2016Daniel Somogyi (1837-1892), Inntal mit Schafen / InnDaniel Somogyi (1837-1892), Inntal mit Schafen / Inn Valley Landscape, 1873 Technik: Öl/Lw, gerahmt, Maße: 119 x 156 cm, Signatur: rechts unten sign. und dat. 'Somogyi D. München 1873', Zustand: MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Arnould Heyermans (Belgian, 1837-1892)Jean Arnould Heyermans (Belgian, 1837-1892), "The Visit", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 36" x 44". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Van Severdonck (1809-1889)Schäferhund mit Schafen (Shepherd with Sheep), oil on board, 7 x 10 1/4 inches. Signed and dated 1880.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (American, 1837-1892). Grazing Cows, 1878, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "J.JOSEPH FOXCROFT COLE (American, 1837-1892). Grazing Cows, 1878, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "J. Foxcroft Cole 1878" lower left hand corner. Framed. - 23" x 33"; Frame: 31.5" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018VASE MIT DEKOR VON SCHAFEN Wohl Mittelasien, 20. Jh.VASE MIT DEKOR VON SCHAFEN Wohl Mittelasien, 20. Jh. Keramik, craqueliert. H. 27 cm. Reliefierte Schafe, Pfirsiche und Weiden dekorieren die Wandung umlaufend. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Cottier Aesthetic Movement Corner CabinetDaniel Cottier (English, 1837-1891) Aesthetic Movement Corner Cabinet circa 1880 painted and ebonized wood, gilding the upper door panels with Japonesque floral, leaf and bird decoration, sides and boSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX WEYL (German/American 1837-1914) A PAINTING,MAX WEYL (German/American 1837-1914) A PAINTING, "Vermilion Orange Landscape," 1892, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/L, "Max Weyl '92." 16" x 24" Provenance: Galerie Barbizon, Town & Country, HoustoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Hesse(1877 Calw - 1962 Montagnola/Schweiz) "Auf den Tod eines kleinen Kindes". Originaltitel Landschaftsaquarell mit umseitigem, vierstrophigem Gedicht: "Jetzt bist Du schon gegangen, Kind, (/) Und hast voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972)Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) An Officer and a Gentleman (Portrait ofMajor Daniel Stroder Robertson U.S.Cavalry, Veterinary Corps.) signed and dated 1937 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mitZoologica Specifica Schreber, Johann Christian Daniel von Die Säugthiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen. 7 Tle. in 7 Textbdn., 7 Tafelbde. mit 735 (von 738) handkol. KupfertafelnSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)"Giebelkomposition"Mischtechnik auf Velin. 1963.28,9 x 40,8 cm.Unten mittig mit Kugelschreiber in Grün signiert „Ed. Kesting“ und datiert „(19)63“, verso mit KugelschreiberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait postManfred von Richthofen (1892 - 1918) - a portrait post card with signatureSanke-Postkarte Nr. 503 mit Abbildung Richthofens im Mantel mit hochgeschlagenem Kragen, Schirmmütze und angelegtem Orden PSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND KESTING (1892 Dresden – 1970 Birkenwerder)Blaue Wogen vor RotMischtechnik auf Velin. Um 1960.44 x 62 cm.Unten links mit Faserschreiber in Schwarz signiert „Ed. Kesting“.Provenienz: Privatsammlung NorddeutschlandAmorph und linear,See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daniel Wentworth American Pastoral Cow PaintingDaniel Wentworth (1850 - 1934) American, oil on canvas painting of cows in a field. Signed lower right and dated 1892. Work measures 26 1/2" x 21 1/2". Housed in frame measuring 37 1/2" x 32 1/2". GooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von CarlAtlanten Reymann, Gottlob Daniel (Topographische Special-Karte von Central Europa). Fortgesetzt von Carl Wilhelm von Oesfeld und Friedrich Handtke. 7 Bde. Mit 300 (wohl von 342) tls. grenzkoloriertenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Wilhelm II - a Neuosier creamer by KPM from the royal dinner service, dated 1892Emperor Wilhelm II - a Neuosier creamer by KPM from the royal dinner service, dated 1892Weißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit feinem Relief, eisenrotem Dekor und goldenem Weinlaubrand. Schauseitig einSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Charles Grose 1838 - 1900, was active/lived inDaniel Charles Grose 1838 - 1900, was active/lived in District Of Columbia & Canada. Two O/C Mountain landscapes with brook, signed D.C. Grose 1892. One with small repaired split in canvas hardly notiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER REPOUSSE CENTERPIECETiffany & Co. (American, founded 1837); sterling silver repousse centerpiece; pierced turnover rim with roses; on a stepped foot. Maker's mark with "11509/4215" and date mark of 1892-1902. Approx. d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erté(1892 St. Petersburg - 1990 Paris) /T/Amazonen-Büste// Bronze, goldbraun bzw. dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. bzw. bez. "ERTÉ". Büste einer Amazone mit phantasievoll gestaltetem, archaischSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 180 U.S. Coins, Medals, and TokensGroup of 180 U.S. Coins, Medals, and Tokens Lot count is approximate and includes: 1837 H10C, 1839-O H10C, 1851 10C, 1883 'No Cents' 5C, 1892 10C, 1924 Huegenot Commemorative 50C (2), 1920 Pilgrim TerSee Sold Price
Sold2017STANISLAS LEPINE OIL ON WOOD PANELSTANISLAS LEPINE (FRENCH, 1835-1892), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, H 6 1/2", W 14":In a shadowbox style gilt wood and gesso frame. Fishermen along the banks of a river. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, VoltairSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.John Ross Key (1837-1920), "World's Columbian Exposition, Chicago, 1892"$1,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHFerdinand Maass (1837 - 1902), a Tyrolean commemorative shooting target with national allegory,€900
12 hrs LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Bradley & Hubbard dated 1892 antique oil lamp with 10" emerald green antique tam o'shanter$250(4 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMax Weyl (1837 - 1914) Antique American Hudson River School Tranquil Fall River Oil Painting$375(4 bids)
Featured2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDaniel Meyer (B.1945) "Table for One" Signed American Modernist Pop Art Exotic Animal Portrait$450(4 bids)