Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle MeraviglieENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie Album complete of its 240 color stickers. Excellent conditions. IT Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie Collezioni Lampo, 1951. Album-raccolta cm 21,5x31, pp. 32. CompSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alice nel Paese delle MeraviglieAlbo Speciale n. 290, dicembre 1951. Pp. 50 a colori. Edicola/magazzino. Assai raro in questo stato. ENG First Italian comic book adaptation from “Alice in Wonderland”. December 1951. Great conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alice nel paese delle meraviglieAlbo d'oro speciale numero 290, dicembre 1951. Esemplare da magazzinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie libro da dipingereENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie libro da dipingere Line art illustrated book with editorial catalog, paperback. Excellent conditions. IT Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie libro da dipingere MondadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino deiENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino dei Fiori Parlanti Stapled booklet with cardboard covers, illustrated endpapers. Very good conditions, two bump marks on cover corners, owner's wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carroll, Lewis Le avventure d'Alice nel paese delle meraviglieCarroll, Lewis Le avventure d'Alice nel paese delle meraviglie London: Macmillan and Co., 1872 [but later]. First edition in Italian, 8vo, original red cloth (secondary binding with covers ruled in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (Giorgio). Delle vite de più eccellenti pittori, scultori et architetti... Bologna,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Obligations] Giorgi, Teoria delle obbligazioni, 9 v.FIRST EDITION OF THIS EXTENSIVE WORK ON THE THEORY OF OBLIGATIONS IN ITALIAN MODERN LAW Giorgi, Giorgio. Teoria delle obbligazioni nel diritto moderno italiano esposta con la scorta della dottrina e dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Gouache on paperGiorgio DE CHIRICO Size: 14 7/8 by 12 5/8 in. Technique Gouache on paper. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.Anonymous sale,4 December 1996 COA by Alice Bermond (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2016Boccaccio, AmetoBoccaccio Giovanni, Ameto over comedia delle nimphe fiorentine... (Al colophon:) Stampata in Vinegia: per Gregorio de Gregori nel 1526 nel mese de maggio. In-8° (mm 150x100). Carte 95, 1 bianca. FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zatta: Antique Map Lake Michigan / Upper Midwest, 1778Map: Il paese de' Selvaggi Outagamiani, Mascoutensi, Illinesi, e parte delle VI. Nazioni Cartographer: Zatta Place & Date: Venice / 1778 Size: 17 1/2" x 13" Condition: Original color; light overall agSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold20211545 PHALARIS antique 16th CENTURY RARE bookL'epistole di Phalaride tiranno de gli agrigentini, tradotte dalla lingua greca nella volgare italiana. Con l'indice delle lettre posto nel fine. Venice, Giolito 1545. Rare translation of this work faSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO RUBINO - Nel Paese dei RanocchiDal cartone animato “INCOM”, vincitore al festival di Venezia nella sezione Disegni Animati. Cubi da ritagliare edizione Carroccio, Milano n.d. ma 1942. Cm 23x14.3 con quattro tavole a colori da rSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Zebra Pegasus'. Dessin de Alice Shirley.HERMES Paris Made In France. Carré 'Zebra Pegasus'. Dessin de Alice Shirley. En soie imprimée. 90 x 90 cm Condition d'état : A. Footnotes: A silk scarf. Condition grade : A.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryGiorgio de Chirico after Italian Surrealism painting on paper faces€1,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED I CAVALLI DI ACHILLE, 26IN x$550
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGiorgio de Chirico Italian 1888-1978 Lithograph Muse Inquietanti Ltd Edition$700
3 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteGiorgio De Chirico original Self-Portrait with Costume certified with frame€1,000
Jun 20The Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) COLOR SILKSCREEN SERIGRAPH TITLED SELF PORTRAIT – 11IN x 13IN$250
2 hrs LeftLion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the Mob$350
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Alice in Daliland" AP Limited Edition, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$130