Sold2020Clemens Briels (Dutch, b. 1946)Clemens Briels (Dutch, b. 1946) "A Jump for Joy", 2002 acrylic on snowboard created for the 2002 Salt Lake City Winter Olympic Games, signed lower left, titled center. 57-1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022L.E. Signed Lithograph by Clemens Briels - The Closing of the ChainClemens Briels The Closing of the Chain Signed Briels 2000 LE 19/200. Approx. size (frame 37 inches tall x 29 wide , (art)28 tall x 20 wide. Approx. weight 11 lbs. 14 oz. IMPORTANT: NO In-House ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemens Briels LE Signed Lithograph Year 2000LE 104/150 Clemens Briels My Work Is My Pleasure. We Both Follow The Carretera, The Sugarcane Fields Are My Beloved Passion. My Land Is My Freedom. Signed Briels 2000. Approx. size (frame) 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clemens Briels, Dos gardenias para mi linda muchachaClemens Briels Dos gardenias para mi linda muchacha 1999screenprint in colors 37 h x 29.5 w in (94 x 75 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Dos gardenias para mi linda muchacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemens Briels (b. 1946), Limited edition seriograph, no. 229 / 250, Untitled II, An abstractClemens Briels (b. 1946), Limited edition seriograph, no. 229 / 250, Untitled II, An abstract composition with faces. Signed, dated (19)95 and numbered in pencil under. Approx. 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Clemens Briels LE LithographClemens Briels LE Lithograph - Titled, Numbered 3/150, and Pencil Signed. Approx. Size - Frame 19.5 tall cx 16.5 wide, Art - 13 tall x 10.5 inches wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clemens Briels LE LithographClemens Briels Lithograph - Numbered, Titled, Signed beneath art. Approx. Size Frame 19 tall x 16.5 wide, litho. 13 tall x 11 inches wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please read our shipping terSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Goebel Hummels Jump for Joy and Count Me InTrademark 8. Excellent condition. 5 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Goebel Hummel Figurine, Jump for Joy HUM 2084/AHand painted figure of a young girl playing with her jump rope. Goebel Hummel backstamp. Issued: 2001 Dimensions: 3.5"L x 3"W x 5.25"H Manufacturer: Goebel Hummel Country of Origin: GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Hummel Figurines TMK8Collection of 12 Hummel figurines TMK-8.Hummels included: Jump For Joy, Hum 2084, tallest 7"Benevolent Birdfeeder, Hum 2187.Tit For Tat, Hum 462.First Flight (SPECIAL EDITION), Hum 2173. Little Farm HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition 18K rose gold manual wind jump hour wristwatch Tank &#...Cartier. A fine and rare Limited Edition 18K rose gold manual wind jump hour wristwatch Model: Tank à Guichets Reference: 2817, Limited Edition No.061/100 Date: Circa 2006 Movement: 19-jewel Cal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare bass fish decoy, Hans Janner, Sr, Mt Clemens,Rare bass fish decoy, Hans Janner, Sr, Mt Clemens, Michigan, 2nd quarter 20th century. Glass eyes with shapely well made metal fins. A carved smiling mouth and carved gill. Partially natural sided walSee Sold Price
Sold2021Important bass fish decoy, Hans Janner, Mt. Clemens,Important bass fish decoy, Hans Janner, Mt. Clemens, Michigan, circa 1930. Carved walnut with traces of silver and off white paint on sides of body; decorative metal fins and glass eyes. Two belly weiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). The Writings. LIMITED EDITION, “MemorialCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). The Writings. New York and London: Harper & Brothers, 1929. 37 volumes. 8vo. Numerous engravings. Contemporary half navy morocco gilt, top edges gSee Sold Price
SoldTWAIN, MARK (SAMUEL LANGHORNE CLEMENS). 1835-1910. The Writings of Mark Twain. New York: Gabriel...TWAIN, MARK (SAMUEL LANGHORNE CLEMENS). 1835-1910. The Writings of Mark Twain. New York: Gabriel Wells, 1922-1923. 35 vols., 8vo, full blue morocco elaborately gilt with red gilt morocco to insides ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ULYSSE NARDIN, 18K PINK GOLD REF. 676-88 JUMP HOUR DUALULYSSE NARDIN, 18K PINK GOLD REF. 676-88 JUMP HOUR DUAL TIME ZONE 'SONATA CATHEDRAL' WRISTWATCH 38.00 mm case diameter, silver fausses cotes dial with grayed steel overlay, outer pink gold dart numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Joy Morris Carousel Horse. Philadelphia: E. Joy Morris C...E. Joy Morris Carousel Horse. Philadelphia: E. Joy Morris Carousel Co., ca. 1900s. Carved wooden stander of a horse with tassel on head and parrots on both sides of saddle; carved wooden saddle and brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain"). Sketches. New and Old. 1875. PRESENTATION COPY. INSCRIBEDCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). Sketches. New and Old. Hartford and Chicago: The American Publishing Company, 1875. 8vo. Wood-engraved frontispiece, numerous in-text illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANIS PRICE (Ohio, b. 1933), “The Joy ofJANIS PRICEOhio, b. 1933“The Joy of Winter”. Signed lower right. Titled on an index card affixed to reverse.Oil on canvas, 30” x 24”. Framed 35.5” x 29”.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL CLEMENS AKA MARK TWAIN SIGNED H. FINN BOOKMark Twain signed "Huckleberry Finn" Book 1894. The name Mark Twain is a pseudonym of Samuel Langhorne Clemens. Clemens was an American humorist, journalist, lecturer, and novelist who acquired internSee Sold Price
Sold2024Helen Frankenthaler, Connected by JoyHelen Frankenthaler Connected by Joy 1969-73etching and aquatint in colors image: 14 h x 18.875 w in (36 x 48 cm) sheet: 16.25 h x 21 w in (41 x 53 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WWII ARMY NURSE FLIGHT JUMP SUIT & EPHEMERALt. Helen Melissa Clark. 811th Medical Air Evacuation Squadron. Served in Normany June 1944 four days after D-Day. Grouping includes Jump suit, Dress jacket and cap, Nurse a apron, andvarious ephemeraSee Sold Price
SoldPatriotic Sand Picture in a Bottle, Andrew Clemens (1857-94), McGregor, Iowa, 1890.Patriotic Sand Picture in a Bottle, Andrew Clemens (1857-94), McGregor, Iowa, 1890. Depicting an eagle holding an American flag on one side, and a floral wreath circling the date '1890.' on the other.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersNan Goldin (American, b.1953), 'Clemens at Lunch at Cafe de Sade, Lacoste, France', 1999, Cibachrome£280(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas Board Attributed to Josephine Joy (American, 1869-1948)$500
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA copper gilded Tibetan Buddhist statue of joy and happiness$100(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesGerman High Romanticism Painted Porcelain Plaque, After Clemens Brentano "The Loreley," H 14" W$750
BonhamsGERALD GENTA. AN 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR JUMPING HOUR WRISTWATCH Biretro Jump Hour, Ref: G...$4,200(14 bids)
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 Van Halen Jump & 1978 The Cars Just What I Needed 45 RPM Records$1(1 bid)
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] BUCHERER. A STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL WIND JUMP HOUR WRISTWATCHc. 1970s$130(16 bids)
1 day LeftForum Auctions[Clemens (Samuel Langhorne)], "Mark Twain". The Adventures of Tom Sawyer, first edition, third£1,500