Sold2018PAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. FinPAIRES D'ATLANTES en bois sculpté au naturel. Fin XVIIIème/début XIXème. Sur un socle de marbre blanc. H (sans socle) 92,5 cm, Plat supérieur 31 x 36 cm Pair of wooden atlanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE HUIT BANCS À DOSSIER EN CHÊNE, ÉPOQUE DÉBUT XXÈME SIÈCLESuite de huit bancs à dossier en chêne. Pieds gaines réunis par une entretoise en H. Assise et court dossier incliné tendu d'un skaï marron. Époque début XXème.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE SEPT BANCS À DOSSIER EN CHÊNE, ÉPOQUE DÉBUT XXÈME SIÈCLESuite de sept bancs à dossier en chêne. Pieds gaines réunis par une entretoise en H. Assise et court dossier incliné tendu d'un skaï marron. Époque début XXème.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two marrocan fibulasEnsemble de deux fibules en métal argentifère. Maroc, fin XIXème début XXème siècle. 11 - 11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coupe et sa soucoupe en porcelaine au décor européanisant, Chine, XVIIIe s., époqueCoupe et sa soucoupe en porcelaine au décor européanisant, Chine, XVIIIe s., époque fin Yongzheng-début Qianlong, montrant une femme tenant une rose et un chien, derrière un pSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Belle Époque Carved Fruitwood Console Table withA Belle Époque Carved Fruitwood Console Table with Mirror LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Height overall 94 x width 49 x depth 17 1/4 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase d’ornement chinois, Qing-Dynastie (1644 à 1912).Vase d’ornement chinois, Qing-Dynastie (1644 à 1912). Décors de pivoines et de paons peints en bleu. Sur socle en bois. Epoque fin 19è s., début 20è s. Marque sur le fond. Hauteur: 44cm et soclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Debut Patinated Bronze SculptureMarcel Debut patinated bronze sculpture, late 19th century. Marcel Debut (1865-1933) "Winged Victory " Missing trumpet and palm leaf Approx measurement 27"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022TH Robsjohn-Gibbings, custom lotus consoleTH Robsjohn-Gibbings, custom lotus console, c. 1935, USA, marbleized and lacquered carved wood, unmarked but likely produced by Petersen Studios for the Sans Epoque Collection, 34.5"h x 66"l x 19"d PrSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC FRENCH 3-TIER DESSERT CONSOLE19thC LOUIS XVI STYLE BELLE EPOQUE BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY 3-TIER GREEN MARBLE DESSERT CONSOLE WITH BRONZE MOUNTS - 60" x 17" x 41" (SOME LOSS TO MARBLE & LEG NEEDS REPAIR)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉPOQUE EMPIRE / EMPIRE PERIODDescription Français: ÉPOQUE EMPIRE / EMPIRE PERIOD Quatre pattes de consoles en bois richement ornementé de dorures et de picestres sur le devant. Les pieds se terminent en patte de fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, American 1928-1987, Andy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967', ScreenprintAndy WarholAmerican, 1928-1987Andy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967'ScreenprintAndy Warhol, 'Daily News 1967'Unique Screenprint Printed by the Warhol Factory / WarholEdition of 35Feldman/Schullman CatalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Misc assorted French Limoges porcelain table serviceMisc assorted group of French Limoges porcelain table service articles, retailed by Tiffany. Dimensions N/A 20th Century Dimensions: N/A Period: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024Montauk Point by William Moore DavisWilliam Moore Davis, Montauk PointMontauk Point Oil on Canvas by William Moore Davis (American, 1829-1920) Davis spent much of his time in Port Jefferson Long Island and was best known for his LandscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marion K Wachtel, LandscapeMarion K Wachtel, Landscape Watercolor on paper. Approximate Site Size: 20.5" H x 31.5" W Approximate Size of Framed Piece: 30.5" H x 41.5" W Condition: There is light foxing throughout painting. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Ukiyo-e Hokusai Woodblock PrintsRed Fuji Woodblock by Katsushika Hokusai Koto suruga-cho mitsu miseryakuzu by Katsushika Hokusai Approximate Size of both Pieces: 10.5" H x 15.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Spanish 1893-1983, Ceramic Pottery Vessel Signed Miro, CeramicJoan MiroSpanish, 1893-1983Ceramic Pottery Vessel Signed MiroCeramicCeramic Pottery Vessel Signed MiroApproximate Size:14"H x 24'W x 9"DSpanish artist Joan Miró was onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of .800 Silver FlatwareSet of .800 Silver Continental Flatware Weight: 159.47ozt Includes: 1 x Large Ladle 1 x Gravy Serving Spoon 1 x Pie Server 1 x Small Ladle 1 x Small Gravy Spoon 1 x Sugar Spoon 2 x Butter Spreaders 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Porcelain Fish Platter, Indian Basket, MulticolorHerend Porcelain Fish Platter, Indian Basket, MulticolorHerend Indian Basket, Multicolor, Porcelain Fish PlatterIntroduced in the 1850s, this pattern's original name was "East Indies Flowers"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Countertop Curved Glass Display Case Showcase Cabinet, J W Winchester & CoAntique Countertop Curved Glass Display Case Showcase Cabinet, J W Winchester & CoAntique Countertop Curved Glass Display Case Showcase Cabinet with Curved door opening in front J W Winchester & CompaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photo of James Butler Hickok, Wild Bill,of Deadwood Dakota, American West IconPhoto of James Butler Hickok, Wild Bill,of Deadwood Dakota, American West IconCarte de Visite (CDV - small photograph) of American Wild West Icon, James Butler Hickok "Wild Bill" a Sheriff who was kilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Hamabe, AbstractAbstract acrylic on canvas by Francis Hamabe (American/Japanese/Swedish, 1917-2002) Approximate Site Size: 18.5" H x 18.5" W Approximate Size of Piece Framed: 24" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP PARCEL-GILT FIGURAL CONSOLE TABLES$1,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass gallery$300(2 bids)