Sold2019LeRoy Neiman 1921-2012 New York City NYC SerigraphVintage serigraph silk screen print on paper by LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012 New York) "Manhattan Panorama" depicts a bird's eye view of New York City and Central Park. Vibrant colors with an abstract feelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous English soldier-artist (active c.1850) Four landscape views in India, watercolour,Anonymous English soldier-artist (active in India, c.1850) Four landscape views in India, including 'Poorundur Hill Fort, Deccan, India, 18 miles SW of Poona...', 'Hindoo temple at Sassoon - 16 miles,See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Monogrammed Samuel Maclure, 6 1/2 x 10 1/2", "Beacon Hill Park", C. 1910.Watercolour Monogrammed Samuel Maclure, 6 1/2 x 10 1/2", "Beacon Hill Park", C. 1910.See Sold Price
Sold2018Att. Vernon Carrol Porter, O/C Landscape(American, 1896-1982), "Inwood Park" (view of bridge over Spuyten Duyvil Creek between Manhattan and the Bronx), titled, signed?, dated "1940" on stretcher. Mr. Porter was the originator of the WashinSee Sold Price
Sold20221764 Bellin map of Manhattan (Hayward 1861)Antique city plan of Lower Manhattan, executed by S. Bellin in 1764, redrawn by George Hayward for the Valentine’s Manual of 1861. Includes the Custom House, City Hall, the Fort, the House of tSee Sold Price
Sold20221842 Letter Written From the Cherokee NationRemarkable letter sent in 1842 from Park Hill CN (Cherokee Nation) written by Walter D Collins to his grandmother Esther Collins, Rose Valley, NY- discusses the propriety of white men marrying in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Leather Oversized Chesterfield Style ClubPark Hill Collection, slip seats, brass nailhead trim, labeled. 27 x 45 x 37 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018QA Period John Hill London pocket watchJohn Hill (Son of Benjamin Hill), London, 18th century. This watch has a pierced engraved balance cock with the British Royal Coat of Arms (Post 1702 Unification) and Filigree chain guard with Queen ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wrought Iron & Glass Custom Chandelier from the Sylvester Stallone HomeStunning custom made chandelier in wrought iron with a glass shade and monkey sculptures made for the Sylvester Stallone Beverly Park home in Beverly Hills that Adele purchased in 2022. The chandelieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred August Glendening Thames LandscapeAlfred August Glendening Thames Landscape Painting Dated 1887 and Titled Twice Verso GLENDENING, Alfred Augustus Sr. or Jr. (British, circa 1840-1910 or 1861-1903 or 1907): "Richmond Hill from TwickenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Nephrite Jade Gold Fish with Skin18/19th cen, measures 2.5"h; Provenance: from a Manhattan Gentleman CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abraham Lincoln SIGNED 1861 Union Army CommissionDated 1861, a partially printed, partially handwritten Union States Army Officer's Commission document with signature and stamp. Commissions the recipient a Captain in the Eleventh Regiment of InfantrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Schreyvogel 1861-1912 Landscape PaintingCharles Schreyvogel (American, 1861-1912). Original dark forest landscape oil painting on canvas. Titled "Winter Ride". Features a lone figure on horseback trailing through a rural wooded forest. RetaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Rosewood Reverse Glass Screen Set19th cen, eight panel, two glass has split, otherwise good condition, measures 70" wide and 36.5" in height; Provenace: from a Fort Lee New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibet Buudhist Lion - Framed18th cen, copper repousse with gilt, tibet area, measures 8.6" by 11.4" for the plaque; Provenace: from a upper east Manhattan ApartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2020after Frederic Remington 1861-1909 Norther BronzeAfter Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) Bronze horse and rider sculpture, titled "The Norther". Features windblown western cowboy, on sleeping horse. Signed on bottom corner of sculpture. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Jade Cup with Dragon17th cen, with russet brown skin, measures 4.25"h 2.5" by 1"w; Provenance: from an Upper East Side Manhattan GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Wood and Marble Four Panel Set19th cen, two marbl ehas hairline, each measures 15.5" wide and 45.5" in height, some marble has hairlines; Provenace: from a Fort Lee, New Jersey EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes E. Akkeringa 1861-1942 Landscape PaintingJohannes Evert Hendrik Akkeringa (Dutch, 1861-1942). Antique figural landscape oil painting on canvas. A summer lakeside view with lush vegetation, and human figure feeding ducks. Artist signature lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Indian Bronze Seated Tara19th cen, measures 17"h 12"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Chinese Porcelain Plaque with Bird and Plum20th cen; in wood frame, measures 21.75"h 12"w; Provenance: from an Manhattan Gentleman Life Time CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35006: John William Hill (American, 1836-1928) Hudson R$1,200
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1861 SLAVE States Journey in Seaboard American SLAVERY Economics Olmsted$90(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOTTO EBBINGHAUS & SWIFT, photographers Photograph of Hudson River Rail Road station in Manhattan.$600
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[REVOLUTIONARY WAR] 1782 Artillery Report, 2nd Continental Artillery Regt.$100
19 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesVARIOUS CARTOGRAPHERS Group of 10 lithographed folding maps and plans taken from various editions of$375
3 days LeftRR AuctionJohn Lennon Lengthy Autograph Letter Signed with Original Sketches: “I'm 40 next year$1,000(1 bid)