Sold2021ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED HEAVY BOWLAntique Chinese heavy cloisonne enameled design over gilt metal. Has red wax seal to bottom. Measures approx. 2 7/8" height x 7 3/4" diameter (2.2cm x 19.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold20222PCS CHINESE MING STYLE TEAPOT & ENAMEL WATER POT(2 pcs) Chinese enamel water pot and a blue and white Ming style diminutive tea pot, the lineless cloisonne beehive water pot having a gilt metal rim, decorated with a lotus pond containing carp on aSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CLOISONNE GILT METAL CRYSANTHEMUM CENSERA fantastic Chinese cloisonne enameled censer crafted of gold gilt metal. Has a stunning chrysanthemum floral bloom design throughout with scrolled vines of turquoise blue ground. Bottom also fully deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Cloisonne Gilt Metal Demi-Lune ClockChinese Cloisonne Gilt Metal Demi-Lune Clock. The elaborate case combining gilt metal and cloisonnÈ enameled sections worked in pale colors on a soft sky blue enamel ground, the circular pendulum wSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT METAL TEAPOT w CALLIGRAPHY & COINSChinese cast metal lidded teapot with gilt accents. Body having depictions of coins and calligraphy. Frog finial to lid. Four character calligraphy mark to underside. Measures 4 1/2" (11.3cm) length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr FINE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GILT METAL VASESA pair of finely crafted Chinese cloisonne enameled vases adorned with gilt metal accenting. Intricate chrysanthemum bloom design to flared rim. Body with vases holding floral blooms and branches withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Mixed Metal Bird & StandDESCRIPTION: Polychrome Chinese cloisonne bird mounted atop a gilt mixed metal perch, the perch suspended from a gilt mixed metal stand with cloisonne at bottom. Featuring floral, foliage, dragon andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jade, Cloisonne & Gilt Metal SculptureChinese Jade, Cloisonne & Gilt Metal Sculpture. 10 1/2 x 22 1/2 x 5 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GILT METAL VASE decorated with foliage and vines. 27AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GILT METAL VASE decorated with foliage and vines. 27 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Chinese Cloisonne Enamel & Gilt Metal BoxSmall Chinese cloisonne enamel and gilt metal box, with relief borders of auspicious symbols around floral motif panels. [4 1/2" H x 3 1/2" Diam.]. Areas of residue and wear, light abrasions.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CLOISONNE AND GILT METAL GINGER JARVintage Chinese green enameled cloisonne covered ginger jar vase depicting flora. Includes round wooden base. Measures approx. 6" height + 1 1/8" base height (15cm + 2.8cm). Total weight approx. 577 gSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Monumental Pair of Chinese Cloisonné anA Monumental Pair of Chinese Cloisonné and Gilt Metal Attendants, late Qing Dynasty 48 x 20 x 20 inches (121.9 x 50.8 x 50.8 cm) (each) PROVENANCE: Sotheby's, New York, Fine Chinese Ceramics & WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese cloisonne writing box, 7"hChinese cloisonne and gilt metal writing box, the sides and top decorated with a writhing five clawed dragon chasing a flaming pearl of wisdom amidst auspicious cloud forms above lapping waves and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Vases on Stands, 2Chinese cloisonne enamel gilt metal vases on stands, likely mid-20th century, the kingfisher blue ground vases with chrysanthemums, other flowers, and butterflies in polychrome shaded enamels, on retiSee Sold Price
Sold202325127: A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Partial Gilt Metal A Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Partial Gilt Metal Stands 5-5/8 x 19-3/4 x 9-3/4 inches (14.2 x 50.2 x 24.8 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 202See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Enamel Small Cloisonne Vase, 3Group of three Chinese cloisonne enamel gilt metal small vases with floral motif, each raised on a wood pedestal. Largest: 6" H x 4" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 8 CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE & BOWL ITEMSA lot of 8 20th century Chinese cloisonne enameled gilt metal items including 7 vases and 1 lotus form bowl. Tallest piece measures approx. 6" height (15cm). Total weight approx. 2.55 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Footed BowlA vintage Chinese cloisonne enameled gilt metal footed round bowl depicting Phoenix birds, lotus blossoms and foo lions over turquoise ground. Inside of foot further encrusted in turquoise enamel. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CLOISONNE FISH BOWL AND STANDChinese cloisonne fish bowl, gilt metal rim over a body decorated with festive fu-lion dogs and confetti-ribbon pattern, accented by a double pair of lion headed handles, rising on a wooden stand, lacSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze; 1 Canton Enamel2 Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Bronzes, a heavy round box and cover 19 century with Chinese dogs and birds in a garden with white background, the interior in turquoise and the bronze heavily gilt; togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Enameled Cloisonne Foo Dog Ginger Jar UrnVintage Chinese cloisonne covered urn. Gilt metal with colorful flowing cloisonne design. Figural Foo dog finial. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $55 plusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Part-Gilt Metal Covered CenserChinese Cloisonné Enamel Part-Gilt Metal Covered Censer with Foo Dog Finial. Unsigned. Some rubbing to enamel and gilt. Measures 9" H x 7-3/4" W. Shipping $52.00 (estimate $200-$300)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Ginger JarsA pair of vintage Chinese Cloisonne enameled gilt brass metal covered ginger jar vases. Completed with turquoise enameled interiors. Each includes cover. Vases measure approx. 8" height x 7 1/2" diameSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHINESE CLOISONNE SCENIC COVERED URN BOWLVintage Chinese cloisonne enamel and gilt metal covered urn / bowl having hand painted landscape scenes. Completed with turquoise enameled interior and bottom. Measures approx. 5 1/2" height x 5" diamSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MODELS OF QUAILS. Each recumbent, with plumage£35(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Gilt Cloisonne Elephant Censer, 8 1/4" x 7 1/4" x 4 1/4".CA$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseMING XUANDE COPPER AND CLOISONNE GILT DOUBLE DRAGON EARS INCENSE BURNER£1,000