Sold20152013 Canadian Fine Silver $4 Coin - 7.96 gramsHeros of 1812 - Charles - Michel De SalaberrySee Sold Price
Sold20152013 Canadian Fine Silver $4 Coin - 7.96 gramsHeros of 1812 - Charles - Michel De SalaberrySee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles DESCOURTIS: La Noce de Village - Lithograph1785 color lithograph, framed under plexiglass, titled "La Noce de Village", by Charles Melchior Descourtis, printed by Taunay Pinx. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES LEVIER 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MER' OILCharles Levier was active/lived in New York, California / United Kingdom, France. Charles Levier is known for landscape, still life and figure painting. Oil on canvas titled 'VILLAGE AU BORD DE LA MERSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR Philipp Loutherbourg (UK,Germany,1740-1812) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Philippe Jacques De Loutherbourg II (British, German, 1740 - 1812) TITLE: Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Malfroy (1872-1918) Fishing Village HarborFishing Village Harbor is an oil on canvas by the famous French artist Charles Malfroy (1872-1918). Considered an Impressionist, Malfroy utilized his studies of the effects light to create colorful anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Americanisms: The English of The New World 1872Americanisms: The English of The New World, M. Schele De Vere, Charles Scribner, Leather Bound, Owner's Signature on Front Free Endpaper, 1872. Condition, Good, Tight binding, rubbing of leather aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas De Quincy. The Works. 16 Vols. 1862-1872.De Quincy, Thomas. The Works. 16 Vols. Edin: Adam and Charles Black, 1862-1872. 8vo. Half red morocco, marbled boards and endpapers, top edges gilt, ribbed 6-panel spines elaborately gilt. Portraits,See Sold Price
Sold2022Africa.- Paravicini (Charles Prior Evelyn de) Photograph album of views in Sudan, Uganda, TanzaniaAfrica.- Paravicini (Charles Prior Evelyn de, 1897-1976) Photograph album of views in Sudan, Uganda, Tanzania and Kenya, views, including: Khartoum, Kodok, "Dinka Villages near Bor"; The Albert Nile aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque & Thomas 1812 Large Rare Map. Russia Empire"Carte Generale de L'Empire de Russie" Large Copper Engraved Map Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. EngrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 6 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Each with water stain prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 6 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Each with water stain prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Levesque, Pierre 1812 Lot of 4 Russia PortraitsEtchings Published 1812, Paris for "Atlas de l'Histoire de Russie et des Principales Nations de l'Empire Russe" by Pierre-Charles Levesque. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Margin water stain preseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hallo, Charles-Jean (French, 1882-1969). Chemin de FerHallo, Charles-Jean (French, 1882-1969). Chemin de Fer de Pont Ste Maxence. Paris: Marceau, ca. 1930. A scenic image of a French village. 41 x 29”. Outer margins archivally renewed, closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2018L. DE HAAN (Dutch) A PAINTING, "Stormy Clouds Over theL. DE HAAN (Dutch) A PAINTING, "Stormy Clouds Over the Village," 1911, oil on panel, signed L/R. 15" x 21" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilson Silsby (American, 1883-1952) 'Rue de la Coste'Undated, pencil signed lower right, pencil #20/6 lower left, depicting a French village; framed behind glass Provenance: the Estate of Carol R. Norling, friend and studio partner of Charles Vickery PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
202 Lots AwayJasper521676 GEOMETRY Mathematics BEAULIEU surveying measurements fortifications antique$650
May 16Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryC DICKENS DAVID COPPERFIELD ORIGINAL PARTS IN CASE$1,000(1 bid)
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$50
May 16BonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...$32,000