Sold2021Eduardo Chillida Pittsburgh I Etching Aquatint SignedChillida, Eduardo (Spanish 1924-2002), Pittsburgh I, published for the 1979 Carnegie International, etching and aquatint with chine colle on Rives BFK paper, signed and numbered 37/50 in pencil at botSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eduardo Chillida orig litho for Carnegie InternationalArtist: Chillida, Eduardo (Spanish, 1924–2002) Title: Lithograph for Carnegie Pittsburgh International Series Exhibition, 1979, Date: 1979 Medium: lithograph Dimensions: 12.75 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida 3 Issues Derriere Le Miroir Lithos 1964-1970Chillida, Eduardo (Catalan, 1924-2002), 3 Issues of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM), Numbers 143, 174, 183, published 1964-1970, complete with a total of 6 original black lithographs, plus other illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida signed poster for 1979 CarnegieChillida, Eduardo (Spanish 1924-2002), Pittsburgh International Series Exhibition Poster, 1979, lithograph, 12.75 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and dedicated to Mr. Winokur. Framed measuring 19 x 31.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Chillida, Eduardo (San Sebastian 1924–2002 SanChillida, Eduardo (San Sebastian 1924–2002 San Sebastian) "Nancy". 1972. Lithographie. 50/100. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Blattgrösse 75x50,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Dieses Blatt wurde nicht ausgeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillisa,serigraphySilkscreen on wove paper with reliefSpain, 1988 Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) – Spanish sculptor and draughtsman Signed with monogram in the formCatalog raisonné: Van der Koelen 88020Image diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillisa,serigraphySilkscreen on wove paper with reliefSpain, 1988 Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) – Spanish sculptor and draughtsman Signed with monogram in the formCatalog raisonné: Van der Koelen 88020Image diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduardo Chillida,serigraphySilkscreen on wove paper with reliefSpain, 1988 Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) – Spanish sculptor and draughtsman Signed with monogram in the formCatalog raisonné: Van der Koelen 88020Image diSee Sold Price
2023EDUARDO CHILLIDA - "LE MIRACLE DU FEU from Yves Bonnefoy" - Signed aquatintEDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924 - 2002)"LE MIRACLE DU FEU from Yves Bonnefoy"Year: 1986Aquatint on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions : 65x50 cmSigned and numbered XX/75 in pencilPublished by Editions F.B., ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002), "Continuation II," 1966, Etching and aquatint on chine colle, Plate:Eduardo Chillida(1924-2002)"Continuation II," 1966Etching and aquatint on chine colléEdition: 44/50Signed and numbered in pencil in the lower margin: Chillida; Maeght, Paris, France, pub.Plate: 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida - Marmol y Plomo, 1974Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) Marmol y Plomo, 1974. Lithograph on brown kraft paper. Printing before letter. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 81 x 55,5 cm / 31,8See Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida Composition IIItem: Composition II Maker: EDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002) Origin: Spanish Year: 1980 Materials: Light kraft paper Size: 80x55,5 cm Lithograph. Limit Edition. Published in 1980 by the Museum of abstractSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) Composition IIEDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002), after Composition II 1980 light kraft paper 80x55,5 cm Lithograph. Limit Edition. Published in 1980 by the Museum of abstract Art in Cuenca. signature imprimée Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) Marmel Y PlomoEDUARDO CHILLIDA (1924-2002), after Marmel Y Plomo 1980 light kraft paper 80x55,5 cm Lithograph. Limit Edition. Published in 1980 by the Museum of abstract Art in Cuenca. signature imprimée Please noSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting: EDUARDO CHILLIDA (Spanish, 1924 - 2002)Painting by EDUARDO CHILLIDA (Spanish, 1924 - 2002), ink on paper, 30 in x 23 in. Eduardo Chillida was a Spanish artist known for his colossal public installations. Working primarily in iron, wood, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ † Eduardo Chillida (Spanish 1924-2002) Ze III - Que, 1969 (Koelen 69018)§ † Eduardo Chillida (Spanish 1924-2002) Ze III - Que, 1969 (Koelen 69018) signed in pencil (lower right) and numbered 42/50 (lower left) etching on Chiffon de Mandeure paper Edition of 50,See Sold Price
Sold2023§ † Eduardo Chillida (Spanish 1924-2002) Ze I - Que, 1969 (Koelen 69016)§ † Eduardo Chillida (Spanish 1924-2002) Ze I - Que, 1969 (Koelen 69016) signed in pencil (lower right) and numbered 38/50 (lower left) etching on Chiffon de Mandeure paper Edition of 50, pSee Sold Price
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Untitled Aquatint, 1996, on Eskulan gris wove paper, signe...£700(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEduardo Chillida (1924 San Sebastián - 2002 ibid), 'Einkatu', 1984€2,000
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIGI RADICE Sideboard with doors and drawers from the Antologia.1 series for Tosimobili, Rovigo.€400
4 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalAmazing Eduardo Chillida Original Bronze - Guitarist- EXTREMELY RARE$1,200