Sold2020Ted Rand ''Bald Eagle, San Juan'' 1980 WatercolorTed Rand (1915-2005 Washington) ''Bald Eagle, San Juan'' 1980 Watercolor on Paper 30''x40'' Image. Impressive large wildlife composition of a swooping bald eagle. Signed and titled l.r. Gallery framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021KACHINA BY VERN ROLLIN.Faintly signed and dated on bead. Composition eagle figure with pottery beads, cloth, leather, fur and original paint, holding an antler staff. Minor loss to hand. 28"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett 1940's CompositionRolph Scarlett (1889-1984) signed abstract gouache and ink on paper depicting overlapping geometric shapes, signed lower right. Frame 15.5" x 19", site - 7.5" x 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Vasarely Pen Signed Op Art LithographGeometric composition of green, brown, yellow and black. Framed 11 X 11" Pen signed on lower left. Provenance: Collection from northern Rhode IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disney Big Figure Patriotic Mickey Composition 22"Large Mickey Mouse pledging the American Flag. Includes Mickey and round base with flag featuring a gold eagle at end of pole. Composed of quality resin. Back of left foot signed © Disney China. MickSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM HENRY MACHEN (OH/DC, 1832-1911)"After the Battle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, circa 1864. A Patriotic composition featuring a soldier standing on a hilltop flourishing a tattered flag surmounted by an eagle and victory wreaSee Sold Price
Sold2017John E. Irwin (NY, b. 1848), Tonalist Autumn Landscapeoil on panel, signed at lower left and on the verso, presented in the likely original gilt composition frame. DOA 13 x 15 in. An article in The Brooklyn Daily Eagle published on August 31, 1902, listsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laxman Pai. India/France. Watercolor and ink painting of a surrealist composition. Signed and datedLaxman Pai. India/France. Watercolor and ink painting of a surrealist composition. Signed and dated '74 lower right. Matted. Sheet size: 15 x 19.5in. Overall: 16 x 20in. Slight toning. Acquired from GSee Sold Price
Sold20211989 1oz $50 Gold Eagle Signed Michael Reagan PCGS MS69Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (ML/LFBB)See Sold Price
Sold20222 gal western PA jar with stenciled eagle signed2 gal western PA jar with stenciled eagle signed A.P. Donaghho, Fredericktown, PA, circa 1870, 11.5"H x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold20231969 Abstract Oil Composition signed Carfellau?Large Mid Century abstract composition, Oil/Acrylic/Canvas, signed lower right A du Carfellau?, 35" x 45.5", framed 37.5" x 48".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Sarri (Italian, B.1938) Abstract composition signed and dated 62, Oil on Canvas, signed lowerSergio Sarri (Italian, B.1938) Abstract composition signed and dated 62, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, 20 X 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze eagle signed marble baseBronze eagle signed on marble base with wings spread - good patina -Approximately 2 1/2 feet high x 2 feet across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georgian Style Composition Eagle Console Table, 20th C.Georgian Style Composition Eagle Console Table, 20th C., the faux gilt highlighted faux marble composition top, over a recessed gilt scrolled decorated skirt and a spread winged eagle support, on an iSee Sold Price
2023Robert Bateman "Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 58/950 Art Dimensions: 24.25 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2020A LALIQUE CRYSTAL "LIBERTY" EAGLE, SIGNED, LATE 20THA LALIQUE CRYSTAL "LIBERTY" EAGLE, SIGNED, LATE 20TH CENTURY, modeled with a fierce expression in a standing position and frosted throughout with polished highlights, verso cursive engraved, "LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emeile Albert Gruppe Listed American Artist 1896-1978 Original Sarasota Florida Composition Signed FEmeile Albert Gruppe Listed American Artist 1896-1978 Original Sarasota Florida Composition Signed Front and Verso 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare German Imperial Eagle Signed Lobmeyr Enamel Art Glass Holy Roman Empire Giant Beer Stein TankarDescribed by: Ayanna HFA VX NFDD Title: German Imperial Eagle Enamel Art Glass Holy Roman Empire Giant Beer Stein Tankard Description: German Imperial Eagle Enamel Art Glass Holy Roman EmpiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin; Large 20thC. Modernist Oil Abstraction Expressionist Composition Signed20thC. Modernist Abstract Expressionist oil on canvas. Untitled. Signed l.r. Franklin and dated ‘63; 60in. X 50in. (likely a student of Hans Hofmann)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Emile A Gruppe Listed American Artist 1896-1978 Original Oil Composition Signed FrontAttributed to Emile A Gruppe Listed American Artist 1896-1978 Original Oil Composition Signed Front and Verso "Winter in Vermont" Newcomb Macklin Style Frame 26"x22" - roughly 16" x 20" without the frSee Sold Price
Sold20222016 US 1 oz Silver Eagle Signed Grp.(10)2016 US 1 oz Silver Eagle Signed Grp.(10) - (10) 2016 W Eagle $1, 2019 West Point Mint Hoard, 30th Anniv. Lettered Edge, NGC PF 70 Ultra Cameo, each with card hand-signed by John M. Mercanti 12th ChieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Jacques Gauthier (FRENCH, 1921-2009) oil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower rightOscar Jacques Gauthier (FRENCH, 1921-2009) oil on canvas, abstract composition, signed lower right also verso signed & inscribed NU-ZZO, 9-1/2inches x 7-1/2inches. 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman "Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle" Signed Litho LEArtist: Robert Bateman Title: Majesty on the Wings - Bald Eagle Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 58/950 Art Dimensions: 24.25 H x 36 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Kliun Composition SignedOil painting on canvas by Ivan Kliun,Size is:24 x 18 inch.signed : front RightProvenance:Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the UnitedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2017 Gold American Eagle $50 NGC MS70 First Day Issue - Elizabeth Jones Signed$10
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert SWIMBERGHE (1927-2015), oil on canvas Composition, signed and dated ?58€3,000
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Bald Eagle " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print$70
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJozef MEES (1898-1987), oil on paper Composition, signed and dated ?60€300
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert DECOCK (1928-2007), oil on panel Composition, signed and dated ?00€500
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGilbert DECOCK (1928-2007), oil on panel Composition, signed and dated ?00€500
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAmedee CORTIER (1921-1976), oil on canvas Composition, signed LO and verso€4,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryDICK WRAY (TEXAS, 1933-2011) PAINTING, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, 30" X 40"$300
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMark Hopkins Cry Of Freedom Bronze Sculpture Western Eagle Bird Signed Art$375
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryNative American Warrior and Eagle Sculpture Signed Original M. Lopez Bronze$260
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan BURSSENS (1925-2002), oil on board Composition (c.1960), signed€800
10 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJan BURSSENS (1925-2002), oil on hardboard Composition (c.1960), signed€1,200
Oct 15House of TreasureNative American Warrior and Eagle Sculpture Signed Original M. Lopez Bronze$300