Sold2018BOXED HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE63. BOXED HENRY ON ROCKING HORSE | Very colorful box label for this toy, celluloid Henry character riding wooden horse with rocker arms, wind-up action allows rocking motions. 7.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Radko Carousel Santa on Rocking Horse OrnamentA beautiful and colorful handcrafted and painted ornament showcasing Santa riding a carousel horse. Dimensions: 4.5"L x 2.5"W x 6.5"H Manufacturer: Christopher Radko Country of Origin: PolandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, glass paste and hair. Keeps old label.Rocking horse. England, late 19th century. Wood, vitreous paste and hair. Preserves old label. Measurements: 121 x 152 x 48 cm. English rocking horse, late 19th century, made of carved and polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Unusual Pa. Rocking Horse 33 3/4"H, 56"L,19th C. Unusual Pa. Rocking Horse 33 3/4"H, 56"L, 16 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Rocking Horse with Fox & HoundLarge Carved Rocking Horse with Fox & Hound - 45 in tall x 75 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022F. H. AYRES SMALL DAPPLE GREY ROCKING HORSE EARLY 20TH CENTURYwith glass eyes, horse hair mane and tail and partial original leather tack, on a trestle support and turned columns, the base stamped 395 PATENTED JAN 29 1880 with metal plaque stamped F.H. AYRES/ MASee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Crandall wood rocking horseCa. 1850 wood rocking horse attributed to Benjamin Crandall, rockers are original dark green paint with yellow striping, horse has original dapple paint, 45" x 19 1/2" x 12'See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Carved Wood Rocking HorseDESCRIPTION: A rocking horse late 19th/early 20th century, the painted horse with leather saddle and tack on pine rocking stand with turned pillars and plank base and supports, completed with glass eySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rocking-Horse Merganser Hen Decoy, Simmons FamilyRocking-Horse Merganser Hen Simmons Family Friendship, ME, c. 1920 18 1/2 in. long A Down East sheldrake with a ballast made from a broken horseshoe. Original paint with even gunning wear and touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Folk Art Carved Rocking Horse, nicely paint19th C. Folk Art Carved Rocking Horse, nicely paint decorated throughout, 10 1/2" wide, 42" long, 21" high.See Sold Price
Sold20177" T x 8" L PAPIER MACHE/WOOD SOLDIER ON ROCKING HORSE.Antique papier mache German soldier on large gray horse. Front legs of horse are jointed and move when toy is rocking. Unmarked. Condition: Base is probably not original to soldier.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Rocking HorseAn engine and car from a very large train, both together 42Ó long, with original worn paint on both.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American Carousel Style Rocking Horse.Antique American Carousel Style Rocking Horse. Carved and painted wood. 43-1/2"h. x 18-1/2"w. x 66"l. Condition: Good with wear, age cracks and minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Trevor Wiffen: Folk Art Rocking Horselate 20th century; carved and painted wood; unsigned; depicting a running horse, fox and hound 45 x 74 x 22 in. (114.3 x 188 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, PasaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE VINTAGE CHILD'S FIBERGLASS ROCKING HORSEVintage child's rocking horse, possibly Jack and Jean Boundy, fiberglass body, with tooled leather saddle, bells hung from bridle, rising on iron rockers, approx 40.5"h, 49.75"l, 17"w **Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN PAPER MACHE TOY ROCKING HORSE. 11”. Paper mache horse with painted tan and blackGERMAN PAPER MACHE TOY ROCKING HORSE. 11”. Paper mache horse with painted tan and black finish, painted dark eyes, painted harness, black straps, felt ears, tail; attached to green painted woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Folk Art Carved Rocking HorseThis is a very cool looking rocking horse. Primitive folk art, hole in neck for reins. Distressed paint. Purchased from John Gordon (d. 2003) Gallery Americana. Measures approx 23" tall x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD ROCKING HORSEGreat original paint with natural mane and tail, leather saddle and brass medallions. 28 x 50 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20183 7/8" 'Rocking Horse' Birdstone - Jackson COAVery rare atypical form from Hancock Co., Ohio. Green Banded Slate. Jackson COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charleen Kinser Designs Rocking Horse Sheep ChairA mixed media rocking horse chair. Artisan hand made, produced 1978 by Charleen Kinser Designs (fl. 1977-2001). Modernist whimsical design in the form of a woolly ram sheep. Crafted from wood, wool, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A charming painted and carved wooden rocking horse withA charming painted and carved wooden rocking horse with leather saddle French 19th Century, 78cm high, 95cm long, 38cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Portrait of a Child on a Rocking HorsePortrait of a toddler riding a rocking horse. Oil on copper .Mid 19th century. American or European. Original condition. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. Some minor paint loss and scratSee Sold Price
Sold20211920 Whitney Reed Glider Rocking Horse1898- 1925 Whitney Reed, Leominster, MA glider rocking horse, completely restored, overall length 37 1/2", ht 34" (local pick-up/ private carrier preferred)See Sold Price
Sold2022A large painted wood rocking horse on stand,A large painted wood rocking horse on stand, A large painted carved wood rocking horse on stand, 19th century, with remnants of saddlery, 26cm deep 131cm high 151cm long Provenance: The residual conteSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.HADDON ROCKERS Black Wood Rocking Horse. Child's Rocker Toy. Oxfordshire, England. Label.$50
Nov 11Modern JewelryCARTIER NECKLACE TOP CHARM ROCKING HORSE 750 K18 YG WG YELLOW WHITE GOLD AUTH$1,650
Nov 11Modern JewelryCARTIER NECKLACE TOP CHARM ROCKING HORSE 750 K18 YG WG YELLOW GOLD AUTHENTIC$1,525