Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUST MACKE German 1887-1914 Gouache on BoardGouache on board. Signed and attr. August Macke (German, 1887-1914) lower left corner. 13.6 x 9.6 inch (34.5 x 24.5 cm). August Macke was a German expressionist painter who was a member of Der Blaue RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera überMonatsikone "August" Russisch, 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Darstellung der Heiligen des Monats August in 4 Registern, u.a. die 7 Schläfer von EphSee Sold Price
Sold2024French ClockContemporary French clock marked "CAFÉ DES MARGUERITES PARIS 1950". 9" x 13" Ht.. Provenance: The Edward Herrmann Estate, Salisbury Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2016Prospect des Thurms la Temple in Paris, worinnen nachProspect des Thurms la Temple in Paris, worinnen nach dem erschrecklichen Tumult der Jacobiner und des Pöbels am 10. August in welchen gegen 5000 Menschen ihr Leben verlohren und da Schloss TruilleriSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIEN CLERGUE - NudesArtist: LUCIEN CLERGUE Print Title: Nudes Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1970's Printed in France Image Size: 9.5 X 13 inches Lucien Clergue August 14, 1934 – November 15, 2014) was a FrenSee Sold Price
2020Nall, esposition de Gravures et de dessins, FondationNall, esposition de Gravures et de dessins, Fondation des Etats-Unis, 5 August-9 June 1972, offset, cm 60,5x39.See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH SCHOOL GIRL ADAM & EVE NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLERFramed English needlepoint sampler on linen, began by Rachel Westwood, 1804, age 15, finished by Ann Clarke, her niece, August 9, 1838, age 13, two inscriptions with verses from hymns by Isaac Watts (See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Fuchs Austria/England/New York Artist Watercolor with GouacheEmil Fuchs, Austria/England/New York Artist, w/c with gouache, SLL, “Tea Time”, 10 x 11 1/2”, 15 x 16 1/2” framed.Emil Fuchs, MVO, (9 August 1866 – 13 January 1929) wasSee Sold Price
2020DDAC DDAC Weinkrug Karlsruher majolica, "Gau TreffenDDAC DDAC Weinkrug Karlsruher majolica, "Gau Treffen des DDAC Gau 18 Mitte Bernburg 13. 14. August 1938" 12 cm, very good condition German Description DDAC DDAC Weinkrug Karlsruher Majolika, ?Gau TrefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Livio Seguso (Italian, B. 1930) A Vase.Livio Seguso (Italian, B. 1930) A Vase. Clear glass vase with internal blue vertical stripes and an opaque white stripe. Underside is signed "Des L. Seguso" 13" x 9" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018BUGATTI B/W photo, probably a photo print from theBUGATTI B/W photo, probably a photo print from the '50s, Bugatti Royal roadster, 9 x 13 cm German Description BUGATTI S/w Aufnahme, wohl Abzug der 50er Jahre, Bugatti Royal Roadster, 9 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A San Juan dough bowlA San Juan dough bowl Bicolored in red and buff. height 9 1/2in, diameter 16 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance Lyn A. Fox, Tesuque, NM; purchased 13 August, 2003 Property from the Collection of Dwight and LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Delacroix signedDrawing on paper, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.Ferdinand Victor Eugène Delacroix signed (26 April 1798 – 13 August 1863) was a French Romantic artist regarded from the outset of his career as the leader of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlas - Rothert, Eduard 1907 Containing 22 Maps"Karten und Skizzen aus der Geschichte des Mittelalters" by Prof Robert Eduard. Dusseldorf: August Bagel, 1907. Vol 2 (of 6) Large 8vo (270 x 190mm) Complete with 22 Folding Lithograph Maps, mostly ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Printed Sign WOODSTOCK An Aquarian Exposition in White Lake NY. 3 Days of Peace and MusicWood Printed Sign WOODSTOCK An Aquarian Exposition in White Lake NY. 3 Days of Peace and Music and Love. size: 9.5 in. x 13.25 in. ; Google: On August 15, 1969, the Woodstock music festival opens on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auctiones Basel - 1979/06/12-13Auctiones Basel - 1979/06/12-13 Auktion 10. Münzen der Antike, des Mittelalters und der Neuzeit aus Privatbesitz CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Niek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), New England HarborNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), New England Harbor Scene, oil on board, 9" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bildhauer der Mitte des 20. Jh.: FormenkompositionSculptor of the mid-20th century hape composition Bronze; W 13 cm, H 10 cm, D 3.5 cm; below old sign ''Sammlung Prof. Dr. Kurt Herberts''See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETTIN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., minSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze.Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze. Diptychon. Linker Flügel: Gottesmutter über dich freut sich die ganze Schöpfung. Rechter Flügel: Eingeborener Sohn, Wort Gottes. 9,5x15 cm (offSee Sold Price
Sold20222 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "An Der Mauer", drypoint edition of 15, artist proof, 15.25" byb2 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "An Der Mauer", drypoint edition of 15, artist proof, 15.25" byb 21" (9" by 12.75") & landscape with trees & boats, edition 6/15, 17" by 22.5" (9" by 13")See Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche 9 books / brochuresAmong it e.g. 'Porsche Story' by Sparrow, 'Das grosse Porsche-911-Buch' by Knoll, 'Porsche 911 Story' by Frere, 'Ferdinand Porsche-Der Vater des Volkswagens' by MĂĽller etc., German, EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louise August blockprintLouise August (American 20th c.)- ''Noah's Ark''- blockprint in colors, signed and numbered 12/100 in pencil, good condition. 9 x 13''See Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEconomy. 19 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly, 2 January – 1 April 1791.€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Rents and Goods of the Clergy, Abolition of noble privileges and feudal rights,€350
BonhamsPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) Femme au cep de vigne, from L'Album des Douze Lithogra...ÂŁ460
2 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "La Toilette Assise", 1925., Lithograph on cream wove paper, 13"$300
7 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Martinique and Guadaloupe -- Isle de la Martinique [on sheet with] Isles de la$65
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryGERMAN KPM STYLE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, BANISHMENT OF HAGAR & ISHMAEL$450(1 bid)
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of the Spice Island, Other Parts Indonesia and the Philippines -- La Presqu' Isle de$80
7 hrs LeftJasper521787 Bonne Map of Southeast Asia with Indo-China-- La Presqu'Isle De L'Inde Au Dela du Gange, avec$50