Sold2023A Champagne Lady Bronze Statue After J.E. MirContinental, 20th century. A bronze figural statue depicting a 1920s era woman posed on a decorative stool. She holds a glass of champagne in her left hand. Mostly bronze toned, except for a hint of dSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL BRONZE FIGURE OF A DEERbronze with brown patina; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow; Condition: scratches and rubbed wear to patina; 15 inches wide; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental Bronze Rock Crystal ChandelierAntique Continental Neo-Classical gilt bronze chandelier having a scrolled leaf design with numerous arms completed with genuine rock crystal quartz prisms. Measures approx. 48" height x 30" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Late 19th Ct. Continental Bronze PedestalsPair of late 19th Ct. Continental mahogany and bronze mounted pedestals. 16.5" Wide x 41.25" H. Condition report: good condition based on age. Please examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Continental bronze & marble lion reliefsA pair of Continental patinated bronze and rouge royale marble oval lion relief plaquesincorporating antique and later elementsheight 13 3/4in (35cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Continental bronze Furietti CentaursA pair of Continental patinated bronze models of the Furietti Centaurs20th centuryAfter the Antique.the larger height 22 1/4in (56.5cm); length 14 3/4in (37cm); width 7in (18cm) Footnote:The HellenisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Figure After the AntiqueA Continental Bronze Figure After the Antique Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 24 3/4 inches. Patricia Ann Black Smyth (1925-2018) was born in Kansas City, Missouri, the daughter of Ernest BatemanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Bronze Figure of a Male Figure, Possibly HerculesA Continental Bronze Figure of a Male Figure, Possibly Hercules North Italian or South German, Possibly 16th or 17th Century affixed to a modern wood plinth. Height of bronze 7 3/4 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental bronze mounted and marquetry inlaid deskContinental Louis XV style inlaid writing table, executed in burl and satin wood, having a rectangular top with a marquetry inlaid design of musical instruments, framed in foliate scrollwork, mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Continental Bronze Busts of Roman OfficialsA Pair of Continental Bronze Busts of Roman Officials after the antique, 19th century each raised on a socle. Height of taller 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental bronze & earthenware candelabraAn imposing pair of Continental gilt bronze and earthenware candelabra late 19th century height 46 1/2in (118cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Bronze SconcesPair of Continental Patinated and Gilt-Bronze Four-Light Sconces, in the neoclassical taste, one decorated with a patinated satyr holding a pair of two-light candle arms, and the other a nymph holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Bronze Garden Figure of a PuttoContinental Bronze Garden Figure of a Winged Putto with a Ciborium first quarter 20th century. h. 35", w. 17", d. 17" Provenance: Estate of Edward "Ted" L'Engle Baker and Ann McDonald Baker, JacksonviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Bronze Mounted Glass Vases 19th CLarge pair of Continental mid 19th Century purple glass vases. A four sided bulbous formed base with rich raised gilt & enamel decoration. Quality bronze mounts to the top rim and bases, the bottoms iSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Bronze Figural TazzaA Continental Bronze Figural Tazza 19th Century Height 18 3/4 x diameter of top 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Don and Carolyn Kirkpatrick, Little Rock, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heavy Antique Continental Bronze LanternWith Figural And Crown Motif Castings And Frosted Glass Panels. 19th C. From Ernesto Klun Antiques. Rg457See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Continental Bronze and Enamel Two-LightA Pair of Continental Bronze and Enamel Two-Light Candelabras 20th century having polychrome enameled models of parrots mounted in a naturalistic tree branch. Height 24 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020A Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Champagne BucketA Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Champagne Bucket. Measures 10 1/2"w x 8"d x 10"h. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Bronze Figural Group: The Farnese Bullafter the antique; patinated bronze; unsigned 18 x 14 x 13 1/2 in. (45.7 x 35.6 x 34.3 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, purchased from Butterfield and Butterfield, San Francisco, October 29,See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL BRONZE BASKET FORM CHANDELIER C.1910A Continental bronze basket form chandelier having two climbing cherubs circa 1910. Ht: 46" Wd: 25"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Mounted Faux Marble Painted andA Continental Bronze Mounted Faux Marble Painted and Parcel Gilt Pedestal 19th Century Height 36 x width 23 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. Continental bronze lanternEarly 20th century Continental bronze 3-light hanging lantern, the open domed top surmounting a hexagonal frame with beveled glass panels, body 24" x 15" diameter, overall height to top of canopy 36".See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL BRONZE FIGURAL GROUPCONTINENTAL BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP H 15", W 7", L 16" BACCHANTES AND GOAT:Probably French. 19th century. In the style of Claude Michel Clodion. A bronze sculpture having a gilt patina, depicting two putSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Continental Bronze Small Busts of Emperor Lucius VerusFive Continental Bronze Small Busts of Emperor Lucius Verus 19th Century one example stamped F. BARBEDIENNE FONDEUR and REDUCTION MECHANIQUE/ A COLLAS / BREVETE, the others unmarked.Height of tallestSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)$2,200(1 bid)
BonhamsA CONTINENTAL GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANTProbably Dutch, early ...$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Gilt Bronze Footed Dresser Casket Box Crepuscule A. Bazgas 19th Cent$1,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cups Boscoreale c1900$500
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Gilt Bronze Miniature Table Clock, Laurel Wreaths, circa 1900$400