Sold2020CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM - Monks head shavingArtist: CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM Print Title: Monks head shaving Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 10 x 6.5 inches Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHRIS VON WANGENHEIM - Goldraucht Abendanzug vonArtist: Chris Von Wangenheim Title: Goldraucht Abendanzug von Krizia, Vogue 1979 Date Printed: 1999 Medium: Photolithograph Scheufelen 250 g/m2 Printer Location: Printed in Berlin 1999 -Vogue LumitedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 10 Photo-Litho PostcardsFeaturing: Chris von Wangenheim, Tom Zetterstrom, Wayne Thiebaud, Massimo Vignelli, Agnes Denes, Nell Blaine, Manuel Casimiro, Tom Prassis, Jonathan Williams, Robert Cuneo Each: 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Antique Prints and EngravingsGroup of Assorted Antique Prints and Engravings including Die Entenjagd, L Schultz, Die Mondnacht by Strand von Scheveningen, W. Unger, J Richter, Gravure Passage des Bibans ou portes de fer par les tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cochiti Pueblo DrumEarly 20th century, polychrome wood with double-ended hide drum heads, hide lashings and handles, 23-1/2 x 13 in.; together with a wood drum stick with hide wrapped head Provenance: Dave and Chris KnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A precious Tibetan gilt bronze Guanyin statueA precious Tibetan gilt bronze Four armed Guanyin statue, 17-18th centurySize: 20cmx14cmx30cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alloy Copper Silver-Inlaid Figure of Four-Armed GuanyinAlloy Copper Silver-Inlaid Figure of Four-Armed Guanyin . The four-armed figure is seated on a lotus base, adorned with beaded rims and gems, face with a genle expression. With inscriptions. The baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A White Jade Bluing Poem VaseA White Jade Bluing Poem Vase Overlaid with Gold Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Four-Character Mark Size:11cmx31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Bronze Figure of AmitayusSilver Bronze Figure of Amitayus. The figure seated in concentration on a lotus base, surrounded by quite a few attendants.The graceful buddhist figure elegantly posed with a commanding and serene preSee Sold Price
2022A Silver 'Dragon& Phoenix' EwerA Silver 'Dragon& Phoenix' Ewer. Supported by a subtly splayed foot; surmounted by a phoenix head. Chinese Tang Dynasty. Size:17cmx8.5cmx25cmSee Sold Price
2022A Silver Gilt Blueing Base With A White Jade 'Unicorn'A Silver Gilt Blueing Base With A White Jade 'Unicorn' Ornament.Size:10cmx6cmx11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fabulous Bronze Tripod Dish With InscriptionsA Fabulous Bronze Tripod Dish With Inscriptions. Cast with angular scrolls. From The Ancient Times. Size:42cmx15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Buddhist Figure of TaraGilt Bronze Buddhist Figure of Tara. Seated on a lotus base with her pendant leg resting on an exended lotus base, adorned in various jewelry and flanked by lotus blossoms at her shoulders. The base sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fabulous Yellow-ground Dragon& Phoenix Flower VaseA Fabulous Yellow-ground Dragon& Phoenix Flower Vase. Qianlong Six-Character Mark.Size: 43.7cmx23cmSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique cloisonné walking stick cane Meiji or Qing dynasty?$350(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersMENS 36MM ROLEX DATEJUST 17013 18K GOLD STAINLESS OYSTERQUARTZ CHAMPAGNE STICK WATCH An$575(4 bids)