Sold2024The Collected Poems Of Frank O'Hara 1st Edition 1971The Collected Poems Of Frank O'Hara 1st Edition 1971 Edited by Donald Allen with an Introduction by John Ashbery, Alfred A. Knopf Stated 1st Edition, ISBN: 0394439015 This copy with rare suppresseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poems - Frank O’Hara - Willem De KooningFrank O’Hara (March 27, 1926 - July 25, 1966) American writer, poet and art critic. Willem de Kooning (April 24, 1904 - March 19, 1997) Dutch-born, American abstract expressionist artist. O’Hara wSee Sold Price
Sold2017POEMS: FRANK O'HARA-WILLEM DE KOONING, 1988POEMS: FRANK O'HARA-WILLEM DE KOONING, 1988. The Limited Editions Club, New York. Limited edition number 23 of 550 copies printed on Japanese Kitakata paper, 21.75 inches x 17 inches (55.3 x 43 cm) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Selected Poems Of Frank O'Hara 1974The Selected Poems Of Frank O'Hara 1974 Edited by Donald Allen, Vintage Books 1st Vintage Books Edition, ISBN: 0394719735 Original Larry Rivers Cover Condition bumped corners, small marks onSee Sold Price
Sold2024In Memory Of My Feelings by Frank O'Hara, 1967In Memory Of My Feelings by Frank O'Hara, 1967 A Selection of poems by Frank O'Hara, Edited by Bill Berkson, The Museum Of Modern Art New York, Unpaginated, loose folded sheets, this is 1755 oSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Frank O'Hara 1967 MOMA Limiited EditionBOOKS: Frank O'Hara 1967 MOMA Limiited Edition, In Memory of My Feelings: A Selection of Poems by Frank O'Hara. The Museum of Modern Art, New York. 1967. Number 90 from and edition of 2500 copies. LooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Love Poems (Tentative Title) by Frank O'Hara Limited Edition of 500 CopiesLove Poems (Tentative Title) by Frank O'Hara, Tibor de Nagy Gallery, New York, Limited Edition of 500 Copies, Condition good, some separation at binding on page 24, rubbing, wear and fading tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank O'hara Signed Poem w/Roy LichtensteinFrank O'hara, lithograph poem from 'In Memory of My Feelings: A Selection of Poems', signed. The musical note with faint typeset (in reverse) 'Roy Lichtenstein 'Romanze, or The Music Students'. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Books by Frank O'Hara, Odes, Early Writing, Poems Retrieved, Homage To, 1969 through 1978Set of 4 Books by Frank O'Hara, 1969 through 1978, 1) Odes, 1969, Cover and title page by Michael Goldberg, Published by The Poets Press, 2) Poems Retrieved, 1977, Edited by Donald Allen, Published bySee Sold Price
2017In Memory of My Feelings: A Selection of Poems.In Memory of My Feelings: A Selection of Poems. O'HARA, Frank. Museum Of Modern Art, 1967 1st Art/Poetry First Edition/Limited edition #785/2500. Interior is in fine condition with all plates and partSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Volumes of Poetry by Frank O'HaraThree volumes of poetry by Frank O'Hara, James Merrill and C.P. Cavafy including the The Fire Screen by James Merrill which was Gerard Malanga's copy, The Poems of C.P. Cavafy Grove Press 1952, The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank O'Hara. In Memory of My Feelings200 of 2500. Poems coupled with 30 different artists in loose sheets. In a cloth folio, in a slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Brainard and Frank O'Hara, UntitledJoe Brainard and Frank O'Hara Untitled 1964ink on rice paper 11.5 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'O'Hara Brainard / 64'. This work wSee Sold Price
2023Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Homage to Frank O'Hara: William Dunas, 1972Alex Katz (American, b. 1927) Homage to Frank O'Hara: William Dunas, 1972 9-color lithograph on Arches paper signed and numbered 52/90 in pencil 33 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Art ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled (For Frank O'Hara) II by Willem De KooningArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Untitled (For Frank O'Hara) II Year: 1988 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 23in. Edition: 37 from the limited edition of 550 Publisher: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning - Untitled (For Frank O'Hara)Artist: Willem De Kooning Title: Untitled (For Frank O'Hara) Year: 1988 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Museum of ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem De Kooning - Untitled (For Frank O'Hara)Artist: Willem De Kooning Title: Untitled (For Frank O'Hara) Year: 1988 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 23in. Edition: 37 from the limited edition of 550 Publisher: The Museum of MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willem De Kooning - II (For Frank O'Hara)Artist: Willem De Kooning Title: II (For Frank O'Hara) Year: 1988 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 23in. Edition: From the limited edition of 550 Publisher: The Museum oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meditations in an Emergency by Frank O'Hara An Evergreen Book of Poetry 1957 Limited Edition of 75Meditations in an Emergency by Frank O'Hara, An Evergreen Book of Poetry, Grove Press, 1957, Limited Edition of 75, Copy 10, Signed and Inscribed, hard cover, green boards in slip case, CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem De Kooning - Untitled (For Frank O'Hara)Artist: Willem De Kooning Title: Untitled (For Frank O'Hara) Year: 1988 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The Museum of ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (For Frank O'Hara) by Willem De KooningArtist: Willem De Kooning Title: Untitled (For Frank O'Hara) Year: 1988 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 23in. Edition: 37 from the limited edition of 550 Publisher: The Museum of MoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem De Kooning - Untitled (For Frank O'Hara)Artist: Willem De Kooning Title: Untitled (For Frank O'Hara) Year: 1988 Dimensions: 27.5in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: The MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Second Avenue, Frank O'HaraUSA, 1960 printed matter 7.75” x 5.5” Second Avenue by Frank O'Hara. First edition, Totem Press, 1960. Cover by Larry Rivers. Stapled paper wrappers, 16 pages. Tags: poetry, print, art, moSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsFrank O'Hara, In Memory of my Feelings, limited edition illustrated folio, The Museum of Modern Art,$50
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHollywood Legends Gone With The Wind Barbie Scarlett O'Hara Ken As Rhett Butler$2(2 bids)
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerMaureen O`hara Psa Dna Hand Signed 8x10 Photo Authentic Autograph$185
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichard White Paige O'Hara Signed Beauty and the Beast Photo 16x20 Beckett$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRichard White Paige O'Hara Signed Beauty and the Beast 11x14 Photo Beckett$10