Sold2022HUGH WALTER 1933 PASTEL PORTRAIT OF GIRLSigned and dated 1933 lower right. Pastel on brown paper.Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 14.25", (Sight) H 10.75" x W 8.25"Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN DEL DEVEZ (1910-1983) DON QUIXOTE PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on paper, Don Quixote, signed lower left Del Devez (Jean Del Devez, 1910-1983), sight: 21"h, 16.5"w, overall: 25"h, 20.5"w, 5.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020MIXED MEDIA ART; LAS GORDAS BY ENRIQUE MAGANALimited edition 10 of 30. Features two women walking arm in arm. Piece titled and signed. 13.5"H x 11"W, pictured. Artist: Paiz David Issued: c. 1996 Dimensions: 20.25"H x 16.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Kassan, (2) paintingsDavid Kassan, (2) paintings, David Kassan (American, b. 1977), "Rivington St." and "Mulberry St.", c. 2000, acrylic on board, each signed lower right, 25"h x 18"w , 25"h x 16"w (board), 26.25"h x 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2023David Y. Ellinger (1913 - 2003)Theorem, ILR. Woven basket with fruit and birds. 10"h x 12"w and 14.25"h x 16.25"w framed ​​​​​​​**Please Note: In-house shipping is NOT available forSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Stirling "Untitled (Landscape with sunset)"David Stirling "Untitled (Landscape with sunset)" oil on board. Signed lower left, "Stirling". Board: 20"H x 16"W; Frame: 22.25"H x 18.25"W. David Stirling (American, 1887-1971). CONDITION: Wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photographs, Don Worth and Roman Loranc(lot of 2) Don Worth (American, 1924-2009) and Roman Loranc (Polish, b. 1956), Untitled, gelatin silver prints, each pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame, for largest): 20"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blackman Cruz Workshop, Winged-heart sconces from the Collection of Jim Carrey, pairBlackman Cruz Workshop Winged-heart sconces from the Collection of Jim Carrey, pair USA, 2009patinated cast bronze, silk shade 19.25 h x 16 w x 9.25 d in (49 x 41 x 23 cm) Etched signature andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to Piero RuggeriAttributed Piero Ruggeri (Italian, 1930-2009), Ruined Colonnade, oil on board, signed upper left, board: 14"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 16.25"w. Provenance: Private Collection of gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Lukits (1897-1992 Los Angeles, CA)Atmospheric landscape with thunder clouds, signed lower right: Lukits, unframed oil pastel on paper, image size: 11'' H x 15.5'' W, est: $700/900 Note: Paper size: 12'' H x 16.25'' W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Lukits (1897-1992 Los Angeles, CA)Sunset mountain landscape, signed lower left: Lukits, unframed oil pastel on paper, image size: 11'' H x 15.5'' W, est: $700/900 Note: Paper size: 12'' H x 16.25'' W.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALAN FLATTMANN, AMERICAN/LOUISIANA (B. 1946)Pastel, titled "Sunset." Signed lower left. Impressionist-style pastel. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 30.75" (Sight) H 16.25" x W 22.25" Condition: Faux antiquing and rubbing to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022MID-CENTURY NUDES MIXED MEDIA 1967Pencil, pastel, and watercolor. Indistinctly signed, dated '67. Label identifies artist as William Negron. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 22.25" (Board) H 16.25" x W 21.75" Condition: Age toning, stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drawings, Pan and Heracles(lot of 2), Continental School (20th century), Pan and Heracles, each pastel on paper, unsigned, overall (with frame/each): 19.25"h x 16.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 16th century map of CyprusLate 16th century map of Cyprus. Frame H 23" W 26.5", map H 14" W 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Louis XV style reproduction pedestalLouis XV style reproduction pedestal. H 44" W 16.25" D 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Woodblock by Fumio Kitaoka, Japanese SeashoreWoodblock by Fumio Kitaoka, Japanese Seashore28.5"W * 22.5"H with frame22"W *16.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRAMED ART, CANAL PASTEL, LANDSCAPE PAINTING(lot of 2) Framed art, including: (1) pastel on paper, Canal, signed lower left, dated 1954, sight: 9.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 16"h, 20"w, (1) oil on panel, Verdant Landscape, signed lower right Silla,See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERNIST PRINT OF THE PLAZA NYCCommercial print laid down on masonite. Indistinctly signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 29", (Print) H 16.25" x W 24" Condition: Couple light surface scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2023JW? PASTEL ON PAPER.Possibly a sea urchin. Pastel on paper. Initialed and dated '02 lower left. From a Massachusetts estate. - Dimensions: 5" h x 5.25" w. Frame: 16" h x 15.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN 1720-1778)18th century etching/engraving. "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo." Good impression. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 28.5", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 21.75" Condition: Center fold slightly visible. Matted justSee Sold Price
Sold2022JODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1995 H 13" W 9.5" BARISTAJODI DEPEW MCLEANE (AMERICAN, 20TH/21ST CENTURY) OIL PASTEL ON PAPER, 1995 H 13" W 9.5" BARISTA Signed and dated lower right. Framed behind glass in a wood frame. Frame Measurements H 22" W 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN ABSTRACT 1967 MIXED MEDIAMixed media oil pastel with collage on paper. Signed Castano '67 lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 13.5", (Sight) H 12" x W 9.25" Condition: Frame falling apart. Some toning to mat.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesLilo Raymond (American, 1922-2009) Gelatin Silver Print, 1983, "Apples", H 8.75" W 13" with Signed$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mid Century Modern Molded Plywood Lounge Chair and Ottoman. Eames style.$150(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1960 & '76 Estate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) Drawings$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander Althorp George III Sheraton style petite narrow library bookcase curio cabinet$500