor Modernist Marine New Jersey Village PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koerner watercolor Duquesne Incline PittsburghKoerner, Henry (Austrian/American 1915-1992), Duquesne Incline, Pittsburgh, 1970's, watercolor, 17.5 x 22.5 inches, signed Koerner lower right, farmed in one of the artist's wood frames measuring 28 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Keller watercolorHenry G. Keller (1870-1949) ''Horses on the Silver Strand'' watercolor on paper, signed Keller lower right, matted and framed, slight mat burn. 15 x 21'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY HUNT WATERCOLORWilliam Henry Hunt (1790-1864, UK) framed and matted pen/ink and watercolor of a village carpenter at Bushey dated Ap. 1822. 11.5" x 9.5" ss / 23.75" x 17.75" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing John Henry Twachtman Watercolor PaperBeautiful John Henry Twachtman antique watercolor paper. 30 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. The matt has some oxidation, the line you see on the right hand side is a shadow from when the pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2021BILL HENRY, VILLAGE, WATERCOLOR, FRAMEDWilliam Henry (American/Florida, 20th century). "Village", watercolor. Signed lower right. Framed. Approx. 27.25" x 31.25" (frame), 19.5" x 23.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021James Henry Moser Watercolor LandscapeWatercolor framed under glass, not inspected out of the frame. Signed JH Moser Lower left. Farmer tending his flock of sheep, barn, etc. Work measures 9.5" x 14.5" (by sight) frame measures 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2019James Henry Moser, watercolorJames Henry Moser, watercolor, James Henry Moser (Canadian, 1854-1913), Trees in a Landscape, 1907, watercolor on paper, signed "J.H. Moser" and dated at lower left, 5.25"h x 7.25"w (sight), 13.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HENRY DEMUTH WATERCOLOR ON PAPER V$48,000MEASUREMENTS:27"HX39"W FRAMED/VERY GOOD CONDITION/"in the style of"Charles Henry Buckius Demuth was an American painter who specialized in watercolors and turned to oils late in his career, developingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias, illustration from Green MansionsMIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (Mexican, 1904-1957), Illustration for the book "Green Mansions" by William Henry Hudson, watercolor, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 10 1/2 x 8 inches); "for Paul" and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Charles Henry Demuth 1919 WatercolorBeautiful Charles Henry Demuth watercolor, 17.5 x 12.5 inches. Still life, the mat has some visible humidity marks, but it does not affect the art, there are some oxidation signs due to years created.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Hauser (1859-1913), Indian ChiefJohn Hauser (1859-1913) Indian Chief Medium: watercolor and gouache on paper Dimensions: 11 1/4 x 8 1/2 Framed/base dimensions: 12 3/4 x 10 x 1/2 Signature: signed lower right: J. Hauser Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HIRSCH AMERICAN 1910-1981Henry - Asleep, watercolor and gouache, 15 x 12 in (38.1 x 30.5 cm), framed 23 x 19 in (58.4 x 48.3 cm), signed and dated lower left, PROVENANCE: Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts Exhibition label verSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry Birchall (UK,1869-1909) watercolor on paperARTIST: Henry J Birchall (United Kingdom, 1869 - 1909) NAME: Procession MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Few very minor scratches and inpaintings. Paper applied to board. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Gasser; American Watercolor Newark Street SignedHenry Gasser(1909-1981) Watercolor on paper. Newark Street Scene. Signed lower right; 21.5in. X 27in.(image), 28in. X 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) WatercolorA horizontal watercolor study by well-known western painter, Joseph Henry Sharp, during his time in Germany. Label on verso details the work as a study of a stream while Sharp resided in Germany. LabeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryWilliam Henry Harford (UK,1840-1917) watercolor painting antique$10
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry scene, watercolor, Edmund Henry Osthaus (1858-1928)$275(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fine Estate Watercolor Signed Henry Ward Ranger 1856-1916 Titled "Woodland"$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Henry Smillie Original Watercolor Painting Signed Landscape Framed Art$500
7 days LeftJasper5219th Century Watercolour Prince of Wales Own Guards Horseback By Henry Martens$5,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRY MOORE - Reclining Figure - Watercolor, wax crayon, and pen and ink on paper$4,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)