Sold2021La Divina Commediaby Dante Alighieri (Italian, 1265-1321), illustrated by Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Roma/Firenze (Rome/Florence): Arti e Scienze Salani, 1963-1964, six volumes (complete), one of 2,900 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER BOX SIGNED MARIO BUCCELLATISTERLING 925 SILVER BOX SIGNED MARIO BUCCELLATI, MILAN, ROMA, FIRENZE. rectangular outline, engraved with a FLORAL MOTIF, measuring approximately 4-3/4" x 3-3/8 x 7/8" INCHES, signed M Buccellati, groSee Sold Price
Sold2015Enrique Serra (Barcellona 1859 - Roma 1918)Paesaggio delle paludi pontine olio su tela, cm 61,5 x 76,5 firmato in basso a sinistra: ENRIQUE SERRA / ROMA Landscape of the pontine marshes oil on canvas, 61,5 x 76,5 cm signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Johannes Blaeu (1650-1712) Dutch.Attributed to Johannes Blaeu (1650-1712) Dutch. "Tvrcicvm Imperivm", Map, 16.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2018Johannes Blaeau (1650-1712, Dutch), "Nicaea ad VarumJohannes Blaeau (1650-1712, Dutch), "Nicaea ad Varum Cum Novo Orbis," 17th c., hand colored map, framed, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO DANDINI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1646 - 1712) Bozzetto con architetture, Fetonte, Elio e dei Olio su tela applicata su tavola, cm 40,6X38,7 Provenienza: Sotheby's- New York, 26 gennaio 2007, lotto 308 (come attribuito a PieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Guardi Attrib Landscape Venice PaintingFrancesco Guardi Venice Landscape 1712-179314 3/4 " Ã 11 1/2 "PRIVATE COLLECTION .Attributed to the Artist .Painting Mixed Media on Board .See Sold Price
Sold2018PAULO GHIGLIA (FIRENZE 1905 - ROMA 1979) RITRATTOOlio su tela, cm 100x80. Firmato in basso a sinistra P.Ghiglia. Entro cornice. | Female portrait in red dress. Oil on canvas, 100x80 cm. Signed on the lower left P.Ghiglia. Within frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Jan Dirksz Both, Landscape, circa 1650Circle of Jan Dirksz Both (Dutch, 1615/18-1652) Landscape, circa 1650 oil on panel 16 1/8" x 14" Provenance: M. A. Newhouse & Son Art Importers, St. Louis, Missouri (label verso)See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH (GERMAN 1712-1774)CHRISTIAN WILHELM ERNST DIETRICH (GERMAN 1712-1774) A Landscape with Resting Goat Herders, 17(6?)1 oil on panel 27.4 x 36.5 cm (10 5/8 x 14 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Acquired bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Battaglia (Roma 1870 - 1940)Veduta di Roma dalla campagna, 1920 olio su cartone telato, cm 30 x 35,8 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A Battaglia / Roma 1920. Rome landscape from the countryside, 1920 oil on canvas panel, 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Christian W. E. Dietrich (attrib.), oil on canvasChristian W. E. Dietrich (attrib.), oil on canvas, Attributed to Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774), Figures in moonlit landscape, signed lower left, framed under glass, 21.25"h x 13See Sold Price
Sold2021Wenceslaus Hollar (Bohemian, 1607-1677) PrintWenceslaus Hollar (Bohemian, 1607-1677) Print Assortment (13) c.1650 etchings depicting architectural and landscape views of London and environs, including 'The Tower' framed behind glass, (4) mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gina Contini Pietra Dura Landscape PanelGina Contini Pietra Dura Landscape Panel, (Mosaici Fiorentini E. ) Firenze, depicts a church with a mountain background, multi material frame, mid 20th C, sight 7 3/8" x 5 1/2", frame 10 5/8" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669) The Landscape with the CowRembrandt van Rijn (1606-1669)The Landscape with the CowEtching, circa 1650, but a later impression of New Hollstein's final state (of 5), on cream laid paper without watermark, platemark 105 x 130 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese blue and white bowl , Shunzhi, circaA Chinese blue and white bowl , Shunzhi, circa 1650-1660, painted with figures in a landscape with bamboo, willow and rockwork, Jiajing six character mark within double circle, 14.5cm diameter ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Henri Coleman (1846 - 1911)Enrico Henri Coleman (1846 - 1911), watercolor, winter landscape, signed lower right "H. Coleman, Roma", 14 1/4" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) G Ugolini, Firenze pietra dura plaques(2) pietra dura plaques, buildings in mountain landscapes, with label of G Ugolini, Firenze verso, plaque size 3 3/4" x 5 3/8", matching gilt frames, 6" x 7 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF LANDSCAPE MOTIF, AFTER QIThe Chinese scroll painting depicts elaborated details of landscape of craggy mountains with pine trees, inscribed, signed, attributed to Qi Gong. Height 26" Width 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GORHAM TALL-CASE CLOCK Barre, Massachusetts, 19th Century Height 80”. Width 19”.CHARLES GORHAM TALL-CASE CLOCKBarre, Massachusetts, 19th CenturyCherry case. Roman numeral dial with two hemispheres and a bucolic landscape in the lunette. Signed "Chas. E. Gorham. Barre Mass.&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Thompson Hobbs. Landscape, oil on board(American, 1846-1929). Signed "G.T. Hobbs" lr, 15 1/4 x 24 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArcheology. BUONARROTTI. Osservazioni sopra alcuni frammenti di vasi antichi di vetro ornati di€1,500
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Moonlit Nocturnal Framed Landscape 19th C Original Oil Painting$500(5 bids)
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMuseum Quality European Fauvist Signed Framed Swan Landscape Young Women Portrait Painting$550(4 bids)
Featured7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWilliam Louis Sonntag [American 1822-1900] Large Oil on Canvas Landscape Lake with Figures$1,600(4 bids)
631 Lots AwayTaiji Auctions LimitedChinese ink painting Qianlong imperial brush landscape painting mirror heartSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGeorge Arthur Hays 1854-1945 Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Cow Landscape Oil Painting$225(9 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted 19th Century Antique European Cow Landscape Nicely Framed Original Oil Painting$225(6 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Tonalist Farm Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHudson River School Troll Figure in Tree Study 19th Century Landscape Framed Oil Painting$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHenri Chrales August Gounin (1850 - 1901) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$140(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape with Flight Into Egypt, Pierre-Antoine Patel/Patel the Younger (1646-1707)$210(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara Sax$1,600(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Scenic Window from the Collection of Stan Aldridge Ca. 1905, "Landscape$170,000
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Tranquil European Cloudscape Framed 19th Century Summer Landscape Oil Painting$160(7 bids)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Landscape Painting - Oil on Canvas$225(5 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDonald Olyphant (B1896) Antique American Impressionist California Landscape Original Oil Painting$225(5 bids)