Sold2020Currey & Co polychrome floral 2-arm wall sconceCurrey & Co polychrome floral 2-arm wall sconce. 31"h x 18"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN TOLE PAINTED FLORAL 2-LT WALL SCONCES(pair) Italian parcel gilt and painted iron two-light wall sconces, mid 20th c., polychrome floral and foliate vine backplate, supporting two arms ending in petal bobeche and faux candles, in need ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Neoclassical Wrought Iron Wall SconceUrn form and floral polychrome motif. 28"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold20202) ITALIAN PAINTED IRON FLORAL BRANCH WALL SCONCES(lot of 2) Italian painted iron three-light wall sconces, mid 20th c., each having three arms accented with polychrome flowers and leaves, scalloped bobeches ending in faux candle covers, in need of wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Carved & Painted Candle Wall SconcesWith original mirrors, scroll carved with floral carved crest and polychrome painting, each with two candle arms, early 19th century, 10" wide x 30" high. Condition: paint circa 95%, chip on one finiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Polychrome Decorated Wooden French Style Lyre Shaped Two Branch Wall SconcesVintage Polychrome Decorated Wooden French Style Lyre Shaped Two Branch Wall Sconces, Having Removable Brass Branches, Floral Design, Lyre Shaped Back Has Bow and Ribbon as well as Acanthus Leaf DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Enameled Copper & Wood Floral Wall Sculpture, Norman BrummNorman Howard Brumm (American, 1938-2008) circa 1970's wall sculpture with extended wood branch issuing forth boughs of polychrome enameled copper dogwood blooms and leaves with a butterfly and twSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE STYLE FLORAL 2-LT SCONCES(pair) Italian Capodimonte style parcel-gilt porcelain wall sconces, mid 20th c., each decorated with applied polychrome flowers, two scrolled arms terminating in faux candle lights, concealed behindSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of gilt-bronze and cloisonne sconcesFirst-quarter 20th Century Each gilt-bronze wall sconce with all-over figural masks, floral festoons, and oak boughs issuing five scrolled acanthus arm, finished with polychrome cloisonne enamel bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Gilt Glass Slip Shade Sconce SetGill Glass and Fixture Co. Art Deco Slip Shade Wall Sconces circa 1930s Electrified part of the ' Mondernique ' line of fixtures Gold with Turquoise and Red Polychrome Single Bulb 13 1/4" L 8 5/8" W PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French tole style polychrome floral wallPair of French tole style polychrome floral wall mounts, having polychrome floral decoration against a green leaf form back, 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gilt Bronze Floral Wall SconcesA pair of Rococco style gilt bronze floral wall sconce single light candle holders. Sconces have channel for wiring and have existing wire but socket and wire has been removed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hollywood Regency Wrought Iron Floral Wall Sconce LightHollywood Regency Wrought Iron Floral Wall Sconce Light. This is a gorgeous metal wall sconce in the shape of bouquet of flowers. Has a great patina.Dimensions are 29 in h x 27 in w x 9.75 in d. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wrought Iron Floral Wall Sconce With Beaded Shades - a PairThis lovely pair of wrought iron wall sconces each having two candelabras with custom beaded shades is just delightful. Skillfully made in a shape of flowers and leaves in pink and green colors, the wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH BRASS FLORAL WALL SCONCE.Late 17th-early 18th century. Sheet brass with multiple flowers including poppies. Scrolled candle arm with Greek key design. Some wear. 23"h. 12"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hollywood Regency Ten-Light Floral Wall SconceLarge Hollywood Regency gilt tole and painted wood 10-light wall sconce in the form of a topiary, bearing flowers, leaves, grapes, and wheat contained in a black-and-gold painted wood urn, vintage. 46See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Floral Wall SconcesPair of naturalistic bronze wall sconces in the shape of flower stems. Two candleholders on each sconce. Fine detail and patina still intact. Back plate located behind the center flourish. 16"H x 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Hollywood Regency Ten-Light Floral Wall SconceLarge Hollywood Regency gilt tole and painted wood 10-light wall sconce in the form of a topiary bearing flowers, leaves, grapes, and wheat contained in a black-and-gold painted wood urn, vintage. 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Duffner & Kimberly Co. Wall Sconces c.1910s.Three Duffner & Kimberly Co. single-arm wall sconces with lead-glass geometric pattern, c.1910s. Impressed into base "4019A." Electrical wiring reworked. 11" x 4 3/4" shade Diam. Minor wear from age &See Sold Price
Sold2021The Handel Lamp Co. wall sconces, pairThe Handel Lamp Co. wall sconces, pair, #5212 Meriden, Connecticut hammered copper, painted slag glass one shade with Handel tag each (hanging): 6"w x 9"d x 14"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Iron Gold Floral Wall SconcesPair of early wrought iron candle sconces with traces of old gold paint.. 19th century. H 35" W 18-3/4". Please copy & paste the link below for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/s/01x0k6yu1b9iuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gilt Metal and Glass Floral Wall Sconces,Pair of Gilt Metal and Glass Floral Wall Sconces, having two arms and an urn form base, length 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Pair of Gilt Floral Wall Sconces with Amber GemstonesNeoclassical style French gilt bronze lily pattern wall sconces on brass wall mounts. Having 5 candle lights with open flowers that have Amber colored rhinestones as shown. Measuring approx 37" tall xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTole floral decorated candle sconce, candle mold & wood bellows, candle sconce with polychrome$100
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Gilt and Polychromed Bronze Four Light Wall Sconces$1,000
2 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesCheri Blum floral wall decor(4.5in.x6.5in.), vintage report cards/papers, and more$5