Sold2018Colbalt Blue Mary Gregory Decanter Speckled GlassColbalt blue mary gregory decanter speckled glass gold rim hand painted front Size: 6 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue and White Chinoiserie Style Hand-Painted Ceramic VaseBlue and White Chinoiserie Style Hand-Painted Ceramic Vase. Dimensions: 6.5" diameter x 9.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blenko Art Glass Bottle Vase MCMBlanko Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Blue Bottle Vase Cobalt Blue American Hand Blown Double Spout Decanter 8.15" H 6.25" W in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Style Aventurine Art Glass VaseHand blown vase with lavender, blue, and green metallic aventurine swirls. No apparent signature. Excellent condition. 6" H x 3.5" lip dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Murano Hand Blown Glass Vase Formia ArtisansAqua and blue hand blown Murano glass vase. Ribbed detail. Made by the art glass work shop, Formia, Vetro Artistico glass artisans in Murano, Italy. Signed on bottom. 6" diameter x 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Blown Blue Swirl Art Glass Vase, MexicoA vintage hand blown blue swirl art glass vase. Pontil to the underside. Measures approx. 6H x 6W in. Underside sticker is worn, appears to read Made in Mexico. Some bubbles to glass, some surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Pottery Handled Vase. Hand painted Blue ParContinental Pottery Handled Vase. Hand painted Blue Parrot and Corn design. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 6.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Carlton Ware England Pottery VasesCarlton Ware England Hand Decorated Earthenware Pottery Blue "Night Oak" Pattern. Soft Matt Glaze. Circa 1920-1930s. Handled Vase is 8.25"H x 7"D on the bottom. Smaller vase/urn is 6.25"H x 4"D on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Shearwater Art Pottery Vases(1) Hand thrown vase in gloss turquoise blue glaze (areas of glaze missing from lip; glaze "flaw" and not chips). Impressed semi-circular SHEARWATER mark to bottom. 6" H x 5" dia. approx. (2) Double hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Korean Blue & White Porcelain Bottle VaseKorean Blue and White Porcelain Bottle Vase, with cobalt blue underglaze hand-painted decoration of chrysanthemum autumn flowers. 6.5" H x 4" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. KeySee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Blue and White Hand-Painted Ceramic Chinese VasesSet of Three Blue and White Hand-Painted Ceramic Chinese Vases. The largest vase measures: 6.5" diameter x 9.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Royal Winton Vase and Candy DishRoyal blue glazed vase and covered candy dish with hand-painted cherry blossoms and metallic gold details. Royal Winton Grimwades backstamps. Vase 6"H. Covered candy dish 8"H. Manufacturer: Royal WintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Paris Porcelain-Style VesselsPair of blue and white floral vases, hand-painted. From 303 E. 57th Street NYC. [13 1/2" H x 6" W]. Each with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Korean Blue & White Glazed VaseHand formed vase with thick white glaze decorated with simple flower motif in blue. Unmarked. Good condition with a few glaze flaws at lip. 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Hand-Blown Glass Blue VaseAbstract hand-blown glass blue vase in good condition. Measures approx. 12"H x 6" diameter at the top.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Hand-Blown Glass Vase - BlueHand-blown glass blue vase in good condition. Measures approx. 10"H x 6"W x 6"D.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Pc Greg Olsen Blue-Glazed StonewareGreg Olsen of Weatherville, California, hand-made blue-glazed stoneware. 3 pieces include pitcher (9"H x 9"W), mug (4.25"H x 6"W) and small vase (4.25"H x 4"W). Signed underside. Condition report: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Collection of three footed vasesSteuben Collection of three footed vases USA, c. 1910hand-blown Aurene glass, hand-blown Blue Calcite glass 9.875 h x 6.875 dia in (25 x 17 cm) 6 h x 5.125 dia in (15 x 13 cm) 6 h x 2.5 dia inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller 'Geode' Pottery VaseWeller 'Geode' pottery vase with hand painted white stars and comets on semi-matte blue glaze. Incised on bottom Weller Pottery. Measures 6"H x 5.25"W. Condition report: good condition, please see allSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Glass Blue VasesTwo Vintage Glass Blue Vases Blue Opaline Vase with brass stand 6" x 2.5" Blue Enamel hand painted vase of a seated gentleman, signed Hern, measures 2 1/2" H, Condition, Wear on gilding, scratches, brSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Foo Lion Motif Porcelain Vases, PairPair of Chinoiserie Quadrilateral Porcelain Bottle Vases, hand-painted with foo lions amongst clouds on a turquoise blue ground, painted marks to undersides. 6.75" H x 3.25" W x 3.25" D. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Trico Japanese Porcelain Vases, Provincial SceneHand-painted vases in a brown and tan with a countryside scene in blue, orange and white detail. Trico Nagoya Japan backstamp. Dimensions: 5.75"L x 5.25"W x 6.25"H Manufacturer: Trico Country of OrigiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryAlvino Bagni Sea Garden vase Blue, green, orange, and black glazed ceramic. Distributed by Raymor$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper52Mid century modern bitossi blue rosenthal netter ceramic planter pot blue flower$100
12 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 22 Chinese blue and white jarlets, covered boxes and miniature vases, Ming€650
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 22 Chinese blue, white and polychrome wares, Yongzheng and Ruo Shen Zhen Cang ഖ€1,200