Sold2024Two Antique Chinese Qing Blue and White Chrysanthemum Lidded Ginger JarsTwo antique Chinese Qing dynasty lidded ginger jars with blue and white chrysanthemum decoration. Ca. 18th to early 19thC. Good age-appropriate condition, free of any chips, cracks, or repairs. We DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar With BaseDESCRIPTION: Lidded ginger jar featuring floral, avian, foliage, and insect motifs against a lime green background and geometric patterns punctuated with floral motifs at the foot. Marked on undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2015A small Chinese lidded ginger jar , handpainted in polyA small Chinese lidded ginger jar , handpainted in polychrome with insects and floral and foliate images, bear Chinese 6 character mark to base. 4 1/2'' high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Lidded Ginger JarChinese ginger jar with tigers in hexagon shape pattern with a hexagonal lid. From the Prince Faisal Estate. Painted ceramic depicting a fantasy nature scene. Measures 13 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LIDDED GINGER JARBlue & White Ginger Jar, with trailing vine, lotus flower and double happiness symbol decoration, 17" high. Restored lid rim break.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar with Landscape SceneChinese. A mountain landscape porcelain lidded ginger jar with light celadon glaze. Marked on body and underside. Approx. h. 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar 18th CCanton. Approx 8" H x 7" W. Lid has rim chip, and there is a line crack on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars Blue & White2 Chinese lidded ginger jar in blue and white porcelain with a floral design. Marked with Chinese characters on the bottom. 5.5"H. Condition: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair antique Chinese lidded ginger jarsPair antique Chinese lidded ginger jars, Likely Qing Dynasty (19th c.), powder blue ground, decorated with birds in flowering trees, underglaze four character Kangxi marks to underside, old paper tagSee Sold Price
Sold20192pc Red Glazed Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars. Mottle2pc Red Glazed Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars. Mottled red glaze. Carved wood bases. -- Dimensions: H: 8.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars on Wood BasesPair of Chinese coral red lidded ginger jars with floral pattern on fitted wood bases. Measures 6"H x 4.75"W (jars); 4.5"W x 1.25"H bases. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars, Qing dynasty StylePair of Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars, Qing dynasty Style DIMENSIONS (for each one) : Height: 15 inch / 38 cm Base Diameter : 9 inch / 22,7 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars w/ Figural MotifChinese, 20th century A pair of rounded porcelain ginger jars with lids and figural scenes Unmarked Approx. h. 9", w. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE LIDDED GINGER JARSPair of Chinese lidded ginger jars. Each with chip to lid, some age related wear. Approximately 8.5" wide, 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Lidded Ginger Jars2 Chinese Green lidded ginger jars with hand painted warrior scenes on wood bases. Height on base 11". Marked with blue chop mark on bottom. Condition report : Very good - no issues. Please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE DOUCAI FIGURAL GINGER JARCHINESE DOUCAI FIGURAL GINGER JAR: Polychrome Chinese lidded Ginger jar. Lid has a Qilin, body has Mythical beasts with Elephant's heads, floating amongst stylized waves. Underside bears a single "GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese porcelain ginger jarLarge floral painted porcelain Chinese lidded ginger jar W/out lid: 16 1/4" h x 10" diam W/ lid: 20 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Lidded Vase LampChinese Lidded Vase Lamp: Nice Chinese lidded Ginger jar, vase converted to lamp. Jar measures 14" tall. Lamp measures 27" to top of finial. Wise men decoration with no condition issues.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Shuangxi Ginger Jars.A pair of Chinese lidded ginger jars displaying floral motifs and the double happiness character. Base reads, "Made in China". From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: Jar measure approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lidded Porcelain Ginger Jar with CalligraphyChinese Lidded Ginger Jar Decorated With Blue And White Calligraphy And Metallic Gold Detail. Approximately 14.5H x 11.25W in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Cinnamon Red Chinese Ginger Jar -HallmarkedLarge Cinnamon Red Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar -Hallmarked on the bottom. Measures 9 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ORIENTAL BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN DECORThe lot includes a vintage Chinese lidded ginger jar with blue floral decor on a white ground, a mid century Chinese round hand mirror with a jade handle and a blue and white porcelain plaque depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Ginger JarChinese lidded ginger jar. Approx. 6" tall. Overall good condition, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Ginger JarsChinese, 20th century. A pair of Chinese lidded ginger jars, each having foliate and decorate design; ht. 16, dia. 10 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Blue and White Chinese Lidded Ginger Jar, Vase or Urn, Signed on Bottom$800
7 days LeftBlock Auction HouseChinese Blue and White Lidded Ginger Jar (Kangxi, Qing Dynasty)$25(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLarge Vintage Chinoiserie Hand Painted Porcelain Lidded Ginger Jar$35
11 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisChinese ginger jar famille rose with decoration of flowers, birds and phoenixes, ca 1900€120