Sold2024Vienna Bronze Figure of a Standing ElkVienna Bronze Figure of a Standing Elkcirca 190012 x 11 x 4 3/4 inchesProvenance: Private Collection, Kissimmee, FloridaOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for this item (USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Onyx and Austrian Bronze Bookends, circa 1920. Woman & Jester: Continental onyx and Austrian bronze bookends, circa 1920. The figures depict a man and woman jester figure to the center, standing on a book. Weight Approx., 7 lbs Measures Approx., 3.5 inches x 3.See Sold Price
Sold20201920s/ 30s Metal Terrier Dog Figures(1) Airedale Terrier figure on ashtray base. Cast material with thick bronze clad surface; possibly Pompeian Bronze or Galvano. Excellent condition with aged patina. Circa 1920's/ 30's. 5.5" H x 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast iron DoorstopTitle: Antique Fox Terrier Dog Cast iron Doorstop Date/Period: Circa 1920’s-30’s. Dimension: 7 5/8" tall x 9" long. Additional Information: An impressive large full-figure casting of a Standing FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Zelikson, "Etoile Devoilee" BronzeSerge Zelikson (Russian/French, 1890-1966), circa 1920, bronze figure of a young girl, poised as though about to initiate a pirouette, neither of her feet having left the ground, signed and titled atSee Sold Price
Sold2019HundWiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastische, naturgetreue Darstellung. H. 7,3 cm. Painted Vienna bronze dog figure. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cold Painted Bronze Figures on Marble Base, Minature ScCold Painted Vienna Bronze figures of a dog and Emmu mounted on a Rouge Marble Base, Miniature enamel on silver three panel screen marked on the back 800 and a copper on brass place card holder.. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1930's Vienna Bronze Black Scottie DogCirca 1930's Vienna Bronze Black Scottie Dog. The Scottie has almost all of its original cold painted black patina. It is in excellent condition. It measures from the tip of the nose to the back of thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1920 Pointer Dog Figure Bookends in Cast IronCirca 1920 Pointer Dog Figure Bookends in Cast Iron, Original patina finish. size: 4.75h x 7.75LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vienna Cabinet Bronze Dog FiguresThree Vienna Cabinet Bronze Dog figures including one Bergmann-type pug dog; one mastiff (signed on underside, Gebruder Thost); and greyhound with blue painted jacket (crown mark on jacket). 5" long,See Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON MOLDED BEGGAR MAN PORCELAIN VASE CIRCA 1920NIPPON MOLDED BEGGAR MAN PORCELAIN VASE CIRCA 1920 H 10":Molded figure standing in landscape. Double handles. Green trademark on base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vienna Bronze Bull DogVienna bronze bull dog standing on all 4 legs. [2 3/4" H x 4 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Style Gilt Dog Statuette.An undated archaistic hollow-formed gilt bronze figure of a standing guard dog in harness. 399 grams, 11cm (4 1/4"). Private collection, West London, UK; acquired in the 1990s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Style Gilt Dog Statuette.An undated archaistic hollow-formed gilt bronze figure of a standing guard dog. 428 grams, 13.5cm (5 1/4"). From a central London collection formed between 1990-2000.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Antique Vienna cold painted bronze figure of a dog.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021[4] Antique Vienna Bronze Whimsical Pug Dog Figures[4] Antique Vienna Bronze Whimsical Pug Dog Figures in character dress. Original cold paint patina finish. Size: height range 1-1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 French Art Deco Bronze Sculptures Dogs on Onyx BaseCirca 1920 French Art Deco Bronze Sculptures Dogs on Onyx Base Dimension: 8-1/2" x 11-1/2" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Etruscan Bronze Male Figure c.6th century BCAncient Etruscan Bronze Male Figure c.6th century BC. Ex Christies. Size 3 5/8 inches high (9.2 cm) Rare Ancient bronze male figure standing facing holding a Dog. custom mounted. Perfect condition. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Standing Bronze Figure of GuanyinAntique Chinese circa 1900 standing bronze figure of Guanyin on lotus form base atop plinth with loose mandala; as-is condition with numerous flaws and losses; H 32 1/2"See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)
BonhamsAN AUSTRIAN PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING HORSEK.K. Kunst-Erzgiesserei, Vienna , 20th ce...$550(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersA VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN C1890 A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Iraqi silver and niello coaster or dish, Omara circa 1920, signed Baqqal and£240
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Impressionist Piazza Navona "Trevi Fountain" Rome" Carlo Montesi$1,200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisRoyal Vienna Austria Hand Painted Porcelain Gilt Bronze Mounted Mantle Clock Red$600