Sold2016Tall 'Cattleya labiata' vase, c1910Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Cattleya labiata' vase, c1910. H. 30.9 cm. Cased glass, clear, deep red (gold ruby) and purple, between layers different kinds of powder inclusions, white opalescent, pink anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy - Etched Glass VaseDaum Nancy Etched Glass Vase, C. 1930 France Dimensions: 4" H x 3.50" Dia Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901. H. 35.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and red powder inclusions. Fairytale motif, landscape with iris, frog and raven, Grisaille paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Frères Nancy, um 1920–1930. Vase. Farbloses GlasDaum Frères Nancy, um 1920–1930. Vase. Farbloses Glas mit violetten und orangen Pulvereinschmelzungen, ein Wabenmuster bildend. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY, Lothringerkreuz (geschnitten). H 12,7 cm.See Sold Price
SoldDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy F...DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy France' and Cross of Lorraine, ht. 14 1/4 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further information onSee Sold Price
SoldDAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy Fr...DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy France' and Cross of Lorraine, ht. 10 7/8 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further information onSee Sold Price
SoldTWO DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASES, Nancy, France, c. 1930, both marked 'Daum Nancy Franc...TWO DAUM ART DECO ACID-ETCHED GLASS VASES, Nancy, France, c. 1930, both marked 'Daum Nancy France' with Cross of Lorraine, spherical vase, ht. 5 1/2, conical vase, ht. 8 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022A DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASEFrance, c. 1930. Fully marked in cameo. 27.5 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Nancy France Art Glass Large Acid Etched Vase Smokey Grey Ribbed c. 1930Daum Nancy France art glass large acid etched vase, circa 1930. Brown glass vase with etched ribbed sides. Underside marked Daum Nancy France. Weight Approx., 9.5 lbs Measures Approx., 10 inches diameSee Sold Price
SoldDAUM GLASS ART DECO FOOTED BOWL AND VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, both with wheel-engraved marks...DAUM GLASS ART DECO FOOTED BOWL AND VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1930, both with wheel-engraved marks 'Daum Nancy France' and Cross of Lorraine, bowl, ht. 2 1/2, dia. 4 3/8, vase, ht. 6 in. Footnotes: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Vase : Daum Frères, Nancy - 1. H. 20. Jh. :Large vase : Daum Frères, Nancy - 1st half 20th c. Tall slender vase, slightly bulbous at the bottom; surrounding depiction of a birch forest. Colorless glass with milky white, yellow, green and liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum, Tall vase with tobacco flowersDaum Tall vase with tobacco flowers France, c. 1900acid-etched and martele cameo glass 23.25 h x 5.5 dia in (59 x 14 cm) Etched signature to base 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Nancy miniature vase, French C. 1900A wonderful miniature vase acid etched and enameled. Signed DAUM NANCY. Very light and small. 2” tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Frosted Glass Shade w/ Daum Nancy BaseSigned Daum Nancy Art Deco Lamp. C. 1930's having a signed Daum Nancy France frosted lamp base with an associated shade. Not marked. Supported by a 3 arm frame. 11.5" tall x 14" diameter shade. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy French cameo glass enamel spring vaseAntique c.1900 - A spring time pastoral scene with trees in the foreground overlooking a reflective pond. Signed DAUM NANCY FRANCE. 4.5" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Nancy French cameo glass enamel winter vaseAntique c.1900- winter pastoral scene with snow-tipped trees in a snowy field. Signed DAUM NANCY FRANCE. 4.5" tall. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CATTEAU BOCH FRERES ART DECO VASERare Art Deco ceramic vase by Charles Catteau (1880-1966) for Boch Freres Keramis, Belgium, c. 1930's. Tall footed form with black and yellow glazed stripes and floral decoration. Numbered 871 with inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Nancy "Chardons" glass vaseA wonderful antique c.1910 Daum Nancy acid etched and enameled "Chardons" vase. Depicting thistles in black and their flowers in gold. On a fiery opalescent ground. 7" tall. Provenance: Reimer FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Freesias jaunes' soliflor, 1913Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Freesias jaunes' soliflor, 1913. H. 47.5 cm. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions, yellow, brown and green enamel fusions (Vitrifications). Etched pattern, woSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Signed Vase 1920sDaum Freres, Nancy Vase Clear glass with fused powders ,blue, brown .SIGNED DAUM NANCY... Cross of Lorraine, Nancy H. 6"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Acid Etched Cameo and Enameled 20.75 in Tall Vase Leaves c 1900$2,000
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales13" Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Forest Vase$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vase$925(7 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases Silver Mounts Pink & White Roses c 1930$200