Sold2020Poss. Amelia Cate De LaTour (French 20C-) Art DecoPossibly Amelia Cate De LaTour (French 20th Century) Art Deco Statue, composition and spelter woman standing with spelter borzoi dogs. unsigned. Measures Lady 17" H from Dog to Dog 27" W. Marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques de Jabin, Seascape with LighthouseJacques de Jabin (French, 20th century), oil on canvas depicting several boats on the water near a lighthouse, signed l.l., 16" x 20" canvas, 20 1/2" x 24 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre de Leonard, (French,19th / 20th Century)Pierre de Leonard (French, 19th/20th Century) "Putti with Flowers", ca. 1900 painted terracotta signed in script at back. h. 15-3/4", w. 18-3/4", d. 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE FRENCH ARMORIAL PORCELAIN PUNCH BOWL & STANDPorcelain de Paris (French), early 20th century. Export porcelain style armorial bowl with coat of arms and floral motif. Howard family crest: having lion and horse supporters and sola virtus invictaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Paintings by Henry de Geofroy, 20th C.Two Paintings by Henry de Geofroy, French, mid 20th century Draped Woman, Half-Length, 1946 century, oil on canvas, signed and dated on recto at upper left Chair, 1950, oil on board, signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER MICHELANGELO, BRONZE FIGURE 'LORENZO DE MEDICI' FRENCH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYAFTER MICHELANGELO, BRONZE FIGURE 'LORENZO DE MEDICI' FRENCH LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Signed to the cast 'R.Tion Sauvage' (Réduction Sauvage) 27cm high, base 9.5cm wideProvenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dufourt (French, 20th Century) Villard de Lans - JeuxDufourt (French, 20th Century) Villard de Lans - Jeux D'Hiver. Color lithographic poster 45.5" x 30.25" Frame: 50.25" x 34.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023A DAUM PÂTE DE VERRE GLASS SCULPTURE, SIGNED, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY,A DAUM PÂTE DE VERRE GLASS SCULPTURE, SIGNED, FRENCH, 20TH CENTURY, amber and green glass in the form of a couple embracing, Pierre Roulot (1917-2007) for Daum, L/R signed in relief, "Roulot," reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (French, 20th Century) Place de laArtist Unknown (French, 20th Century) Place de la Concorde. View of the Luxor Obelisk. Oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower left Canvas: 16" x 20" Frame: 22" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Ohnenvald Arbre de Paix Tapestry l'AtelierClaude Ohnenvald (French, 20th Century) Arbre de Paix Tapestry l'Atelier Camille Legoueix, Aubusson, France wool manufacturer's label to verso, signatures in tapestry H 6 ft x W 6 ft 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM PATE-DE-VERRE AMBER VASE WITH FIGS & LIZARDSDaum (French), 20th century. Pate-de-verre vase with fruit, large leaves and lizard decoration in amber glass with amethyst and green inclusions. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVI STYLE MARBLE TOP SIDE TABLEFrench, 20th century. Fleur de Peche marble top oval brass gallery top Louis XVI style occasional table. Paper label, Made in France. Approx. h. 20.125", w. 19.75", d. 14.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine French Limoges Porcelain Sink and Tissue BoxFabulous late early 20th century French porcelaine de paris hand painted floral sink with matching wall mountable tissue box. Sherle Wagner style. Sink measuring approx 23.5" wide x 17.5" deep 12" talSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. Bricard French 20th C Pont De Breson, MartiguesG. Bricard French 20th Century Pont De Breson, Martigues oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. Sight size: 19 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024French Pate-de-verre Glass "shell Vide Poche" by DaumEntrancing mid-20th century French pate-de-verre vide-poche decorated with variegated colours of greens and browns with a raised figure of a shell exhibiting fine translucent colour and excellent handSee Sold Price
Sold2018Must de Cartier Guilloche Enamel Desk Clock20th Century French. Must de Cartier black guilloche enamel and bronze pendulette desk clock with original antique Cartier case. 4" long 3" wide serial number :7511 02729. Swiss made movement. FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daum Pate de Verre Tray with FrogDaum Pate de Verre tray with frog. French, 20th century. With acid etched "Daum France" signature to underside. Height 2 1/2", width 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte bronze, "Diva"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990) bronze, "Diva", 20th C., cold painted, from the Erte Sculpture Collection: Treasures in Bronze, 277/500, 1989, Fine Art Acquisitions 1984, 18 5/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte bronze, "Fedora"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, French, 1892-1990) bronze, "Fedora", 20th C., cold painted, from the Erte Sculpture Collection: Treasures in Bronze, 475/500, 1989, Seven Art Ltd London, 19 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019French maple butcher's block with steer head mountEarly 20th century French maple billot de boucher (butcher block), the backboard centering a white painted cast iron steer head surmounting the rectangular top with waxed surface and knife slots flankSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HELENE GIROD DE L'AIN (French 1926-1966) A PAINTING, "L'Orangeade," 20TH CENTURY$225(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisLate 19th- early 20th century French skeleton clock in the shape of a winch under a glass dome€200