Sold2022ARTURO CIACELLI, UntitledARTURO CIACELLI (1883 - 1966) Untitled 1939 Pencil on paper 24 x 19,5 cm Signed and dated lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, PaviaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Italy/France Artist Watercolor On PaperSubject: Portrait Medium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 12 x 8.5 inches Frame: 21 x 17.5 inches Condition: Great overall condition Signature: Signed lower right Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) Gino SeverinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fillide Levasti (Firenze, 1883 - 1966) - Natura morta (fronte); Signora seduta e Indiano e figureOlio su cartone, cm. 23,5x32,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, dedica: "Al Gentmo Signor Krong/con buona amicizia, Filli Levasti".See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO PINA (1883 - 1966): "HEAD OF BACCHUS"patinated bronze, signed "A. Pina", with foundry seal "Cire Perdue AG Paris" 14 1/2 inches wide; 8 inches deep; 16 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolfo Mattielli (Italy 1883 - 1966) oil on board,Adolfo Mattielli (Italy 1883 - 1966) oil on board, Winter Landscape. 8-1/4 x 11 inches, framed size approx. 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Ernest Tittle, New York, Connecticut, California, Ohio (1883 - 1966), Portrait of aWalter Ernest TittleNew York, Connecticut, California, Ohio, (1883 - 1966)Portrait of a Gentlemanoil on canvassigned upper right, framed.28 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr To: Gino Severini (1883 - 1966)Attributed To: Gino Severini, Italian/French (1883 - 1966) Oil and Tempure on Paper "Ten Commandments" Signed Lower Right. Sight measures 3-3/4" H x 2-3/4" W, matting measures 9-3/8" H x 8-3/8" W. A wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (1883 - 1966) , Gravure Futuriste, XXe SiècleGino Severini (1883 - 1966) , Gravure Futuriste, XXe Siècle This linocut was published in the French art journal XXe Siècle. Measures:12"x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Tittle, American (1883 - 1966)Walter Tittle, American (1883 - 1966) Lithograph on Paper "Chinese Hand Carriage" Signed and Numbered 1/14 Lower Right. Measures 23" H x 23" W, frame measures 30-3/8" H x 29-3/4" W. Condition: Small sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966)Ernst Hober (1883 - 1966). Titled 'Munztum Hall in Tirol'. Signed and dated (1953) lower right. Sight Size: 25 x 19 in. Overall Size: 30 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Ernest Tittle (1883 - 1966)Walter Ernest Tittle (1883 - 1966). Signed and dated 1938 by artist. Walter Ernest Tittle was born in Sprinfield, Ohio on October 9, 1883. Tittle studied at the New York School of Art and Art StudentsSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Roycrofters, Dard Hunter table lampThe Roycrofters, Dard Hunter (1883-1966), designer table lamp East Aurora, New York hammered copper, leaded glass stamped orb and cross 17 3/4"dia x 22"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZEALFREDO PINA (1883-1966) "MAN ON ROCK" BRONZE SCULPTURE. MARKED AT THE BASE "PARIS". Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in. Height: 29 in. by Width: 15 in. by Depth: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023In the Manner of Gino Severini, mixed media collageManner of GINO SEVERINI (Italian, 1883-1966), Untitled, mixed media collage, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 19.75 x 15.75 inches); signed lower right, label verso. Notes: Approximate dimensions - fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino SEVERINI (1883-1966) Italian - FrenchGino SEVERINI (1883-1966) ; Lot of pair signed artworks ; gouache, pochoir on paper / framed ; each one size 43 x 29 cm (17 x 11 1/2 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking serSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini: Still life with Fruit and PticherGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966)Attributed: Still life with Fruit and Pitcher. Oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, framed. Gino Severini was an Italian painter and a leading member oSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Gino Severini, (Italian, 1883-1966), Abstract* Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) Abstract Composition, circa 1950-55 pencil drawing signed G. Severini (lower right) 11 x 8 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Helen and JaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gino Severini 1955 orig lithograph Still LifeSeverini, Gino (Italian, 1883-1966), Still Life, 1955 (Meloni # 27), Lithograph printed in colors on BFK Rives paper, 22 x 15.25 inches, Pencil signed and inscribed Epreuve d’Artiste lower margin asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The HarlequinsGino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) The Harlequins1954. Lithograph on wove paper. Signed in pencil (lower right). Publisher's dry stamp (lower left). Guilde de la Gravure Publisher, Pully-Lausanne. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARD HUNTER; ROYCROFT VaseDARD HUNTER (1883 - 1966) ROYCROFT Vase, East Aurora, NY, 1920s; Hammered copper, nickel silver; Orb and cross mark; 6 1/4" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SEVERINI - IMPORTANT ABSTRACT PAINTING GinoGino Severini Italian 1883-1966 - Abstract watercolor gouache painting . Signed lower left. Measures 6 1/2" x 7". 15" x 14 1/2" Framed. Provenance: From a Prominent New York Estate. Severini was an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955.Gino Severini (Italian, 1883-1966) - Musicians, Lithograph, 1955. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 44/175. Rives BFK paper. Printed by Michel Casse, Paris. Published by L'Oeuvre Gravee, Paris. Plate: 56See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER ALFREDO PINA THE SUPREME STUGGLE BRONZEAFTER ALFREDO PINA THE SUPREME STUGGLE BRONZE After Alfredo Pina (Italian/French, 1883-1966), black patinated bronze statue, "Homme à genoux sur un rocher" (The Supreme Struggle), signed in cast "A.See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersGINO SEVERINI - Nature morte avec pichet et verre - Gouache drawing on card$35,000
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesEDGAR E. RUTTER (1883-1964) and others Group of Brooklyn industrial and neighborhood photographs.$750
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPilot boat painting, "Hugli Pilot Boat Sarsuti, Built-Napier, Shanks & Bell 1883, oil on canvas,$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGiovanni Morelli, Italian Masters In German Galleries, 1st UK Ed. 1883$190
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934) Shadow, New York City, 1966; printed later$1,200
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Castle Interior Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAlex Katz Rowboat Poster for Skowhegan School Benefit Exhibition & Sale 1966$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCHI, Lucio (b. 1966). Photo of Boys with Skeleton. Bolivia, 1999.$50