Sold2021(4) CHINESE ROSEWOOD FOLDING TABLE CURIO CABINETS(lot of 4) Diminutive Chinese rosewood table curio displays, all on exposed hinges, folding out to four distinct cabinets, with two glass shelves, top of cabinet on hinges, closed: approx 13"h, 8.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rosewood Wall Hanging Curio CabinetDisplay cabinet with pagoda shelves. Measuring H 33 W 21.5 D 33 Provenance: Private Dallas Collector No reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Dynasty (唐朝) Style Polychrome Earthenware Sancai Ferghana Horse, 8thChinese Tang Dynasty (??) Style Polychrome Earthenware Sancai Ferghana Horse, 8th C.E., H 19.25" W 6.25" L 20.5" + Rosewood Display Cabinet | Having a calm demeanor with round eyes and is adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Chinese Rosewood display cabinet series of openCarved Chinese Rosewood display cabinet series of open work shelving above paneled doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Beautiful Chinese rosewood curio cabinetPair Beautiful Chinese rosewood curio cabinet, 60"Hx37"x15.5" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rosewood Display Cabinet 76''x38.5''x16''.Chinese Rosewood Display Cabinet 76''x38.5''x16''. Carved bamboo form with grape gallery at top. Cabinet breaks down into four parts with central door. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Chinese Rosewood Display CabinetMid Century Chinese Rosewood Display CabinetIn three parts with all over Mother Of Pearl inlay and multi-tiered shelves behind a pair of glass doors and a pair of inlaid panel doors below, in three paSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rosewood Display CabinetA fine Chinese hanging rosewood dovetailed display cabinet with yellow linen backing and brass hardware.Dimensions: 31 1/2"h X 19 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Rosewood Display CabinetChinese Rosewood Display Cabinet. Length; 20.5 " Height: 32.5 "See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Rosewood Display CabinetChinese Rosewood Display Cabinet, measures 33" high x 20" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mid Century Gilded Wood Round Display Curio CabinetBeautiful vitrine with a light fixture inside and a separate shelf on the bottom level. Measures approx. 80"H (including decorative globe on the top), 24"dia. #Cabinet #Furniture #Vintage Issued: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Chinese Wood Curio CabinetsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese rosewood curio cabinets composed of rose wood with (10) glass inlaid tiers, fitted with lights and decorated with bat and floral motifs. CIRCA: 1930s ORIGIN: China DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese antique rosewood display cabinetChinese antique rosewood display cabinet with carved dragon motif decoration, 76.7"x50.2"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Rosewood Display CabinetAntique Chinese Carved Rosewood Display Cabinet, size: 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese rosewood 4-door display cabinetFine Chinese rosewood 4-door display cabinet with beveled glasses, 79.9"x72"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Chinese vintage rosewood curio cabinetBeautiful Chinese vintage rosewood curio cabinet, 76"Hx40"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Rosewood Hanging Display CabinetMirrored back, stepped multi-level shelving behind single glass door, carved design to top and base, 20th century; 19"W, 4 1/4"D, 32"H; good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WALL DISPLAY CURIO CABINETA display case with mother of pearl inlaid flowers. 31" T x 19" W x 3 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Carved Rosewood Display CabinetA Chinese Carved Rosewood Display Cabinet. The top has a well-carved and pierced double dragon chasing flaming pearl pattern cornice, fitted with various shelves enclosed by glazed doors. The stand isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Rosewood Wall Display CabinetChinese Rosewood Wall Display Cabinet. Box Size: 20"1/4 x 3" x 29"1/4; Door Size: 20"1/4 x 3/4" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chinese Rosewood Curio Netsuke CabinetVintage Chinese Rosewood Curio Netsuke Cabinet. Measures 19 W x 33 H x 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Rosewood Round Lacquer Box - Signed$50
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese gilt-lacquered wall display cabinet and a collection of various snuff bottles, stands and€150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese lacquered tapered round-corner cabinet, 'yuanjiaogui', Ming, 16/17th C.€3,200
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Early Mini Curio Bronze Pixiu Foo Dog Lions$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 3 Early Mini Curio Bronze Chinese Immortals Figurines$6
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Hardwood Display Cabinet w/Bronze Decoration 20thCCA$300