Sold2017Weï lancerLancier en terre cuite, tête recollée. Weï, Chine, IV - V ème siècle après JC. 24x6,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Dé en bronze romain. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIIe siècle ap. J.-C. Hauteur : 3,5cm / 1 3/8" EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de quatre ungentarium en verre romain. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIIe siècle ap. J.-C. Hauteur du plusSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ROMAINE / ROMAN ANTIQUITY Lot de quatre clous en bronze romains. Période impériale, entre le Ier et IIIe siècle ap. J.-C. Poids total : 227,5gSee Sold Price
Sold2022STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C.STATUETTE D'ATHÉNA, ART ÉTRUSQUE, IIIe-IIe SIÈCLE av. J.-C. en bronze, figurée debout, vêtue d'une longue tunique plissée couverte d'un long drapé?; elle est coiff&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Égypte, 600 av. J.-C / Egypt, 600 BCDeux colliers égyptiens en faïence, dont l'un contient une amulette d'Oeil-Oudjat (Oeil d'Horus) en faïence émaillée, Basse époque (600 av. J.-C.). Provenance: CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898J.C. Leyendecker, Portrait of Saint Jerome, c. 1898, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (German/American, 1874-1951), oil on canvas, signed lower left "J.C. Leyendecker, Paris", 38"h x 27.5"w (sight), 47"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.C. Leyendecker, ink and oil on canvas, c. 1895J.C. Leyendecker, ink and oil on canvas, c. 1895, Joseph Christian Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), "Elegant Couple", no signature observed, possibly for "Success Magazine", giltwood frame, 13.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022J & C Dresden Hand-Painted Park Scene Tea SetBeautiful antique J&C Dresden hand-painted tea set featuring people outdoors. The set includes a teapot, lidded sugar, waste bowl (has some hairlines), creamer, & five cups & saucers. The teapot measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare J. C. WAELDE / NORTH BAY Stoneware Jug w/Very Rare Two-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jug with Stenciled Rooster Motif, Stamped "J.C. WAELDE / NORTH BAY", New York State origin, circa 1860, cylindrical jug with semi-rounded spout, decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.C. Brown Acorn Shelf Clock, for Forestville, Bristol,J.C. Brown Acorn Shelf Clock, for Forestville, Bristol, CT. C. 1830. Rosewood case; arms are slightly warped. Original signed and painted metal dial. Original upper reverse painted glass. Replaced botSee Sold Price
Sold2022Violin by J. C. Hendershot, Medina Ohio Dated 1894Dark body and light chin rest, with a paper label inscribed in pencil J.C. Hendershot-made by, dated 1894 with address in Medina and numbered #170. With double violin hard case. Body measures 356mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Violin by J. C. Hendershot, Medina Ohio Dated 1894Dark body and light chin rest, with a paper label inscribed in pencil J.C. Hendershot-made by, dated 1894 with address in Medina and numbered #170. With double violin hard case, with one bow, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Égypte, 600 av. J.-C / Egypt, 600 BCAmulette fragmentée du dieu égyptien Thot en faïence et amulette fragmentée du dieu égyptien Nehebkaou en bronze, Basse époque (600 av. J.-C.). Provenance: Collection deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed J C Mexico Turquoise Sterling Ring Sz 9.5Signed J C Mexico Turquoise Sterling Key Shaped Ring Sz 9.5, 5.5gSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE GOTHIC STEEPLE J.C. BROWN MANTLE CLOCKAntique Gothic-style (steeple) clock of the third period (1842-49), bearing on the label the name combination of Forestville Manufacturing Company and J. C. Brown (Jonathan Clark Brown.) The clock hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023J.C. Armytage Engraving Picnic near water c.1860's-70'sMid-19th C. Engraving in period frame by J.C. Armytage, published by Henry James Thompson c.1860's-70's. Group of individuals assembling near water for a picnic or gathering. Frame measures 15.25" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the BeachJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for King of the Beachoil and graphite on canvas, unsigned, framed under glass. Frame dimensions 26 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. This is a preparatory study for King oSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for The Saturday Evening Post CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for The Saturday Evening Post Coveroil on canvas (lined), unsigned, presented in a later gilt frame with linen liner. Stretcher size 14 1/2 x 11 1/4 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café SceneJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café Scenepen, ink, wash and gouache on paper, artist's monogram at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet 14 x 22 in. (approximately); Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal CoverJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Study for Ladies' Home Journal Covergouache, watercolor, conté and ink on board, signed and inscribed to verso, circa 1903, matted and framed under glass. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Rogues and Rogueries of New York. New York: J.C. Haney ...The Rogues and Rogueries of New York. New York: J.C. Haney & Co, 1865. First edition. Publisher’s pictorial orange wraps printed in black. Illustrated. 118 pp. 12mo. Chipping and small losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of J.C. Moore & Son-Era Tiffany & Co. SilverA Pair of J.C. Moore & Son-Era Tiffany & Co. Silver Five-Light Candelabra New York, Circa 1860 each marked '925' on underside 129 ozt 6 dwt Height 13 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. JaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78101: A Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Openwork Brushpot, mid-$2,000
3 mins LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksSelections From The Private Correspondence Of James Madison SIGNED Presentation Copy$500
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.$125(4 bids)
22 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsHistoric Portsmouth/ Newburyport Rev. George Whitefield 18kt. Funerary Ring$5,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPaintings of Figures, 2 fragments - Oil on Canvas, 17th c.$180(3 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned J H Hays, Fine 19th C. Oil on Canvas with Barnyard Chickens, Animal, Birds$100