Sold2024Cast Iron railroad stop turn us 30 road sign toysMisc group of cast iron road signs. 6" H x 6" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 7 Vintage Czech Road SignsCollection of seven vintage metal and enamel Czech road signs 28"h x 28"w/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain stop road signSSP (single sided porcelain) stop road sign. 6.75" H x 20" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Vintage Road SignsLot of four vintage road signs, metal and enamel 20"h x 26"w/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210See Sold Price
Sold2016Islamic archaic hardstone road signIslamic archaic hardstone road sign, 18th c., man on horse in relief, with inscription, 18"h x 10"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Lewis 'Road Signs' PaintingRoad Signs' acrylic on canvas, hard-edge painting by Edward Lewis, 1968. 29'' H x 40'' W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Vintage French Road SignsLot of four vintage enameled metal French road signs, blue and white, single sided 12"h x 19.5"w x 1"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (3) French Road SignsCollection of three French single-sided enamel on metal road signs, reading Rue du Schlunck, Rue de Barr, and Rue des Eglantines 12"h x 20"w x 1"d / largest We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Road Signs (2), "Yard Limit" w/bullet holes & "Road Closed Proceed At Own Risk" w/threaded holes atRoad Signs (2), "Yard Limit" w/bullet holes & "Road Closed Proceed At Own Risk" w/threaded holes at top & bottom center for mounting, both reflective aluminum, Fair & Good cond, 18"H x 28"W & 24"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of (4) Road SignsCollection of four road signs, to include Speed Limit 70, Fasten Safety Belt, Exit Only, and No Diving or Jumping from Bridge 30"h x 30"w / largest Provenance: The Estate of Douglas King, Bandera, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 vintage road signsLot of 2 vintage road signs. "Speed Limit" and "No trucks thru" 39"h x 24"w and 24"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Highway road sign, Yankee Doodle Highway, Winona to St.Highway road sign, Yankee Doodle Highway, Winona to St. Paul "Step Lively", embossed metal, Exc cond, 8"H x 11.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021National Old Trails Road SignSingle-sided National Old Trails Road sign, crest with American flag motif, with lettering that reads "A memorial to the pioneers", with thirteen stars 14.5"h x 15.5"w Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX ColSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Metal Military Road SignVintage French metal road sign Terrain militaire zone interdite, red white and black, single-sided 17.5"h x 31.5"w State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Orchard Road SignsGreen reflective metal road signs. VS marked lower right corner. Dimensions: 24.00 " H x 24.00 " W; See Sold Price
Sold2016Petroliana signs (2), Illinois Highway 30 (LincolnPetroliana signs (2), Illinois Highway 30 (Lincoln Highway) road sign, embossed metal, VG cond w/some paint flaking, 16"H x 15.5"W & Indian Gasoline curved pump plate, porcelain, dated 9-1940, Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lindsey Walker. Cross Roads.Robert Lindsey Walker. Cross Roads. Not signed or dated. Marker on paper. Great condition. 21"w x 17"h with frame. Est. $200-400. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2024B&O Rail Road Safety first porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) B&O Rail Road safety first Do not wipe oil or repair while running porcelain sign. 5" H x 3.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Graham Braddock "Road to the Cross" Plate Signed LithoArtist: Graham Braddock Title: Road to the Cross Medium: Plate Signed Lithograph Art Dimensions: 13 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 18 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022Graham Braddock "Road to the Cross" Plate Signed LithoArtist: Graham Braddock Title: Road to the Cross Medium: Plate Signed Lithograph Art Dimensions: 13 H x 15 W inches Framed Dimensions: 18 H x 22 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2024Hummel Framed Wall Art, Crossroads Halt!Print of 3 boys colored in muted brown standing at sign. Framed and matted. Hummel signed. Limited edition 907 of 5000. This item has its original box: 16"L x 14"W x 1.75"H. Issued: 20th century DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 3 shelves) Lehmann West German train group,(lot of 3 shelves) Lehmann West German train group, consisting of Rail and Road Signs, a Model Train Control, etc. largest: 21"h 22.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020River Road SignTitle: River Road Sign Date: 1930s Origin: US Material: Metal/Paint Dimension: 18"w x 5.63"h x .13"d Provenance/Additional Info: Circa 1930s heavy metal double sided street sign for "River Road", painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Calso Gas Road map dealer display tin metal signCalso Road Maps display. 20" H x 12.5" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDutch Auction Company1950s German Maybach GTO 6 Diesel Engine Cross-Section PosterCHFÂ 100
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryKimm Byers "The Road at the End of the Rainbow" Signed Original Acrylic - Abstract$100
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 4 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Home Sweet Home, Call Again$50(1 bid)