Sold2015Three Chinese Blue White Porcelain - Rice Grain20th cen, comprised of pair planters, and one oval plate measures 12"h 4.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTERCHINESE, PORCELAIN, PLANTER, H 12", DIA 14":Having a white ground with blue flowers and birds in relief.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASE, H 12", DIA 8"CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN VASE, H 12", DIA 8" A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 12'' Dia. 7''Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Vase, H 12'' Dia. 7'' A Chinese polychrome porcelain vase. Bearing calligraphic marks to the underside over glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELAIN GU BEAKERS, PAIR H 12" DIA 6"CHINESE PORCELAIN GU BEAKERS, PAIR H 12" DIA 6" Celadon with incised design.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN JARS PAIRCHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN JARS, PAIR, H 12", DIA 8":Each is decorated with chickens among flowering trees, raised on a separate wood base. Not marked. From the collection of Mr. Arthur Roshak, GrosseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Porcelain Covered Ginger Jars, Pair, H 12'' Dia. 8.5''Chinese Porcelain Covered Ginger Jars, Pair, H 12'' Dia. 8.5'' | A pair of Chinese porcelain covered ginger jars decorated with scenes of a lily pond with ducks, phoenix, crane and birds in a tree. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTERCHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTER, FLORAL WITH COUPLE PLAYING GAME, H 12", DIA 13":Orange and green.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Coi Bowl/Planter, H 10'' Dia. 12''Chinese Porcelain Coi Bowl/Planter, H 10'' Dia. 12'' Hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED JARSCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN COVERED GINGER JARS PAIR H 12" DIA 8 1/2" Blue ground with flowering plum branches in white.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PORCELAIN PLANTERChinese porcelain yellow planter, 19th c., decorated with court scene and warriors on a yellow reserve. 9.75"h x 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Porcelain Garden Seat with Milifloral20th cen, both measure 19"h 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Bird Sculptures PrChinese hand-painted polychrome porcelain bird figurines sculptures, pair. 12.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Brush PotPainted with figures and calligraphy, h 28, dia 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Porcelain Famille Verte Temple Jarsthe lids with red Buddhistic lions, dragon decoration. Condition commensurate with age and use. 19.5"H x 12"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JARS PAIRCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JARS, PAIR, H 17 1/2", DIA 12":With solid blue and white floral bands about the lid and base, on wooden stands. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Rose Medallion Gu VaseChinese, 19th century. Chinese export gilded polychrome porcelain having enameled alternating panels depicting court figures and florals with birds. Unmarked. Approx. h. 12.5", dia. 8.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN LOBED JARS(pair) Chinese polychrome porcelain lobed jars with covers, approx 20"h, 12.5"diam, 22lbs total Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered JarsPair of Chinese Porcelain Covered Jars. Condition: Generally Good Condition. With minor losses due to age. Dimensions: H-12" x Dia-8". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES, AS LAMPSWith gilt metal mounts, custom silk shades. Dimensions: (Without shade) H (to finial) 29" x Dia. 9"; (Shade) H 12" x Dia. 18.25" Condition: Wiring not tested. Some rubbing and minor crazing to porcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Porcelain LampsBlack ground jars converted to lamps painted with gold chrysanthemums, birds and rock motifs. On ebonized carved wood bases. [21 inches to top of jars; 27 inches H to knop; 12 (dia) inches]. In good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN GOOSENECK VASES(pair) Chinese polychrome porcelain gooseneck vases, honorific six-character mark underfoot, approx 12"h, 4.5"diam, 3.75lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain PlantersRepublic Period, circa 1930s; rectangular footed planters, with polychrome decoration of sages in garden, 6 1/2 in. H., 9 in. W., 6 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesChinese Enamel on Porcelain Drum Vase, 21st C., "Flowing River Through a Village", H 15.5" Dia. 12"$30
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose eggshell bowls with floral design, Qianlong mark, 20th C.€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'kraak' porcelain censer with figures in a landscape, Wanli€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of famille rose 'lotus' bowls and covers, Daoguang mark and of the period€4,800
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose 'beloved by the river' cups and saucers, Yongzheng€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose 'monkey and deer' cups and saucers, Tongzhi mark and of the period€500