Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Les Femmes de la Bible, Women of the Bible, 2002. 20 original terragraphs, each hand signed by the artist and numbered - 10/120. Each TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Journal de la Tour, 2002. 32 original lithographs, each hand signed and numbered 1/35. Arches papaer. Har-El printers and publishers. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tir...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tirée de du portfolio 'Femme et faune familière' Eau-forte en couleurs sur vélin Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille, "Vogel - Herbes," 1973, Lithograph.Corneille [Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo] (Dutch, 1922 - 2010). "Vogel - Herbes." 1973. Lithograph in colors. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil at u.c. Sheet: 20" x 26". Frame: 25 1/2" x 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Etching, 1977.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Etching, 1977. Signed. Plate: 18x13cm. Sheet: 28x19cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010)Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010) "Petite Vie des Champs," 1992, screenprint, signed, dated and numbered: 35/200. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 15.5'', 29 x 39 cm (sight); 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010)Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010) Untitled, 1959, etching, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 3.5'' x 4'', 9 x 10 cm (image); 14.5'' x 12'', 37 x 30 cm (frame). Note: thiSee Sold Price
2018Corneille aka Guillaume-Les ExplorateursCorneille aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010). Lithograph in colors on thick wove paper after the original. From the first edition printed c.1975. ScarceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate andCorneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate and egg cup in porcelain decorated with birds over field with sunrise. 1980s / 90s. The cup measures: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie e...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) MEMOIRE DE CUBA, 2000 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Epreuve d'artiste signée, datée et numérotée 'EA' 17/30 52See Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille, "Evil" LithographCorneille [Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo] (Belgian, 1922-2010). "Evil". Lithograph. Edition: 113/200. Paper: 25 3/4" x 19 1/2". Frame: 29 1/2" x 23 3/4". Bold, colorful abstract with birds. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022"CORNEILLE"; GUILLAUME CORNELIS VAN BEVERLOO (Belgium, 1922 - France, 2010). Untitled, 1992, from"CORNEILLE"; GUILLAUME CORNELIS VAN BEVERLOO (Belgium, 1922 - France, 2010). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and justifSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE TWO MIXED MEDIA WORKS OF ARTGuillaume Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo)(1922-2010) Two mixed media works of art on paper. Woman with bird: 21.5" x 19" Cat with bird: 21.5" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Corneille large Vase BleuCorneille (Corneille Guillaume Beverloo), (Dutch, 1922-2010) large Vase Bleu Paris, France, 1999 glazed ceramic incised on body "Corneille ’99", bottom stamped "F. Delille Paris Atelier J.M. FoubertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille, Liege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCorneilleGuillaume Cornelis van BeverlooLiege 1922 - 2010 Overs sur OiseCofounder of the group CoBrALyrical landscapeAcrylic on canvas30 x 40 cmSigned bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, datedTitle: Guillaume Corneille van Beverloo (Corneille, 1922-2010): 'Le chat-vigil', acrylic on canvas, dated (19)95 Description: Work: 60 x 50 cm Frame: 91 x 81 cm The painting is accompanied by a handwrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic onCorneille, Dutch (1922-2010) Circa 1990 Acrylic on Canvas, "Merien". Signed, dated and inscribed. Signed and dated en verso. Very good condition. Measures 22-12" H, 35-1/2" W; frame measures 31" H, 43See Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Puech Bronze 'La Sirene'31" bronze 'La Sirene' signed D (Denys Pierre) Puech, Rome, F Barbedienne founder & marked A Alfred Auger 'La Femme et Les Enfants de Son Meilleur Ami'See Sold Price
Sold2023VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970VAN CLEEF & ARPELS - ANNÉES 1970 CLIP VOLUTE FLEURS DIAMANTS Il forme une branche fleurie la tige sertie de diamants baguette les feuilles en diamants navette et les fleurs serties de diamants taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first editionScheuchzer (Johann Jacob) Physique Sacree, ou Histoire Naturelle de la Bible, 8 vol., first edition in French, half-titles to all but vol.3 and 6, titles in red and black with engraved vignette, engraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
509 Lots AwayJasper521641 MAP of ITALY antique authentic TERRITORIUM BONONIENSE IL BOLOGNESE original$160
479 Lots AwayJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
438 Lots AwayJasper521599 L'HISTOIRE MEMORABLE DE NOSTRE DAME DE LORETTE antique VELLUM in French$360
1 day LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la) Le Paysan perverti ou les dangers de la ville£550
1 day LeftForum AuctionsErotica.- [Bretone (Nicolas Edmé Restif de la)] La Paysane pervertie ou les dangers de la ville...,£260
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut Plates$500
15 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
536 Lots AwayJasper521640 HISTORY of PARIS antique FOLIO Les annales generales de la ville de Paris$260
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
517 Lots AwayJasper521661 AMAZING BINDING MORAL & POLITICAL MAXIMS by J.P. de la Serre FRENCH antique$360
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
574 Lots AwayJasper521757 Les Voyages de Cyrus avec un Discours sur la Mythologie antique in FRENCH$95
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v Lot$74(6 bids)