Sold2017CHINESE SQUARE FORM SENSORXUANDE MARK Dimensions: H 5.5" x W 5" x D 4" Condition: Some dings and chips to paint finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Square Form Vases Foo Dog HandlesPair of Chinese polychromed porcelain vases with foo dog and ring handles and wood bases. Square formed tapering bodies with flared gilt rims, decorated overall with colorful figures in outdoor settinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese square form Famille Noire vaseChinese square form Famille Noire vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c. or later), polychrome enameled porcelain, each side decorated with a flowering tree and bird, blue underglaze six character Kangxi mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Square Form Blue and White VaseA Large Chinese Square Form Blue and White Vase. The faceted vase is stoutly potted with tall tapering sides and decorated on each side with figures and attendants engaged in leisurely pursuits in mouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Square Form Famille Verte Vases LampsPair Chinese Square Form Famille Verte Vases Lamps. Birds and flowering prunus trees on a turquoise green ground. Vases measure 14 inches H, lamps measure 30 inches H x 18 W with shades.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese square form teapot, decorated to sides withA Chinese square form teapot, decorated to sides with bamboo and cherry blossom in shades of black and grey on a white ground with Chinese script, bears red Chinese seal mark to base. 4 1/4'' high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Square Form Carved Throne ChairChinese Square Form Carved Throne Chair. Featuring hand carved details. Measures approximately 47 inches x 24 inches x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) Chinese square form wood stools(lot of 2) Chinese square form wood stools, each 17.75"h. x 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Square-form VaseA Chinese porcelain square-form vase with the sides painted with women, probably 19 th Century 11 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE CHINESE SQUARE FORM PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Heavily potted pale celadonA LARGE CHINESE SQUARE FORM PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASE, 19TH CENTURY. Heavily potted pale celadon ground with blue and white decoration of the four seasons, with twin lion mask ring handles. 43cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese square form bronze cover boxcover decorated with a figural scene; 2.75in(L) x 2.75in(W) x 1in(H)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese square form elm stands with drawersPair of Chinese square form elm stands with drawers, each 31" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Square Form Celadon Glazed Brush PotChinese square-form celadon glazed porcelain brush pot with molded designs to body; 3/4" chip to rim; H 6 3/4" x W 5 1/4" x L 5 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Florida, USA CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Square Form Teapot,with facetted sides, with raised panels of dragons and peony, on square foot, h 24cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Square-Form Porcelain Vase with Caligraphy Late Qing DynastyOf tapering form with figural scenes in the famille verte palette; as lamp. Height 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Chinese Square-Form VasesPair of Chinese hand-painted square-bodied porcelain vases, features figures of each side with corresponding Chinese characters. Mock foo-dog handles on each side. Drilled underside. Measures 7"L x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Porcelain Planters & SaucersPair of Chinese square form planters with tapering bodies, slightly flared rims and matching saucers. Decorated with birds in waterside setting with plants and reeds on white background. Measures 7 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved Soapstone Seals in Soapstone BoxPair of Chinese carved soapstone seals, body with calligraphy, each with lion finial, each base carved in larger Chinese square form soapstone box, the cover with elaborate Chilong in high relief, basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese ArmchairsPair of Chinese Square Form Wood Armchairs. Carved floral backrest and interlocking pattern on the seat rest. Measures 36-1/2" x 22-1/4" x 20". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $500.00 - $800.00 DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Enamel Tea CaddiesPair of Chinese square form enameled tea caddies, each having a yellow ground with cartouche mountian landscape decoration to two sides and bird with foliate decoration to two sides and the lids. 5 7/See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Enameled Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese square form turquoise ground enameled rose porcelain vases each with panels of landscapes, calligraphy and seal marks, four character mark to bases, gilt rim; H 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese White Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese square form white porcelain vases with mask handles; overall good condition, some surface wear, surface scratches, minor flaws, minor glaze flaws; H 18 1/4" x W 5 3/4" x L 5 3/4" (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Guan Type Glazed CeramicChinese square form Guan Type glazed ceramic vase, body of ribbed design; overall good condition with minor wear and flaws; H 9 3/4"Provenance: Private Florida, USA CollectionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000
Chiswick AuctionsA PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON ENAMEL VASES 民國時期 廣東銅ʼn£80
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include twelve circular stands on£60(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various forms to include a large£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE PORCELAIN ITEMS, 20TH CENTURY. To include a square form brush pot decorated with flowers£50
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN FOO DOG, 20TH CENTURY. Seated on a square form stand with£35
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE CARVED SOAPSTONE SEALS, 20TH CENTURY. Each of tall square form surmounted by£50
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed 'dragon' square seal, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
1 day LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of antique French champleve enamel and onyx chambersticks / candlesticks$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA small pale celadon and brown jade cong (private English collection)£300