Sold2024Derrick Adams - Queen of Spades (Edition A), 2 WorksLot 71 Derrick Adams American (b. 1970) Queen of Spades (Edition A), 2 Works (2015) pigment print on hot press comprising Holding Court, Countess N and Lizaveta Ivanovna editioned 1/8 and 7/8 each: 44See Sold Price
Sold2020China Adams (b. 1970) CaliforniaBLOOD CONSUMPTION, AMY STOCK, 1999, color photograph mounted to Centrex, frame 59 x 49 ½”, with notary signed by artist, frame 11 ¼ x 8 ¾”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2020China Adams (b. 1970) CaliforniaBURDENSOME POSSESSIONS, BOX #08, 1995, mixed media sculpture with glass case, overall 17 ½ x 12 ½ x 11”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $1175See Sold Price
Sold2018Adam Wator (b. 1970) Sunny morning, 2017Adam Wator (b. 1970) Sunny morning, 2017, oil on canvas, 90 x 120 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: ' ''SLONECZNY PORANEK'' | ADAM | WATOR | 2017'See Sold Price
Sold2017Corinne Damon Adams, Landscape SceneCorinne Damon Adams (American, b. 1970) Framed Impressionist-style landscape scene, oil on board. Signed and dated "1929" lower right. [Sight: 12" H x 9 1/2" W; Frame: 15 1/2" H x 13" W]. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Neal Adams Champions of the Century PrintFramed & Signed Neal Adams (American, b. 1941) "Champions of the Century" Limited Edition Print. Image was used for ESPN Magazine's Millennium Issue. #23/125. Presented to Chuck Ellis. Singed in bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gérard Fraissenet, Ansel Adams and Jacques LartigueGERARD FRAISSENET (French, b. 1970), Ansel Adams and Jacques Lartique, gelatin silver print, overall (unframed): 11.85 x 9.5 inches, info verso. Condition: creases on the left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marion Baker - Two FiguresLot 2 Marion Baker Australian (b. 1970) Two Figures terra-cotta taller: 6 x 4 x 3 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Mason AdamsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Adams - Tim Casey - GouachePat Adams, American, b.1928, Changes through Green, 1968, gouache. Provenance: Zabriskie Gallery, 1968, loaned to The Baltimore Museum of Art, January 1970, labeled verso along with Tim Casey, AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023SuperTramp Jefferson Starship Billy Joel Vinyl Albums Lot of 12Supertramp 1979 Breakfast In America Side 1 Serial No. SP-3729 Side 2 Serial No. SP-3730 1970 Supertramp Side 1 Serial No. SP-03149-A Side 2 Serial NO. SP-3149-B. 1977 Even In The Quietest Moments SidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Randy Leo "Frenchy" Frechette (US, b. 1970)Randy Leo "Frenchy" Frechette (American/New Orleans, b. 1970) "Dreams Come True: Big Chief Bo Dollis", 2015 acrylic on canvas signed lower right, and signed, titled, dated and inscribed "Official JazSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Wyoming Packer, 2004Jason Rich (American, b. 1970) Wyoming Packer, 2004 oil on canvas board signed J. Rich (lower right) 24 x 36 inches Provenance: C.M. Russell Auction, 2005, Lot 261See Sold Price
2023Raphael Mazzucco (b. 1970) Mix Media - Adriana LimaRaphael Mazzucco (b. 1970) Type: Mix Media and Paint on Board. Beautiful custom wood, heavy frame built by the artist. Title: Adriana Lima (lower left) Signed (lower right) Dimension: 28" x 40" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shepard Fairey (b. 1970) Yes We Did, 2008 OffsetShepard Fairey (b. 1970) Yes We Did, 2008 Offset lithograph on speckled cream paper 36 x 24 inches (91.4 x 61 cm) (sheet) Published by MoveOn, Washington, D.C. HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jason Rich (b. 1970) On Beaver Creek, 2008Jason Rich (b. 1970) On Beaver Creek, 2008 oil on board 18 x 24 inches 26.5 x 32.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: Jason Rich PROVENANCE Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shepard Fairey (b. 1970), "Dark Wave," 2010, Screenprint, collage, and hand-painted (HPM) on paper,Shepard Fairey(b. 1970)"Dark Wave," 2010Screenprint, collage, and hand-painted (HPM) on paperEdition: 2/10 HPMSigned, dated, and numbered in pencil at the lower edge: Shepard Fairey; with thSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUKE FRAZIER (AMERICAN, B. 1970)Luke FrazierAmerican, b. 1970A Long Day's Ride, 2010Oil on boardSigned lower right. Campground in the snow with two horses outside a tent, a campfire cooks the meal. Gilt frame. Label to verso for NatSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersConor Walton (b.1970) Still Life with Judgement I (1996) Acrylic and oil on canvas, 81 x 46cm (32 x€2,000
9 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersRita Duffy (b.1959) Breakfast in Rathlin Oil on board, 61 x 42.5cm (24 x 16¾'') Inscribed verso€800
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesAlicia LaChance, Missouri (b. 1970), Pravda Revisited, 2006, oil fresco on panel$200