Sold2022Industrial Cast Iron & Wood Railway Bench, StationCast Iron & Wood Railway Bench w/Adjustable Back. A beautiful wooden Victorian railway bench with cast iron legs and sides. The back is attached to the sides with arms that allows it to pivot over andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Railroad Train Depot Wood & Iron Bench w/Turned LegsRailroad Train Depot Wood & Iron Bench w/Turned Legs. Handsome and heavy bench has a wooden frame with wooden slats for the seat and back, and cast iron arms. An unusual feature is the 3 turned legs oSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINOISERIE STYLE LACQUERED WOOD BENCH, 20TH CCHINOISERIE STYLE LACQUERED WOOD BENCH, 20TH C, H 29", W 32"A Chinoiserie style lacquered and gilded wood bench. Offers a double scrolling latter back arm rest. Features a hand-painted butterfly and vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Black Lacquered Carved Wood BenchDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood bench coated in a black lacquer and sporting pierced arms and back crafted as an unfurling scroll depicting alternating scenes of scholarly objects and courtiers and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE JU WOOD BENCHFINE DETAILED CARVINGS WITH SLAT BACK DESIGN, LABELED, RESTORED BY CHINA ANTIQUE COMPANY, GUANGZHOU, CHINA, 1999 - HARVEY WEST AND XIAOBO YAO. OPTIONAL SEAT CUSHION INCLUDED. 68"W, 17"D, SEAT 21", BACSee Sold Price
Sold2018Long American Windsor Elm Wood Bench / Church Pew.Long American Windsor Elm Wood Bench / Church Pew. Spindle back and arms. Scuffs and scratches to surface, rubbing to seat otherwise good condition. Measures 31-1/2" H x 96" W x 14-1/2" Depth. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese huanghuali wood bench with foot stoolA highly important Chinese huanghuali wood bench (51.5"Hx52.5"x41.75") with foot stool (4.75"Hx31"x13.8"), the arm and leg are carved stag horn, the back engraved with calligraphySee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Blonde Wood BenchCarved wood bench having fan accent to top, finials to backs of arms, and sunken seat with red and gold striped cushion. 46 inches height, 72 inches width, 25 inches depth. 46"H x 72"W x 25"D DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Hand Carved Rosewood & Marble ChairsPair of Chinese hand carved wood chairs with inset marble slats on the back. Carved grape bunches and scrolled arms, cabriole legs and dark patina overall. Measures 37.25"H back; 22.5"W arm to arm; 15See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE ARM CHAIRSA pair of Chinese wood armchairs with a curved back and arms. 38"T x 24"W x 18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Furniture, Chinese Export carved dragon armchair, mahogany finished wood w/figural dragon head armsFurniture, Chinese Export carved dragon armchair, mahogany finished wood w/figural dragon head arms & coiled tail back, Good+ cond w/finish wear, 33"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lattice Design painted Wood Garden BenchA good lattice work design wood garden bench having trestle back and arms framing a plank seat. Size: 36.75" H x 86" W x 22.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wood Chair Inlaid Marble PlaqueClassical Chinese style wood chair with no arm, the back side inlaid with a square marble plaque. 20inch L, 16inch W, 40 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Dragon ChairsPair of Chinese Carved Wood Dragon Chairs. Intertwined back and arm rest with figural heads, key pattern, stand on carved relief legs. Measures 33-1/2" H x 26-1/2" W. Condition: Surface wear, scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASIAN WOOD AND METAL BENCH, ETCHED METAL PANELS ON SEATASIAN WOOD AND METAL BENCH, ETCHED METAL PANELS ON SEAT BACK AND ARMS, EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, APPROX 6'W, SKU9304.01See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Chippendale Style BenchWith a lattice back and arms, caned seat H 36 W 43 D 23.5 Damage to cane seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved hardwood benchLate 19th/Early 20th Century With carved back and arm panels 32.75" H x 51.5" W x 19" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Style Cane Arm & Back Bench. Warm wood fraFrench Style Cane Arm & Back Bench. Warm wood frame with woven cane detail, brass ball accents, pale peach fabric.-- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 45.5 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Exotic Wood Throne Chair / Arm ChairChinese Exotic Wood Throne Chair / Arm Chair. Carved back panel, strong construction, clean. Size: 43 h , 25.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Southern Mixed Woods Church BenchesThree Southern Mixed Woods Church Benches, plank back and seat, shaped arms and supports largest, h. 30 in., w. 72 in., d. 22 in. Provenance: Estate of Curator, Scholar and Collector William "Bill" FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood & Marble ArmchairDESCRIPTION: Chinese lacquered wooden armchair featuring curved arms and marble inset at back. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 41" W: 22.5" Depth: 19.25" CONDITION: Minor scratches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Wood Official's Arm Chairs - Late QingPair of Chinese Wood Official's Arm Chairs - Late Qing Dynasty. Of Elm and Pine Wood. Back height - 46" H , 26" W, Seat height- 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wood ArmchairsFinely carved depicting five bats and character of longevity on back panel, with pattern on two arm panels. H 38 x W 24 x D 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Wooden Settee, Leaf Form BackChinese wood settee, with a leaf form back splat and a scroll form arm on the left, the woven seat fronted by a pierced leafy scroll, raised on shaped supports, 71.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAntique Chinese Peranakan Dragons Rosewood Arm Chair With Marble Insert$600
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern Selrite style Settee Bench. Iron Frame with Wood Back Rest and Arms. Upholstered$100