Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Viaggio di un naturalistaDARWIN, Charles. Viaggio di un naturalista intorno al mondo.Torino, U.T.E.T., 18724to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. Work published in 9 pamphlets with continuous numbering (pp. 464). Some pages prSee Sold Price
Sold2018DARWIN, Charles. Il potere di movimento nelle piante.DARWIN, Charles. Il potere di movimento nelle piante. Torino, U.T.E.T., 18854to, 275x195 mm, publisher paperback. The work is enriched by 196 illustrations in the text. Good specimen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Fazzino. "Un Piatto di Pasta," 3-D collage(American, b. 1955). Ed. 21/300 DX, signed "Charles Fazzino" lr, titled lc, 10 1/4 x 9 3/4 in., framed; Wentworth Gallery C.O.A. and labels on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALERIO ADAMI, Si fa un viaggio e si crede di inventarloVALERIO ADAMI(1935)Si fa un viaggio e si crede di inventarlo1985Silkscreen on Fabriano paper, ed. 72/100 from an edition of 100 examples in Arabic numerals and 20 examples in Roman numerals99,5 x 69,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen SerigraphArtist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph. Title: Un Piatto Di Pasta. Size (Unframed): 9" x 9". Size (Framed): 15" x 15". Limited Edition: Edition of 300 DX. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Fazzino- 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph "Un Piatto Di Pasta"Artist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D Construction Silkscreen Serigraph. Title: Un Piatto Di Pasta. Size (Unframed): 12" x 11". Measures approx. (Framed): 18" x 17". Limited Edition: Edition of 300 DX.See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Fazzino (American, born 1955) 3-D RenderingCharles Fazzino (American, born 1955) 3-D Rendering "Un Piatto Di Pasta". Sgn., numbered and titled in pencil. 129/300 DX. 20th C. Sight 10 1/2" x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH , CASSINA anniCHARLES RENNIE MACKINTOSH , CASSINA anni '80. Un tavolo. Legno di rovere tinto a poro aperto, inserti in madreperla. Impressi: Manifattura, logotipo 'I Maestri', n°00171 e designer. Cm 77 (h) x 60See Sold Price
Sold2022LOTTO DI 3 BAROMETRI DA VIAGGIO, FRANCIA XIX SECOLOlotto di tre barometri da viaggio, il più grande è un barometro Olosterico. Misure il più piccolo diametro 50 mm, il più grande diametro 72 mm. Leggeri graffi superficiali slight sSee Sold Price
Sold2017COOK, James, Capitano (1728-79). Serie completa di 66COOK, James, Capitano (1728-79). Serie completa di 66 tavole incise in rame da un'edizione francese del Secondo viaggio. Probabilmente da Voyage dans l'hémisphère austral et autour du monde, fait suSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES LIN TISSOT VENINI Un fermacarteCHARLES LIN TISSOT VENINI Un fermacarte troncoconico in vetro massiccio con zanfirico, modello '4607', circa 1955. Altezza cm 9,5. Letteratura: Marino Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e la sua forSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modigliani, Un viaggio a NìasModigliani Elio, Un viaggio a Nìas. Milano: Treves, 1890. In-4° (mm 250x170). Pagine xv, [1], 724 con 1 grande tavola ripiegata di Nìas in principio e 29 tavole fuori testo (di cui 26 a piSee Sold Price
Sold2023Darwin (Charles) On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, second edition, second issuDarwin (Charles) On the Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, second edition, second issue with "fifth thousand" on title, half-title, folding lithograph diagram, 32pp. publisher's cataloguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2020Valerio Adami "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari" WatValerio Adami (b. 1935). Watercolor on paper titled "Nostalgia di un Uomo d'Affari." Signed and dated January 25, 1977 along the lower right and titled along the lower left. Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darwin, Charles On the Various Contrivances by which British and Foreign Orchids are fertilised byDarwin, Charles On the Various Contrivances by which British and Foreign Orchids are fertilised by London: John Murray, 1862. 8vo in 12s, original maroon cloth (recased), spine and covers lettered andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darwin (Charles) On The Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, first American edition,Darwin (Charles) On The Origin of Species by Means of Natural Selection, first American edition, half-title, bookplate, two small contemporary press-clippings laid down to front pastedown (2 others loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, black dots, polyester. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera,Enzo Mari, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, black grid, polyester. Marked: Label ENZO MARI, maker's mark, Nr. 49/50.See Sold Price
2018Bruno Munari (1907-1998) Ricostruzione teorica di unTecnica mista su carta, cm. 67,5x68 Firma, data e titolo in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, white dots, polyesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Acrylic glass, screen printing, bSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHendrick de Clerck (Bruxelles 1570 - 1630) attribuito Madonna dell'Annunciazione Olio su tavola€2,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
BonhamsDARWIN'S FIRST BOOK. DARWIN, CHARLES. 1809-1882. Journal of Researches into the Geology and Natu...$9,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII secolo Martirio di un santo Olio su alabastro 21 x 14 cm Roman school of€1,600
May 16Aste Bolaffi JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia 1974 - JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Ephemerz Gallia€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) allievo/seguace del XVI/XVII secolo Ritratto di Laura Dianti€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Gianlisi il Giovane (Rizzolo 1677 - Cremona 1727) attribuito Vasi di fiori Coppia di olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1873 Charles DARWIN 1ed Expression of Emotions in Man & Animal EVOLUTION Science$21(4 bids)