Sold2016Crispijn van de Passe: Pseudo Narcissus Juncifoli, 1614Print: Hortus Floridus, Pseudo Narcissus Juncifoli Artist: Crispijn van de Passe Origin: Utrecht Date: 1614-17 Medium: Original engraving with later hand-coloring Sheet Size: 7 1/8 x 11 inches CrispijSee Sold Price
Sold202317th Century Dutch Botanicals by Crispijn II De Passe (1597-1670)Tulipa Cinnab : et :Flamm pg. 30, Tulipa Pumilus pg. 28 Hortus Floridus copper engraving on flur de lis with crown flanked by letter "S" & "P" watermarked paper Crispijn IIDe Passe (Dutch, 1597-16See Sold Price
Sold2023After De Passe & Pluvinel 14 Equestrian EngravingsAfter Crispijn van de Passe II / Crispian de Pas (Dutch, circa 1594-1670) and Antoine de Pluvinel (French, 1552-1620). Set of 14 colored equestrian engravings, after Le Manege Royal, L'Instruction duSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE UM 1600 DAS SALOMONISCHE URTEILFLEMISH SCHOOL AROUND 1600 THE JUDGEMENT OF SOLOMON Oil on oak panel. 65 x 57 cm (F. 84 x 78 cm). Partly slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Beautiful frame of the Toscana. Provenance: InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Detaille- "Le Mot de Passe". A French militaryEdouard Detaille- "Le Mot de Passe". A French military scene depicting a soldier stopping approaching soldiers on horseback. 1877. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Framed. Sight size: 15-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Rapier Deutsch, wohl um 1600. Eisengefss, geschwrzt,Rapier Deutsch, wohl um 1600. Eisengefss, geschwrzt, zwiebelfrmiger Knauf. Offener Griffbgel, zwei Seitenbgel, Spangen, gerade Parierstangen, alle Teile mit Riffelschliff, korrodiert. Hlzerner Griff,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Four Dutch Botanicals from Crispin de Passe'sA Set of Four Dutch Botanicals from Crispin de Passe's Hortus Floridus HOLLAND, CIRCA 1614 Plate 5 3/4 x 8 inches; framed 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1600 WIEDERAUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTISOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1600 RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Oil on softwood panel. 70 x 69,5 cm (F. 81,5 x 82,5 cm). Verso: On the panel with old inventory number: '3'. Part. slightly old restored, min. oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Engraving - Pluvinel - Equestrian - Horse Training - Crispin de Passe IITitle: Antique Engraving - Pluvinel - Equestrian - Horse Training - Crispin de Passe II Date/Period: 1660s Dimension: 14.5” x 12” inches / 37 cm x 31 cm Material: Paper Additional InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Crispin Van De Passe (2)two botanical plates both 6" x 8 1/2" (sight) hand colored engravings circa 1617See Sold Price
Sold2020After Crispin de Passe. Tulipa, Offset LithographAfter Crispin de Passe the Younger (Dutch, 1593–1670) "Tulipa Bononiensis," offset lithograph. Image: 10.5" H x 7.75" W; frame: 20.25" H x 17" W. A lot of cracking in matting, otherwise in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISPIN DE PASSE Tulip LithographCRISPIN DE PASSE Tulip Lithograph, piece appears to be a digital reproduction of an engraving, inscriptions to piece in Latin, subject two adjacent flowers, measures 24 x 19 1/2 inches, gilt wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crispin de Passe, Dutch, 1564-1637, EngravingDominatioines Zadkiel. Signed "Crispin de Passe" lower left. Label on verso. Dimensions: 5.5" x 3.88" Framed: 17.5" x 9.25" (JBER6414) (AC)See Sold Price
Sold2023Crispin De Passe 17th Century EngravingCrispin van de Passe (1593-1670) 17th century engraving. Jousting horse and rider. Image measures 12.5 in. x 16.5 in. and the sheet measures 15.75 in. x 20.25 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISPIN DE PASSE Tulip LithographCRISPIN DE PASSE Tulip Lithograph, piece appears to be a digital reproduction of an engraving, inscriptions to piece in Latin, subject a growing red flower, measures 24 x 19 1/2 inches, gilt wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Nürnberger KästchenUm 1600. Eisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 gedrückten Kugelfüsschen. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch-Rosette und beweglichem Traghenkel. Allseitig feiner Ätzdekor. Von Rankenbändern eingeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Mann (zugeschrieben), Kästchen ohne SchlossNürnberg, um 1600. Kupfer feuervergoldet. Rechteckiger Korpus. Balusterförmige, durchbrochene Kantenbeschläge, Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Klappdeckel mit Schlüsselloch,See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETA AUF EINEM SOCKELPIETA AUF EINEM SOCKEL Italien, um 1600 Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, mit Resten der Vergoldung, rueckseitig geflacht. Ges.- H. 41 cm. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel, schauseitig mit eiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RapierSpanien, um 1600 - 1620. Korr. Eisengefäss mit gestaucht kugeligem Knauf und Nietknäufchen. Parierstange (L 28 cm) mit verbreiterten Endknöpfen, Griffbügel en suite und je einem vorgelagerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana"Espada Japonesa "Shin Gunto Katana", da primeira metade do séc. XX. Lâmina ligeiramente curva de um só gume. Espiga, "nakago" não assinado. "Habaki" em metal amarelo, "Seppa" e "TsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE Ã LA TORTUEHOCHBEDEUTENDE PENDULE ? LA TORTUE Frankreich, Paris, wohl Entwurf von Emile-Auguste Reiber fuer 'La maison l' Escalier de Cristal', um 1870/ 1880 Bronze, vergoldet, Cloisonne-Emaille. H. 85 cm, B. 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus céSammlung von über 50 Kupferstichen aus dem "Recueil d'Estampes d'après les plus célèbres Tableaux de la Galerie Royale de Dresde". Um 1753. Je Kupferstich auf festem Vergé. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German Morion Helmet Fleur De Lis ca 1600Circa 1600, steel helmet with large fleur de lis on both sides, high comb & upturned points on front & backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headd...Francesco de Rosa, known as Pacecco de Rosa (Naples 1600-1654) A young woman in a jewelled headdress oil on canvas, a fragment 48.7 x 42.3cm (19 3/16 x 16 5/8in). This lot is subject to the followingSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLothar Wolleh ZWEI PORTRAITS IN MAILAND: 'DANIEL SPOERRI IN€300
517 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Dutch bronze mortar by Hendrik Wegewart in Mechelen, dated 1638See Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper52Antique French Engraving Felix Delamarche set of celestial and solar system 1838$60
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUIS PEREZ DE LA OLIVA SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODELL 'BOOMERAN€150
10 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the Philippines and Ladrones Islands$75
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMARC CHAGALL 'L'INSPIRATION' (AUS DER FOLGE 'SONGES' - 1981€2,800