Sold2024Corps d’Observation des Pyrénées. Ordre du Jour. Angoulême:...Corps d’Observation des Pyrénées. Ordre du Jour. Angoulême: Jean Broquisse, 1815. Letterpress broadside on laid paper. With an engraved imperial crowned eagle at the top. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folio- Arms of Knights of Order of the BathThe Arms of the Knights of the Order of Bath Engraved by J Sympson 1725. Folio, titled Les Armes des Chevaliers de l'Ordre du Bain Creez le 17me jour de Juin 1725. Engravings of the arms of all the knSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Henri-Matisse 1935 Roger Fry with pochoireBOOKS: Henri-Matisse 1935 Roger Fry with pochoire, Roger Fry. Henri-Matisse. E. Weyhe, New York / Zwemmer, London / Editions des Chroniques du Jour, Paris. 1935. Hardcover. 8.5"w x 10"h. 25 pages textSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Lithograph. Sgd. 1938Georges Braque original lithograph. Odyseys. From the book, "Georges Braque" by Carl Einstein. 1934. Editions des Chroniques Du Jour-Paris: A. Z. Wemmer, London W. C. E. Weyhe, NYC, Original signed liSee Sold Price
Sold2020XXe Siecle 2 Andre Derain par Andre Salmon, 1929.XXe Siecle 2 Andre Derain par Andre Salmon, 1929. Editions des Chroniques du Jour Paris, 1929 - Andre Derain and Andre Salmon. Limited numbered edition of 400 copies. 33 full pages of illustrations ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Limited Edition French Art BooksTo include Maurice Utrillo, XXe Siecle Vol 4, Editions Des Chroniques Du Jour, 1930, numbered 136 out of 500 copies. Together with Le Manuscript Trouve Dans Un Chapeau, Societe Litteraire De France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Police measures against foreigners & Bronze Statue for J.J. Rousseau.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Abolition of religious symbols.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 7 jour du 2 mois et 16 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Relatif aux depenses de l’enlevement des signes de Royaut&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Anatomy.- Tarin (Pierre) Myo-Graphie ou Description des Muscles du Corps Humain, first edition,Anatomy.- Tarin (Pierre) Myo-Graphie ou Description des Muscles du Corps Humain, first edition, 38 engraved anatomical plates after Bernard Albinus, the first 9 with additional outline plates making aSee Sold Price
Sold2017[2 WORKS OF MASONRY]LARUDAN, [Abbe]. Les Francs-Maçons ecrasés. Suite du livre intitulé, L'ordre des Francs-Maçons trahi. Amsterdam, 17478vo piccolo, 166x95 mm; Legatura coeva in cartonato; Antiporta, pp. XXVIII, 338See Sold Price
Sold2017Interesting Lot of 9 AE MedalsShooting Medal 1912; Société Générale Centenary 1964; Cinquantième Anniversaire de la Flamme 1973; Cercle du Bibliophile Victor Hugo; Ordre National Des Experts Comptables Et Des ComptaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Japonisme desk, att Maison des BambousA French inlaid mahogany Japonisme bonheur du jourattributed to Alfred Perret and Ernest Vibert for La Maison des Bambouslate 19th centuryheight 51 1/2in (131cm); width 40in (101.5cm); depth 25 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Delisle/Buache Map of Caucasus & Caspian Region 1730Map: 1730 Delisle/Buache Map of The Caucasus and Caspian Region -- Carte des Pays Voisins de la Mer Caspiene Dressee pour l'Usage du Roy sur la Carte de cete Mer Faite par l'Ordre du Czar, sur les MemSee Sold Price
Sold202331 Vols. 18th century Religioius works.31 volumes. In various bindings of leather and cloth. (1) Avrillon. L'Annee Affective ou Sentimens Sur L'Amour de Dieu, Tires du Cantique des Cantiques Pour Chaque Jour de l'Annee. Belin, Paris, 1780.See Sold Price
Sold2018French translation of Gauss' Theoria MotusHeading: Author: Gauss, Carl Friedrich Title: Théorie de Mouvement des Corps Céleste parcourant des sections coniques autour du soleil; traductin du "Theoria Motus" de Gauss, suivie de notes, par ESee Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte des cinq ordres d'architecture, desquels se sont seruy les Anciens. Traduit du Palladio augmente de nouvelles inventions pour l'art de bien bastirSee Sold Price
Sold2024A textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsA textile saddle part for NCOs of the Garde du CorpsStern des Hohen Ordens vom Schwarzen Adler in Stoffstickerei auf roter Tuchunterlage, eingefasst von silberner, schwarz durchzogener Tresse. RückseSee Sold Price
Sold2022QEELINQEELIN PENDENTIF "JE T'AIME BO BO" Il représente un panda articulé, le corps entièrement pavé de diamants incolores et noirs, au centre des rubis. Monture et fermoir du cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare French chart of San Francisco Bay 1843Heading: Author: Du Petit Thouars, Abel Aubert Title: Croquis des Atterages de la Baie de San-Francisco (Haute Californie). Leve et Dresse en 1837 à bord de la Fregate la Vénus sous les ordres de MSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI style bonheur du jour, Paul SormaniA Louis XVI style gilt bronze mounted kingwood parquetry and Vernis Martin bonheur du jour Paul Sormani, Paris late 19th century The lockplate stamped P. SORMANI PARIS / 10 rue Charlet height 63in (16See Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Boulle Bonheur Du Jour.Exceptional 19th Century Ladies Writing Desk With Fine Tortoise Shell And Cut-Brass Inlays. The Central Scene Features A Horse-Drawn Chariot. The Top With A Partial Pierced Bronze Gallery Above Two ShSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench East India Company. Decret de la Convention Nationale qui supprime les Compagnies€300
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed print with presented text: "Vase Du Japon" Rooses des quatre Jaisons et Belles de jour.$10
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMalta. Deecree for the end of Order in France. Decret de la Convention Nationale Qui fixe le mode€200
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsCharbonneau, Robert - Des désirs et des jours, First Edition, inscribed to Gratien Gélinas - 1948CA$75
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSRepression of traffickers. Luigi XVIII, King of France. Bullettin des Lois n. 136. Ordonnance du Roi€300
Oct 02PiasaBonheur du jour in thuya burl and amaranth with European varnish panels imitating Japanese lacquer,€15,000
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Bonheur Du Jour Ormolu and Sevres Style Porcelain-Mounted Amboyna and Ebony$100
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Bonheur du Jour Bronze & Japanese Lacquer-Mounted Mahogany Cabinet Desk By Alfred Beurdeley$40,000
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Naissance du Jour Lithograph in colours, 1957, on A...£1,400(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBlais, Marie-Claire - Une saison dans la vie d'Emmanuel, limited edition - 1968CA$60
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMore (Sir Thomas) La Description de l'Isle d'Utopie ou est comprins le Miroer des republiques du£6,000
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsEdgar Degas (after) - Untitled from "Mimes des Courtisanes du Lucien"$250