Sold20212 Chinese Antique Cloisonne Dragon Cigarette Cases2 Chinese antique cloisonne ornate cigarette cases featuring a 5 claw dragon on front and opposing dragons on back. Interior is gilt brass. Measures 3 3/8"L x 2.75"W and 3.5"L x 3"W. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold20221930s Chinese Cloisonne Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: A 1930s chinese double-sided cloisonne cigarette case, depicting a dragon motif. This square box is decorated with polychrome enamel over brass accents, and has a unique slightly curved fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Cloisonne Enamle Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Chinese Export closinne enamled cigarette case with double dragon chasing flamming pearl at one side and close up pf a single dragon at the other. Interor opens to reveal gold varnish witSee Sold Price
Sold2022(7 Pc) Cloisonne Dragon Vessels, Rings, And DishwareDESCRIPTION: Seven polychrome cloisonne pieces, each of which features a Chinese dragon motif against a colored background: two rings, and two vases, one bowl, one plate, and one cigarette case. Six pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Dragon Cigarette CaseFinely made cloisonne case made in the early 20th century. 4-3/4" x 3-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Malachite Chinese Dragon Cigarette CaseA STERLING SILVER AND MALACHITE CHINESE CIGARETTE HOLDER WITH AN ETCHED DRAGON ON THE BACK. CASE MEASURES 6 3/4" LONG, BY 3 1/4". WITH THE STONE IT WEIGHS 345g. CASE IS STAMPED ON THE INSIDE AS SHOWN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Cloisonne Cigarette Cases, 3" x 3 3/4"h.Two Chinese Cloisonne Cigarette Cases, 3" x 3 3/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNÉ CIGARETTE CASE, W 3", L 5"CHINESE CLOISONNÉ CIGARETTE CASE, W 3", L 5" A Chinese cloisonne cigarette case. Gilded interior.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver Dragon Cigarette CaseChinese Silver Dragon Cigarette Case Detailed repousse decoration of a dragon, Chinese marks inside case, 138 grams, minor denting from age, 4.5" x 3.125"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 3 19th Century Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Cigarette Box & Match BoxesSet of 3 19th Century Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Cigarette Box & Match Boxes, Pure Copper; Cigarette Box with Two Sided Dragon Zodiac, Size: 2"1/4 x 3"3/4; Match Boxes with Flowers on the Back, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE SILVER DRAGON CIGARETTE CASEChinese Silver Dragon Cigarette Case Detailed repousse decoration of a dragon, Chinese marks to inside of case. Measures 4" (10cm) x 3" (7.5cm). Total weight 4.1ozt (127.5g)See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE DRAGON CLOSIONNEA 19TH / 20TH CENTURY CHINESE DRAGON CLOSIONNE CIGARETTE CASE, decorated with two lions chasing thr pearl, 10cm x 7.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Silver & Cloisonne Enamel Cigarette CaseChinese silver, cloisonne enamel, and porcelain cigarette case, each side depicting landscape scenes with houses, Chinese character marks stamped on interior. 4" L x 3.125" W. Silver tested; not weighSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese antique dragon silver cigarette caseChinese antique dragon silver cigarette case H: 2 cm X width: 11 cm x 8.5 cm. 145.6.G Very good condition.. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Export 'dragon' silver cigarette case, Teh LingA Chinese Export 'dragon' silver cigarette case, Teh Ling, circa 1930, the cover with repousse decoration of a writhing dragon chasing the elusive pearl, an applied signature panel with strapwork "KJCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Wang Hing Silver Dragon Cigarette Case 5"x3.25"Chinese Wang Hing Silver Dragon Cigarette Case 5"x3.25". Hand chased sterling silver with four-clawed fierce dragon in relief. Wang Hing export marks on interior. It weighs 148 grams. Overall excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cloisonn?? Cigarette Case Dragon DetailCloisonne Cigarette Case Dragon Detail: Great animated dragon detail cloisonn?? cigarette case. Measures 4x3".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cloisonne Cigarette case and Match HolderGood vintage cloisonne cigarette case and match holder. Chinese, circa 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2020A late 19th century Chinese export silver cigaretteA late 19th century Chinese export silver cigarette case, Shanghai circa 1900 Of rectangular form with embossed trailing Chinese dragon among clouds to front, and flowering prunus tree to the reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Cloisonne Jardiniere, Dragon MountsQing Cloisonne jardiniere or bulb bowl, undulating wave design, mounted with gilded and enameled metal figural dragon handles and claw feet. 8" H x 12" W x 10" D. Chinese, 20th century. Provenance: NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CIGARETTE CASE decorated with dragons. 149 grams. 15 cm xA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CIGARETTE CASE decorated with dragons. 149 grams. 15 cm x 7.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseChinese Sterling Silver Cigarette Case with signed dragon panel. 4 3/8" x 3 1/8". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage Asian Cloisonne Cigarette Cases2 Vintage Asian Cloisonne Cigarette Cases. Each having a dragon motif. Largest measures 2.5 inches x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne 'dragon and phoenix' moonflask vase, 'bianhu', 19/20th C€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsAn impressive Chinese cloisonne 'dragon' censer and cover on wooden stand, Qianlong mark and of the€4,000
2024Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Xuande copper cloisonne dragon and phoenix pattern plum bottlesSee Sold Price